Union College Login

Faculty & Staff Departmental Listing

To Search this Listing Please Hit CTRL+F
To Return to the Top of the Listing Please Use the HOME key

Print this section
Last Updated 07/20/2014

Academic Affairs

Armand V. and Donald S. Feigenbaum Hall - 6102

Basirico, Kathleen T

Assistant to the Dean of Academic Departments & Programs

6056

Cichy, Carol E

Assistant to the Dean of Academic Departments & Programs

6233

Crosby, Karen L

Administrative Assistant for Academic Affairs

6530

Keraga, Gale H

Director of Academic Achievement

6493

McCarty, Therese

Stephen J. and Diane K. Ciesinski Dean of the Faculty and Vice President for Academic Affairs/Professor of Economics

6102

Tong, Emily

Assistant to the VP of Academic Affairs & Dean of the Faculty

6102

Wunderlich, Mark E

Dean of Studies

6234

Zarrelli, Nic

Dean of Academic Planning & Resources

6033

Academic Opportunity Program

Bailey Hall - 6115

Fielder, Carolyn G

Counselor

6528

Johnson, Kelli A

Assistant Director

6115

Poczik, Philip L

Director

6115

Academic Services and Planning

(See Academic Affairs) - 6102

Academy for Lifelong Learning (UCALL)

36 Union Ave. - 6072

Accounting Office

(See Financial Services) - 6104

Admissions

Grant Hall - 6112

Brace, Joyce L

Director of Admissions Operations

6593

Brown, Ann Fleming

Director of Admissions

6581

Cartier, Anne M

Assistant to Directors of Admissions

6128

Cassella, Susan F

Administrative Assistant

6592

Castillo, Vernon M

Sr. Associate Dean of Admissions

8719

Cox, Deanna A

Admissions Counselor

6125

Glasser, David G

Sr Enrollment Systems Analyst

6561

Hanks, Susan D

Senior Associate Dean of Admissions

6112

Lecce, Helen E

Alumni Admissions Coordinator

6591

Legere, Renee B

Receptionst

6112

Malatesta, Matthew J

Vice President for Admissions, Financial Aid and Enrollment

6026

Mandart, Jaclyn E

Admissions Counselor

6583

Markowicz, Theresa L

Administrative Assistant

6590

Massudtastr-Zalaznik, Abbey L

Sr. Assistant Dean of Admissions

6585

Potter, Linnea A

Assistant to the VP for Admissions, Financial Aid and Enrollment

6580

Ray, Aaron R

Assistant Dean of Admissions

6940

Tiemann, Lilia M

Coordinator of Campus Events

6586

Vellines, Mary Karen

Coordinator of International Admissions

518-514-8349

Zayicek, Kathleen

Receptionist

6112

Affirmative Action

Armand V. and Donald S. Feigenbaum Hall - 8327

Hathaway, Gretchel L

Chief Diversity Officer & Coordinator of Title IX

8327

Africana Studies

Hill Butler Ph.D., Deidre

Associate Professor/Director of the Africana Studies Program

8070

Alumni Relations

Abbe Hall - 6168

Engvold, Rhonda L

Assistant Director

6476

Fox, Debra A

Assistant to the Director

6157

Franke III, Rahde

Assistant Director

6568

Heath, Damond M

Assistant Director

7115

Miano Price, Carmela

Administrative Assistant

6157

Redding, Marna S

Director of Alumni Affairs

6157

Solosky, Patti A

Program Assistant

6168

Tyner, Ashley M

Director of Advancement Events & Stewardship Events

6366

Annual Business Campaign

(See Annual Giving) - 6169

Annual Giving

Abbe Hall Carriage House - 6175

Brisnehan, Diane L

Associate Director

6175

Brown, Elyse F

Administrative Assistant

6687

Epstein, Elizabeth A

Associate Director

6175

Hochmuth, Chelsey K

Assistant Director

Oliver, Shelley G

Development Coordinator

6687

Simon, Alex

Assistant Director of Annual Giving

6687

Tys, Jennifer L

Assistant to the Director

6175

Anthropology

Lamont House - 6715

Brison, Karen

Professor/On Leave-W,S

6673

Busman, Maggie

Administrative Assistant

6715

Christensen, Paul A

Visiting Assistant Professor

6389

Cool, Linda E

Professor/Chair

6303

Foley, Denis

Research Professor

475-9674

Gmelch Ph.D., George

Roger Thayer Stone Professor of Anthropology

(415) 742-4743

Gmelch Ph.D., Sharon B

Professor

(415) 742-4743

Jarrin, Alvaro E

Visiting Assistant Professor

6380

Witsoe, Jeffrey L

Assistant Professor

8376

Arts Department

(See Music Department) - 6785 (See Theatre & Dance Department) - 6785 (See Visual Arts Department) - 6714

Asian Studies

Matsue, Jennifer M

Associate Professor/Director of Asian Studies Program

8075

Athletic Department

Alumni Gym - 6284 Achilles Center - 6134 Field House - 6549

Ackerman, Erik J

Assistant Athletic Trainer

6284

Asano Barcomb, Claudia

Head Women's Ice Hockey Coach

6771

Audino, John J

Head Football Coach

6152

Baglio, David M

Coordinator for Varsity Sports Services

8364

Bennett, Rick

Head Men's Ice Hockey Coach

6570

Boe, Alison L

Assistant Women's Ice Hockey Coach

8076

Brinker, Adam M

Assistant Director of Athletics-Facilities

8365

Brown, Peter W

Asst. Football Coach/Event Management

6363

Buddle, Mark S

Head Men's & Women's Tennis Coach

6284

Burt, Mary Ellen

Head Women's Basketball Coach/Head Women's Golf Coach

6546

Canniff, Tara M

Assistant Swim/Diving Coach

6331

Catrambone, Marcia A

Administrative Coordinator

6284

Chambliss, Ervin

Assistant Coach - Football/Event Management

6199

Collins, Barry M

Athletic Facilities Specialist

6134

Connors, Michelle M

Head Softball Coach/Asst Equip Manager

7120

Cottrell, Larry

Assistant Football Coach

6547

Crary-Gracz, Jill

Assistant Athletic Trainer

6338

DeRan, Melissa L

Head Volleyball Coach

6284

Dumais, Joseph G

Assistant Men's Ice Hockey Coach

6504

Eibe, Peter H

Athletic Facilities Specialist

6135

Felix, Scott D

Aquatics Director/Head Swimming Coach

8039

Flores, Nicole A

Assistant Field Hockey/Lacrosse Coach

8061

Gabelman, Daniel S

Strength & Conditioning Coach

8371

Guinn, Jeffrey D

Head Men's Soccer Coach and Assistant Track Coach

6287

Harchetts, Kelly A

Head Field Hockey Coach

6508

Herring, Corey P

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

6190

Jackson, Abi

Head Women's Lacrosse Coach

6040

Jankowski, Daniel M

Assistant Sports Information Director

6377

Keady, Elizabeth C

Assistant Women's Ice Hockey Coach

Little, Joanne M

Sr. Associate Director

6433

McDowell, Eric C

Assistant Director of Athletics-Sports Information

6170

McLaughlin, James M

Director

6284

Moshier, Albert E

Groundsperson

6549

Mound, Paul D

Head Baseball Coach

8025

Natole, Kathee

Athletics Business Manager/Ticket Manager

6020

Notar, Ronald D

Athletic Facilities Specialist

6135

Perry, Brandon

Assistant Athletic Trainer

6136

Polsinelli, Michael A

Director of Wellness/Assistant Director of Intramurals and Recreation

8348

Riggi, David A

Head Track & Field Coach

8350

Rockwood, Cheryl L

Head Trainer and Director of Student Athlete Programming

6136

Smith, Dan

Assistant Football Coach

6548

Smith, Michael T

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach

6405

Speck, Brian K

Head Women's Soccer and Assistant Ticket Manager

6191

Tapp, Jason M

Assistant Men's Ice Hockey Coach

6571

Tiffany, Beth

Associate Director of Athletics

6286

Wehrum, Paul

Head Men's Lacrosse Coach/Assistant Director of Fitness and Recreation

6055

White, Thomas M

Head Crew Coach

275-8734

Witheford, Derek M

Assistant Men's Lacrosse Coach

6284

Athletics

Hays, Kelli-Anne

Administrative Assistant - Hockey

6288

Murphy, Chris

Head Men's Basketball Coach

6052

Trindade, Pedro N

Equipment Manager

6284

Bioengineering

Currey, Jennifer

Assistant Professor

8783

Khetan, Sudhir K

Visiting Assistant Professor

Biology

Science & Engineering Ctr. - 6241

Angie, Margaret S

Life Science Specialist

7125

Bishop, Jennifer T

Visiting Assistant Professor

8378

Chu-LaGraff, Quynh

Associate Professor

6724

Cohen, Brian D

Lecturer and Director of Advising

8018

Corbin, Jeffrey D

Associate Professor

6097

Danowski, Barbara

Associate Professor/On Leave-F

6329/6296

Fleishman, Leo J

Professor/Chair

6332

Hooker, Mark E

Bioengineering Technician

6082

Horton, John S

Professor

6328

Kelley, Amy M

Life Science Specialist

6510

Kirkton, Scott D

Associate Professor

6480

Klein, Jacqueline

Administrative Assistant

6241

Lauzon, Robert

Associate Professor/On Leave-F

6723

LoGiudice, Kathleen

Associate Professor

6409

Olberg, Robert M

Florence B. Sherwood Professor of Life Sciences

6509

Pytel, Barbara A

Senior Lecturer

6746

Rice, Steven K

Professor

6243

Salvo, Jill L

Associate Professor of Biology

6434

Theodosiou Napier, Nicole A

Associate Professor

8791

Willing, R. Paul

Senior Lecturer

6713

Yukilevich, Roman

Assistant Professor

6985

Bookstore

Reamer Campus Center - 6188

Chotkowski, Timothy L

Shipping/Receiving Clerk

6189

Comley, Janice B

A/P-Text Assistant

6189

Davenport, Donna M

General Merchandise Buyer

2195

Halliday, Barbara A

Cashier/Clerk

6189

Hoppe, Bryan T

Assistant Manager. Bookstore Technology

6717

Morgan, Roubina D

Administrative Assistant

6189

Porter, Timothy J

Manager

6441

Quigley, Karen R

Assistant Manager

6440

Reynolds, Darcy J

Stationary & C-Store Buyer

2196

Vrooman, David V

Computer Help Desk Technician

6345

Wimberly, Colleen A

Text/Trade Supervisor

2191

Bookstore - Convenience Store

Reamer Campus Center - 6558

Cleveland, Denise A

Supervisor

6558

Hickland, James S

C-Store Supervisor

6558

Singleton, Linda M

Text/Trade Assistant

6558

Vineyard, Nada K

Convenience Store Supervisor

6558

Campus Diversity and Inclusion

Reamer Campus Center - 6030 Armand V. and Donald S. Feigenbaum Hall - 8327

Campus Diversity & Inclusion

Benitez, Jason F

Director of Multicultural Affairs

6030

Hathaway, Gretchel L

Chief Diversity Officer & Coordinator of Title IX

8327

Campus Operations

(See Facilities Services) - 6181

Campus Safety

College Park Hall - 6911 General Services - 6911 Office - 6358 Parking - 6381 Satellite Office 712 Huron St. - 8007/8009

Bartlett Sr., Michael S

Officer

6911

Benson, Guthrie V

Officer

6911

Bisgrove, Bart M

Officer

6911

Blanchard Jr., William H

Public Safety Officer II

6911

Cellini, Rachel M

Officer

6911

Chaney, Bobby J

Officer

6911

Constantine, Thomas P

Assistant Director

6309

Coonradt, Stephen W

Officer

6911

Darling, Daniel M

Public Safety Officer II

6911

DeMasi, Frank J

Trolley Driver/Maintainer

6911

DeRosa, Salvatore C

Officer

6911

Finazzo, Patrick A

Public Safety Officer

6911

Fitzgerald, Brian S

Officer

6911

Flynn, William K

Officer

6911

Fredericks, George T

Officer

6911

Gailliard, Glenn D

Officer

6911

Geraty, Michael S

Officer

6911

Goodwin, Irene K

Communication System Operator

6911

Halpin, James R

Officer

6911

Hayen, Christopher M

Director

6358

Holub, Michael

Trolley Driver

6911

Johnson, Daniel P

Security & Safety Systems Technician

7173

Kasowski, Chad S

Desk Corporal

6911

Manley, Kevin E

Trolley Driver

6911

Mazure, Matthew L

Public Safety Officer II

6911

McCrary, Richard M

Sergeant/Public Safety Officer II

6911

McRedmond, Margaret

Officer

6911

Merryman, Cole J

Officer

6911

Miltner, Christopher R

Officer

6911

Morris, Patrick J

Public Safety Officer II

6911

Murtlow, Sue

Administrative Assistant

6358

Nissen, Glen

Officer

6911

Nolan, Shawn M

Officer

Olsen, Gary S

Officer/Traffic & Transportation Supervisor

6977

Paniccia, Benjamin L

Officer

6911

Peterson, Stephen H

Nott Memorial Guard

6911

Raffan, Kristen L

Officer

6911

Richards, Michael J

Public Safety Officer II

6911

Simendinger, Erin A

Officer

6911

Simmons, Lisa M

Crime Prevention Specialist

6350

Stern, David M

Sergeant/Public Safety Officer II

6911

Teller, Edward D

Sergeant/Public Safety Officer II

6911

Tubelli, Anthony J

Officer

6911

Underwood, Janice L

Information Systems Specialist

6351

Warner, Jeffrey A

Public Safety Officer

6911

Career Center

Becker Career Center - 6176

Caruso, Rochelle M

Senior Associate Director

6176

DiLallo, Constance M

Administrative Assistant

6176

Fowler, Peter A

Associate Director

6176

Gordon, Judith A

Employer Relations Coordinator

6176

Graham, Bridget H

Assistant Director, Employer Relations

6176

Soules, Bob

Director

6176

Willis, Keri L

Assistant Director-Internship Program

6176

Center for Converging Technologies

Butterfield Hall - 6056

Central Mail Service

Reamer Campus Center - 6048

DeBiase, Paul A

Manager, Copy Center/Mail Services

6130

Filkins, Michelle M

Mail Clerk

6048

Georgelas, Cathy J

Mail Clerk

6048

Martin, Cynthia M

Copy Center Specialist

6640

Natalie, Joseph A

Supervisor

6048

Central Scheduling

Campus Operations Center - 6098

Boyens, Lynne

Supervisor, Special Events and Conferences

8732

D'Amelia, Mary A

Director of Special Events, Conferences and Support Services

6085

Turner, Jill A

Support Services Specialist

6098/6391

Chaplain's Office

(See Religious Programs) - 6618/6087

Chemistry Department

Science & Engineering Ctr. - 6249

Adrian Jr., James C

Professor

6406

Anderson, Janet S

Professor

6252

Carroll, Mary K

Professor

6336

Fox, Kristin

Associate Professor/Director of Undergraduate Research/Director of Biochemistry

6250

Hagerman, Michael E

Professor/Chair

6472

Howley, Meg

Administrative Assistant

6249

Huisman, Andrew J

Assistant Professor

7181

Kehlbeck, Joanne D

Associate Professor

6776

Kohler, Susan J

Lecturer/Instrumentation Specialist

8762

Lou, Karen A

Senior Lecturer

6251

MacManus-Spencer, Laura A

Associate Professor

6153

Paulick, Margot G

Assistant Professor of Chemistry

6155

Ryan, Kathleen M

Stockroom Supervisor

6022

Tyler, Laurie A

Associate Professor

7123

Chronicle

69 Union Ave. - 6090

Classics

Lamont House - 6376

Mueller, Hans-Friedrich O

Thomas B. Lamont Professor of Ancient & Modern Literature/Chair

8748

Raucci, Stacie

Associate Professor

6966

Snowden, Marianne V

Secretary

6376

Tan, James K

Visiting Assistant Professor

7186

Toher, Mark S

Frank Bailey Professor of Classics

6589

Watkins, Sara E

Visiting Assistant Professor

6764

College Center / Student Activities

(See Student Activities) - 6118

College Events & Scheduling

(See Special Events & Conferences) - 6098

College Relations

Abbe Hall - 6149

Beekman, Nancy H

Records Coordinator

8019

Brisnehan, Diane L

Associate Director

6175

Brown, Elyse F

Administrative Assistant

6687

Brown, Michael S

Major Gift Officer

6603

Cascio, Suzanne L

Associate Director

6791

Cavalier, Jacqueline I

Director

6156

Cerveny, Terri A

Vice President for College Relations

6180

Delaney, Derek J

Director of International Festival of Chamber Music

Duff, Wendy J

Records Coordinator

6370

Engvold, Rhonda L

Assistant Director

6476

Epstein, Elizabeth A

Associate Director

6175

Famulare, Dominick F

Senior Director of Development

6532

Ferradino, Judith A

Administrative Assistant

6603

Fox, Debra A

Assistant to the Director

6157

Franke III, Rahde

Assistant Director

6568

Geel, Bo Pedersen

Administrative Assistant-VP & Stewardship

6532

Geer, Debra S

Director of College Initiatives

6749

Gergich, Timothy J

Director

8058

Goldberg, Laurey K

Major Gift Officer

6156

Kratzke, Nanette

Records Coordinator

6756

Lyford, Mary

Records Coordinator

6402

Marshall, Nicole E

Director of Sponsored Programs

6169

Mason, Lisa E

Secretary, Principal Gifts

6601

McCann, Kathleen D

Director, College Relations Data Systems

6093

Miano Price, Carmela

Administrative Assistant

6157

Newcomb, Melinda A

Assistant to Director of Gift Planning

6156

Newell, Kathleen M

Assistant to VP for College Relations

6149

Oliver, Shelley G

Development Coordinator

6687

Rava, Scott P

Senior Director of Principal Gifts

6601

Raymond, Blair H

Director

6011

Redding, Marna S

Director of Alumni Affairs

6157

Rew, Pamela C

Records Coordinator

6939

Seber, Beth

Development Research Assistant

6138

Simon, Alex

Assistant Director of Annual Giving

6687

Solosky, Patti A

Program Assistant

6168

Thackeray, Mary B

Development Research Manager

6167

Tommasone, Marilyn J

Records Coordinator

6646

Tyner, Ashley M

Director of Advancement Events & Stewardship Events

6366

Tys, Jennifer L

Assistant to the Director

6175

Webster, Sally

Senior Principal Gifts Officer

6603

Communications

(See Office of Communications) - 6131

Community Outreach

Kenney Community Center - 6609

Sweeney, Janet V

Assistant Director

6174

Tanner, Marissa S

Administrative Assistant

Tatem, Angela B

Director, Kenney Center

6609

Computer Science

Steinmetz Hall - 6270

Barr, Valerie B

Professor/Director of Interdisciplinary Programs

8361

Cass, Aaron G

Associate Professor

8051

Fernandes, Chris

Associate Professor/Chair

6401

Galeo, Lisa A

Administrative Assistant

6270

Rieffel, John

Assistant Professor

6062

Striegnitz, Kristina I

Associate Professor/On Leave-S

6554

Webb, Nicholas J

Visiting Assistant Professor

6374

Yanuklis, Thomas A

Systems Administrator and Systems Manager-Research Computing

6844

Computer Services

(See Information Technology Services - 6293)

Copy Center

Reamer Campus Center - 6640

DeBiase, Paul A

Manager, Copy Center/Mail Services

6130

Martin, Cynthia M

Copy Center Specialist

6640

Corporation, Foundation and Government Support

Abbe Hall Carriage House - 6169

Counseling Center

Silliman Hall - 6161

Hotaling, Marcus S

Director

6161

Michaelis, Barbara A

Administrative Assistant

6120/6161

Sendrowitz, Kerrin A

Associate Director

6161

Tommell-Sandy, Amanda E

Assistant Director of Counseling Ctr for Health Promotion

6161

White, Nalani J

Psychologist

6161

Dean of Academic Departments

Science & Engineering Ctr. - 6233

Basirico, Kathleen T

Assistant to the Dean of Academic Departments & Programs

6056

Cichy, Carol E

Assistant to the Dean of Academic Departments & Programs

6233

Sternberg Ph.D., Wendy F

Dean of Academic Departments and Programs

6233

Dean of Interdisciplinary Studies and Special Programs

Olin Building - 6056

Dean of Students

Reamer Campus Center - 6116/6061

Artz, Elizabeth J

Director of Fraternity and Sorority Life

8777

Leavitt, Stephen C

Vice President for Student Affairs and Dean of Students

6116

McEvoy, Thomas D

Associate Dean of Students/Director of Minerva Programs

8790

Pawlowski, Michelle M

Coordinator of Student Support and Campus Life Programs

8785

Puorto, Kim M

Administrative Assistant

6061

Schurick, Kathleen J

Dean of First-Year Students

6061

Shinebarger, Shelly

Director of Student Support Services

8785

VanDerhoof, Patricia A

Special Assistant to the Vice President

6116

Williams, Trish

Sr. Associate Dean of Students/Director of Student Conduct

6116/6061

Dean of Studies

Science & Engineering Ctr. - 6234

Beaton, Rhona

Assistant Director of Health Professions Programs

6217

Clifford, Jennifer M

Program Assistant

6300

Cotter, Ruth A

Assistant to the Dean of Studies

6234

Evans, Lynn M

Director of National Fellowship/Scholarships

6643

Keraga, Gale H

Director of Academic Achievement

6493

Tongue, Margaret P

Director of Scholars Program & Academic Internship Support

8311

Weisse, Carol S

Director of Health Professions Program/Professor of Psychology/

6300

Wunderlich, Mark E

Dean of Studies

6234

Dean of the Faculty

Armand V. and Donald S. Feigenbaum Hall - 6102

Basirico, Kathleen T

Assistant to the Dean of Academic Departments & Programs

6056

Cichy, Carol E

Assistant to the Dean of Academic Departments & Programs

6233

Crosby, Karen L

Administrative Assistant for Academic Affairs

6530

McCarty, Therese

Stephen J. and Diane K. Ciesinski Dean of the Faculty and Vice President for Academic Affairs/Professor of Economics

6102

Tong, Emily

Assistant to the VP of Academic Affairs & Dean of the Faculty

6102

Zarrelli, Nic

Dean of Academic Planning & Resources

6033

Dining Services - College Park

College Park Hall - 2471

Gazzillo, Caterina M

Dining Service Worker

1770

Imbesi, Pamela M

Dining Service Lead

1769

Palombo, Hope F

Dining Services Specialist

2470

Pohl, Lieu C

Dining Service Worker II

1770

Ragule, Kathleen L

Dining Service Lead

2470/1770

Schleier, Deborah L

Dining Services Worker II

1770

Singh, Serogeni

Dining Services Specialist

1769

Dining Services - Dutch Hollow

Reamer Campus Center - 6051

August, Joyce M

Dining Services Worker

6051

Avramidis, Nikolitsa

Dining Services Worker

6051

Barrett, Maria L

Dining Service Worker II

6051

Calkins, Yvonne L

Dining Services Worker II

6051

Chan, Abby X

Dining Service Worker

6051

Chan, Amy X

Dining Service Worker II

6051

Chan, Pei K

Dining Service Worker

6051

Cheung, Suzhen

Dining Services Specialist

6051

Chiormitro, Dawn M

Dining Service Specialist

6051

Cooper, Darren T

Dining Services Specialist

6051

DeMidio, Danielle N

Dining Service Worker

6051

Dong, Cindy Y

Dining Service Worker

6051

Goodwin, Sara J

Dining Service Worker

6051

Gordon, Crystal

Dining Service Lead

6051

King, Kimberly A

Dining Service Worker

6051

Lau, KamHa

Dining Service Worker

6051

Lu, Chang B

Dining Service Worker

6051

Morris Jr, Patrick J

Dining Service Worker

6051

Nalewjka, Gregory

Retail Director

6051

Near, Suzette M

Dining Service Specialist

6051

Norman, Sara E

Retail Manager

6051

Pantalone, Debra L

Dining Services Worker

6051

Paul, Elizabeth C

Dining Service Worker

6051

Pollock, Debra A

Dining Service Specialist

6051

Posilovic, Angela R

Dining Service Worker

6051

Ritter, Justin R

Dining Services Worker

6051

Salisbury, Debra A

Dining Service Worker

6051

Schaible, Kathleen E

Dining Services Worker

6051

Stocchetti, Maria

Dining Service Worker

6051

Tang, Hui E

Dining Services Worker

6051

Whitney, Cheryl L

Dining Service Lead

6051

Woodbeck, Trycia L

Dining Services Worker

6051

Dining Services - Hale House

Hale House - 6132

Ellis III, Berkeley D

Dining Service Worker II

6132/6617

Palmier, Diane I

Dining Services Lead

6132/6617

Roy, William

Executive Chef

6132/6617

Tejada, Kelmy

Dining Service Lead

Wain, Victoria C

Catering Manager

6132/6617

Dining Services - Office

Reamer Campus Center - 6050

Archambault, Wayne

Office Assistant

6009

Dagostino, Karen K

Administrative Assistant/Office Coordinator

6424

Gaul, David J

Director

6050

Rapp, Becky

Office Assistant

6050

Stacey, Callie

Director of Operations

6050

Dining Services - Rathskellar

Old Chapel - 6124

Quinn, Patricia A

Dining Service Lead

6124

Wheeler Jr., David R

Dining Service Lead

6124

Dining Services - Upperclass

Reamer Campus Center - 6140

Bailey, Lorraine M

Dining Service Worker II

6139

Beck, Edmund A

Dining Services Worker II

6139

Clark, Deborah A

Dining Services Worker

6139

Cosgrave, Walter J

Dining Service Worker

6139

Dohring, Joy J

Dining Services Worker II

6139

Fox, Scott M

Dining Services Worker

6139

Frascatore, Jill

Manager

6140

Gaudin, Tammy L

Dining Services Worker II

6139

Killbary, Dana L

Dining Service Specialist

6139

Lawson, Thomas W

Dining Service Lead

6139

Liu, Manling

Dining Services Worker

6139

Matthews, Aiden J

Dining Services Worker

6139

Matthews, Maureen C

Dining Services Worker

6139

Meyer, Lek

Dining Service Worker

6139

Moquin, Nicholas P

Dining Services Worker

6139

Pearce, Brian E

Dining Service Worker

6139

Prickett, Tanner L

Dining Service Worker

6139

Rexha, Haki

Dining Service Worker-PT

6139

Saidam, Rami A

Dining Service Specialist

6139

Santacroce, Sharon J

Dining Services Worker

6139

Scheffler, Karen

Dining Services Worker II

6051

Taylor Jr., Edward

Dining Services Worker

6139

Tomaselli, Maria

Dining Service Worker

6139

Trapini, Nicholas J

Dining Service Worker

6139

Turner, Marlon

Dining Service Worker

6139

Urbano, Mirella

Dining Service Worker

6139

Zeglen, Michael P

Dining Service Lead

6139

Dining Services - Waitstaff

Hale House - 6132/6050

Schinnerer, Sylvia L

Dining Service Lead

6050

Dining Services - West College

West College - 6193

Bell, Vaughn C

Dining Service Worker

6540

Bush, Eric P

Manager

6357

Civitillo, Dominic

Dining Service Worker

6540

Coppola, Janice

Dining Service Lead

6540

Correa, Rafael

Dining Service Worker

6540

Cote, Edward

Dining Service Lead

6357

Crippen, Lamare C

Dining Service Worker II

6540

Cusano, Domenick

Dining Services Specialist

6540

Dalo, Matthew J

Dining Service Specialist

6540

Fusco, DeeAnn

Dining Services Specialist

6540

Holbrook, Krista L

Dining Service Worker

6540

Johnson, Elliot C

Dining Service Specialist

6540

Johnson, Joshua B

Dining Service Worker

6357

Jones, Martin J

Dining Service Worker

6540

LaPan, Jamie M

Dining Service Worker II

6540

Lorette, Megan I

Dining Services Worker

6540

Maggs, Janis A

Assistant Manager-West College

6193

McCarron, William P

Dining Service Specialist

6540

Pearce, Peter J

Dining Service Worker

6540

Ruggiero, Marnie

Dining Services Worker II

6193

Sanabria, Raymond

Dining Service Worker

6540

Santiago, Debora L

Dining Service Worker

6540

Simmons, Jefry D

Dining Service Worker

6540

Skiff, Robert C

Dining Service Specialist

6540

Sparre, William J

Dining Service Worker II

6540

Stuart, Pamela J

Dining Services Worker

6540

Trombley, John J

Dining Service Worker

6540

VanBuren, Darlene D

Dining Service Worker

6540

East Asian Studies

Lippman Hall - 6221

Economics

Lippman Hall - 6200

Bielecki, Peggy

Administrative Assistant

6200

Davis, Lewis S

Associate Professor

8395

Dvorak, Tomas

Associate Professor

8016

Foster, Ellen L

Lecturer

6505

Fried, Harold O

David L & Beverly B Yunich Professor of Business Ethics

6368

Kenney Ph.D., James M

Professor

6081

Klein, J. Douglass

Kenneth B. Sharpe Professor of Economics

6736

Lewis, Bradley G

Professor

6089

McCarty, Therese

Stephen J. and Diane K. Ciesinski Dean of the Faculty and Vice President for Academic Affairs/Professor of Economics

6102

Motahar, Eshragh

Professor/On Leave-F

6065

Ren, Yufei

Visiting Assistant Professor

6796

Schmidt, Shelton S

Chauncey H. Winters Processor of Economic Thought

6218

Schmidt, Stephen J

Professor/Director of Assessment

6078

Sener, Mehmet F

Professor

7093

Song, Younghwan

Associate Professor/Chair

8043

Yaisawarng, Suthathip

Thomas Armstrong Professor of Economics/On Leave-W,S

6606

Electrical & Computer Eng.

Steinmetz Hall - 6270

Electrical & Computer Engineer

Steinmetz Hall - 6270

Buma, Takashi

John D. MacArthur Assistant Professor of Electrical & Computer Engineering

6334

Catravas, Palmyra E

Associate Professor

6306

Chang, Yu

Professor

6315

Cotter, Shane F

Associate Professor

6274

Davison, Gene E

Lab Manager

6271

Galeo, Lisa A

Administrative Assistant

6270

Hanson Ph.D., Helen M

Associate Professor/On Leave-F,S

6741

Hedrick, James N

Lecturer

8027

Spinelli, John M

Horace E. Dodge III Professor of Electrical Engineering

6307

Traver, Cherrice A

David Falk & Elynor Rudnick-Falk Professor of Computer Engineering/Chair

6326

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Steinmetz Hall - 6270

Engineering Department

Ghaly, Ashraf

Professor/On Leave-F,W

6515

Jewell, Thomas K

Carl B. Jansen Professor/Director of the Environmental Science, Policy and Engineering Program

6263

Mafi, Mohammad

Professor

6313

Engineering Machine Lab

Engineering Lab - 6269

Howard, James J

Technician

6269

Tompkins, Paul H

Engineering Machine Lab Tech

6269

English

Humanities Bldg. - 6231

Bracken, Claire M

Assistant Professor

8746

Burkett, Andrew

Assistant Professor

6119

Doyle, Kara A

Associate Professor/On Leave-W,S

6207

Heinegg, Peter D

Professor

6208

Jenkins, Hugh

Professor

6209

Kuhn, Bernhard H

Associate Professor

8029

Lewin, Judith M

Associate Professor/Chair

6077

Lynes, Katherine R

Associate Professor/On Leave-F,S

8768

Murphy, JillMarie

John D. MacArthur Assistant Professor of English/On Leave-W,S

8796

Nebolini, Diane L

Administrative Assistant

6231

Pease, Anastasia G

Lecturer

6628

Sargent, Jeannette L

Lecturer

8793

Selley, April R

Senior Lecturer

8065

Smith, Jordan F

Edward E. Hale, Jr., Professor of English

6573

Troxell, Jenelle M

Assistant Professor

6291

Tuon, Bunkong

Assistant Professor

6044

Wareh, Patricia B

Assistant Professor of English/On Leave-F,W

6007

Wineapple, Brenda

Doris Zemurray Stone Professor of Modern Literary and Historical Studies

6210

Environmental, Health & Safety

712 Roger Hull Place - 8009 Armand V. and Donald S. Feigenbaum Hall - 6442 Science & Engineering Ctr. - 6340

Environmental Health & Safety

Dobson-Davis, Elizabeth M

Environmental Health & Safety Compliance Officer

6340

Domino, Joseph A

EHS Compliance Technician

8007

Hilton, Michael J

Environmental, Health and Safety Compliance Officer

8009

Skumurski, John K

Director of Budgets, Insurance and Environmental Compliance

6442

Environmental Science & Policy

Jewell, Thomas K

Carl B. Jansen Professor/Director of the Environmental Science, Policy and Engineering Program

6263

Environmental Study

Olin Center - 6034

Fac Svcs-College Park Hall

Aiken, John F

Lead Building Technician/Licensed Electrician

1774

Kratzke, Alan L

Sr. Day Cleaner

6181

Fac Svcs-Plumbing/Heating

Albright, Kenneth J

Stationary Engineer

6185

Birch, Donald J

Sr. Stationary Engineer

6185

Clark Sr., James A

Stationary Eng./Controls

6185

Decowski, Joseph E

Lead Stationary Engineer

6185

Genier, Patrick J

Building Automation Controls Specialist

6181

Iler, Mark P

Plumber/Steamfitter

6185

Landolfo, Michael A

Stationary Engineer

6181

Montgomery, Scott K

Supervisor of Plumbing and Heating

6185

Palmer, Michael G

Stationary Engineer

6185

Scalzetto, John A

Plumber/Steamfitter

6185

Seeley, Leonard L

Licensed Plumber/Steamfitter

6185

Fac Svcs-Struct/Trades

Cianfarani, Bruno V

Mason

6181

Connelly, Michael

Supervisor of Structural Trades

8352

Flahive, Brian J

Locksmith

6181

Garcelon, Maurice A

Locksmith

6181

Lagasse, Aaron J

Sr. Structural Specialist

6181

McCarthy, Kevin T

Carpenter

6181

Pawlowski, Jeffrey C

Senior Structural Specialist

6181

Sheehan, Ralph J

Carpenter

6398

Facilities - Electricians

6181

Facilities Services - Bldg Maintainer

6181

Facilities Services - Cleaners

6181

Adair, Judith C

Day Cleaner

6181

Apruzzese, Deborah M

Day Cleaner

6181

Apruzzese, Melissa M

Day Cleaner

6181

Beaudoin, George F

Trucker

6181

Bellrose, Donna L

Day Cleaner

6181

Brown, Michael D

Day Cleaner

6181

Campanella, Frank P

Supervisor - Day Cleaners

8388

Carlina, Jeffrey P

Day Cleaner-PT

6181

Chandler, JuJuan

Day Cleaner

6181

Cobb, Linda S

Evening Cleaner

6181

Cook, Raymond D

Day Cleaner

6181

Dente, Antonio G

Day Cleaner

6181

DiLorenzo, Linda M

Day Cleaner

6181

Evans, James

Day Cleaner

6181

Franze, Jane C

Day Cleaner

6181

Guerrero, Antonio

Day Cleaner

6181

Gumpher, Sunye

Day Cleaner

6181

Harper, Margaret M

Day Cleaner

6181

Husain, Fazana

Day Cleaner

6181

Itwaru, Ansuya

Part Time Cleaner

6181

Itwaru, Dusanan

Day Cleaner

6181

Itwaru, Nandwattie

Day Cleaner

6181

Jaikaran, Amanda D

Day Cleaner

6181

Karria, Rajkalie

Day Cleaner

6181

Koons, Sally L

Evening Cleaner

6181

Kratzke Jr., Alan L

Day Cleaner

6181

Mancino, Maria

Supervisor - Day Cleaners

6414

Mandel, Sandra

Day Cleaner

6181

Mangaldin, Prakash

Day Cleaner

6181

Olsen Sr., Alfred C

Day Cleaner

6181

Paige, Bonnie L

Day Cleaner

6181

Parmanand, Harrichan

Day Cleaner

6181

Pearce, Diane M

Day Cleaner

6181

Permaul, Woolfred

Day Cleaner-PT

6181

Ram, Samphul

Day Cleaner

6181

Rambaran, Babalene C

Day Cleaner-PT

6181

Ramirez de Cueva, Francis M

Day Cleaner

6181

Ramjiawan, Chateram

Day Cleaner-PT

6181

Ramsey, Anthony N

Day Cleaner

6181

Raybine, Cheryl L

Day Cleaner

6181

Rice, Sunyi

Day Cleaner

6181

Rivera, Magaly

Day Cleaner

6181

Smalls, Warren

Day Cleaner

6181

Smith, Timothy G

Day Cleaner

6181

Smith, Timothy M

Day Cleaner

6181

Toolsie, Mahendra P

Day Cleaner

6181

Tulsi, Rajendra

Recycling Coordinator

6181

VanPatten, Kathleen M

Senior Day Cleaner

6181

Vazquez, Marta I

Day Cleaner

6181

Viscusi, Raffaela

Senior Day Cleaner

6181

Waterman, Karen A

Sr. Day Cleaner

6181

Webber, Mark C

Part Time Cleaner

6181

Wescott, Linda L

Day Cleaner

6181

Zhang, Wei Wei

Day Cleaner

6181

Facilities Services - College Park Hall

1774

Facilities Services - Electricians

Facilities Services - Grounds

6181

Bluitt, Leroy

Grounds Equipment Operator

6181

Blum, Thomas G

Grounds Equipment Operator

6181

Casso, David

Landscape Specialist

6181

Conti, Joseph D

College Arborist

6181

Crowe, Ian D

Landscape Specialist

6181

Gann, Michael C

Grounds Equipment Operator

6181

Harblin, Richard J

Mechanic

6049

Heisinger, Thomas R

Manager of Grounds

6752

Humphrey, Kirk D

Landscape Specialist

6181

Mallett, Randy S

Grounds Equipment Operator

6181

Nickel, Douglas L

Landscape Specialist

6181

Regula, Thomas

Landscape Specialist/Equipment Operator

6181

Schmitz, Constance

Landscape Specialist

6181

Facilities Services - Office

6181

D'Amelia, Mary A

Director of Special Events, Conferences and Support Services

6085

Donovan, Marc A

Assistant Director of Facilities Services/Utilities Construction & Management

6396

Haley-Quigley, Meghan M

Sustainability Coordinator

6765

Hassett, Steven F

Supervisor of HVAC and Technical Controls

6181

Marek, William J

Warehouseman

6387

Matarazzo, Paul A

Associate Director-Capital Projects & College Properties

6181

Meyers, Diane

Event Coordinator/Payroll Clerk

6390

Patierne, Richard A

Manager of Building Services and Work Order System

6187

Puglisi, Beth R

Event Assistant/Receptionist

6181

Rucinski, Loren T

Director

6076

Snyder, David L

Expeditor/Asst Warehouseperson

6181

Turner, Jill A

Support Services Specialist

6098/6391

van Leeuwen, Patricia E

Manager of Support Services

6393

Facilities Services - Plumbing/Heating

6181

Facilities Services - Structural/Trades

6181

Facilities Svcs - Electricians

Arket, Robert H

Licensed Electrician

6181

Curran, Daniel

Electrician

6181

DeLeo, Frank C

Refrigeration Mechanic

6181

Dion Jr., Norman M

Electrician/Emergency Power Specialist

6181

Thomas, Gary D

Supervisor Electrical & Energy Conservation Specialist

6388

Vinson Jr., Earl J

Electrician

6181

Facilities Svcs-Bldg Maint.

Bucci, Anthony J

Building Maintainer II

6181

Casino Jr., Joseph A

Building Maintainer

6181

Chotkowski, Dennis M

Building Maintenance Supervisr

8357

French, Guy

Building Services Assistant

6181

Holton Jr., Richard H

Building Maintainer II

6181

Johnson Jr., Walter E

Building Maintainer

6181

McDonald, Ronald J

Trucker

6181

Stabinski, Richard A

Building Maintainer

6181

Vernon, Gary A

Building Maintainer

6181

Family Leadership Giving

Abbe Hall - 6601

Finance

Armand V. and Donald S. Feigenbaum Hall * 6104

Blake, Diane T

Vice President for Administration and Finance

6104

Deal, Elizabeth D

Financial Analyst

6720

Ferritto, Tracy T

Sr. Financial Analyst

6463

Kabalian, Mary Beth

Director of Financial Reporting and Analysis

6471

Lussier, Kelly A

Assistant to the VP for Administration and Finance/ Asst to Risk Manager

6104

Skumurski, John K

Director of Budgets, Insurance and Environmental Compliance

6442

Valvo, Frank S

Systems Analyst for Administration and Finance

6127

Financial Aid and Family Financing

See Office of Financial Aid and Family Financing) - 6123

Financial Aid Family Financing

Grant Hall-Third Floor - 6123

Augustine, Laura F

Associate Director

6123

Frantz, Stephanie J

Assistant Director

6123

Glasser, David G

Sr Enrollment Systems Analyst

6561

Malatesta, Matthew J

Vice President for Admissions, Financial Aid and Enrollment

6026

Parker, Linda M

Director

6578

Schmidt, Mark E

Administrative Assistant

6123

Schweizer, Gaela J

Administrative Assistant

6123

Tower, Meredith A

Associate Director

6123

Financial Services

McKean House

Bushey, Jenna M

Staff Accountant

6533

Camp, Dianne A

Manager, Student Loans

6039

Clayton, Linda J

Assistant Director of Financial Services

6630

Cocca, Joann H

Manager of Student Accounts

6106

Duchesne, Kathleen P

Accounting Representative

6196

Heisinger, Kathleen E

Card Program Manager

6973

Herrick, Joanne M

Assistant Director of Financial Services

6105

Hopper, Jessica L

Purchasing Manager

6107

Manchester, Judy

Sr. Dir. of Financial Services

6137

Raucci, Stacy L

Accounting Assistant-A/P and Pcard

6534

Fndtn/Corp/Govt Relations

Carriage House - 6169

Marshall, Nicole E

Director of Sponsored Programs

6169

Raymond, Blair H

Director

6011

Fraternity & Sorority Life

Reamer Campus Center - 8777

Artz, Elizabeth J

Director of Fraternity and Sorority Life

8777

Fund Raising

(See Annual Giving) - 6174

GCUU - School of Management

Nydegger, Rudy V

Professor

6538

Geology

Olin Building - 6770

Frey, Holli M

Associate Professor/On Leave-F,W

6418

Garver, John I

Professor

6517

Gillikin, David P

Assistant Professor/On Leave-W,S

6679

Hollocher, Kurt T

Professor

6518

Klein, Deborah A

Administrative Assistant

6770

Manon, Matthew R

Visiting Assistant Professor

8015

Neubeck, William

Technician

6519

Rodbell, Donald T

Professor/Chair

6034

Verheyden-Gillikin, Anouk

Visiting Assistant Professor

6770

Gift Planning

Abbe Hall - 6156

Cavalier, Jacqueline I

Director

6156

Newcomb, Melinda A

Assistant to Director of Gift Planning

6156

Hale House

(See Dining Services) - 6050 Dining Hall - 6132 Courtesy Phone - 2040

Health Center

Silliman Hall - 6120

Brudos, Anita

Registered Nurse

6120

Burke, Michele S

Registered Nurse

6120

Butler, Deborah A

Registered Nurse

6120

Calistri, Chris

Nurse Practitioner

6120

Connors, Anne C

Registered Nurse

6120

Manchester, Susan L

Nurse Practitioner

6120

Michaelis, Barbara A

Administrative Assistant

6120/6161

Shah, Susan A

Nurse Practitioner

6120

Stefanatos, Angela G

Director

6120

Health Professions

Bailey Hall - 6300

Beaton, Rhona

Assistant Director of Health Professions Programs

6217

Clifford, Jennifer M

Program Assistant

6300

Weisse, Carol S

Director of Health Professions Program/Professor of Psychology/

6300

Health Services

(See Health Center) - Silliman Hall - 6120

History

Lippman Hall - 6220

Aslakson, Kenneth R

Associate Professor/On Leave-F,S

8794

Berk, Stephen M

Henry & Sally Schaffer Professor of Holocaust & Jewish Studies

6075

Brennan, Denis P

Lecturer

7068

Cramsie, John R

Associate Professor/Director of General Education

8779

Earley, Jane D

Secretary

6220

Feffer, Andrew

Professor

6787

Foroughi, Andrea R

Associate Professor/Director of the Women's and Gender Studies Program

7109/6423

Lawson, Melinda A

Senior Lecturer

8041

Madancy, Joyce

Associate Professor/Chair-W,S

6221

Mazumder, Rajashree

Instructor

Meade, Teresa A

Florence B. Sherwood Professor of History and Culture

6046

Morris, Andrew J

Associate Professor

8030

Peterson, Brian J

Associate Professor of History

7044

Sargent, Steven D

Professor

6360

Walker, Mark W

John Bigelow Professor of History/Chair-F/On Leave-W,S

6994

Hockey Program

(See Achilles Center) - 6134

Housekeeping

(See Facilities Services-Cleaners) - 6181

Hudson Mohawk Consortium

785-3219

Human Resources

17 South Lane - 6108

Agosta, Shirley A

Office Coordinator

6108

Blessing, Jennifer L

Sr. Associate Director

6108

Noll, Eric C

Chief HR Officer

6108

Pulvirent, Gwen F

Associate Director for HR Compliance and Training

6108

Incubator Center

4 Nott Terrace - 631-0474

Infirmary

(See Health Center) - 6120

Information

388-6000

Information Technology Svcs

Peschel Computer Center - 6293

Andolina, Kelly A

Director of User Services

6660

Barhydt, Kevin J

Academic Technology Specialist

6663

Bondinello, Martha J

Administrative Assistant/Office Manager

6293

Borkowski, Ellen Y

Chief Information Officer

6293

Cade, Timothy D

Systems Analyst

8073

Cook, Walter S

Computer Technician II

6666

Cooke, Christian J

Network Analyst

6293

Evtimova-Rios, Mina S

Senior Web Developer

6642

Kania, Waldemar

Manager, Enterprise Architecture

6665

Mahar, Daniel J

Network Manager

8050

Mancini, Thomas A

Computer Operations Coordinator

6669

McCaffery, William J

End User Support Analyst

6754

McNamara, Diane R

Director of Telecommunications & Networking

6411

Metz, Jason A

Senior Systems Manager

6664

Meyer, James E

Senior Programmer Analyst

6650

Nieves, Carlos L

Senior End User Support Analyst

8382

Rinaldi, Susan

End User Support Analyst

6653

Romanski, Laurie A

Senior Programmer Analyst

6657

Romanski, Stephen E

Senior Systems Analyst-Database Administrator

6654

Rucinski, Marie

Learning Environments Services Specialist

6438

Ruel, Dave

Director of Enterprise Applications & Systems

6651

Shopmyer, Shawn C

Systems Administrator, Web/Network

6312

Sindoni, David J

Senior End User Support Analyst

8033

Snyder, Denise M

Director of Learning Technologies & Environments

6661

Solomon, Virginia L

Manager of Learning Environment Support

6550

Strohecker, James J

Assistant Director of Learning Enviroments

6750

Vinette, Paul F

Senior Systems Analyst

6356

Wells, Jermaine M

Learning Environments Services Coordinator

8721

Yu, Kesheng

Instructional Technology Coordinator

6767

Institutional Studies

Old Chapel - 6607

Gleason, Tina

Director

6607

Ko, Lester D

Research Assistant

6722

Instructural Technology

(See Media Services) - 6438

Interdepartmental

Basirico, Kathleen T

Assistant to the Dean of Academic Departments & Programs

6056

de Seve, James A

Filmmaker-in-Residence for Film Studies Dept.

6982

Interdiscip Studies Spec Prog

Bedford, Peter R

John & Jane Wold Professor of Religious Studies/ Director of Religious Studies/On Leave-F,S

8786

International Programs

Old Chapel - 6002

Atkins, Lara

Director

6002

Casper, Ginny

Assistant to the Director/Program Specialist

6002

D'Agostino, Thomas

Executive Director-Partnership for Global Education

(315) 781-3784

Reilly, Douglas G

Assistant Director-Partnership for Global Education

(315) 781-3788

Sichak, Donna M

Secretary

6002

Intramural Office

(See Athletic Department) - 6119

Language Center

Schaffer Library - 6216

Sartiaux, Audrey N

Director

6216

Languages Center

Schaffer Library - 6216

Latin Amer/Carib Stu

Mosquera, Daniel O

Associate Professor of Spanish/Director of the Latin American and Caribbean Studies Program/On Leave-S

6415

Leadership Gifts

Abbe Hall - 6149

Library

(See Schaffer Library) - 6277

Lifelong Learning (UCALL)

36 Union Avenue - 6072

D'Amario, Valerie K

Director

6675

Mueller, Terri

Administrative Assistant

6072

Lost & Found

(See Campus Safety) - 6178

Mail Services

(See Central Mail Services) - 6048

Maintenance & Operations

(See Facilities Services) - 6181

Major Gifts

Abbe Hall - 6601

Brown, Michael S

Major Gift Officer

6603

Clemmey, Timothy C

Senior Major Gifts Officer

Ferradino, Judith A

Administrative Assistant

6603

Goldberg, Laurey K

Major Gift Officer

6156

Mason, Lisa E

Secretary, Principal Gifts

6601

Mandeville Gallery

Nott Memorial - 6729

Lohnes, Julie C

Curator of Art Collections & Exhibitions

8360

Mottalini, Sarah B

Exhibition Assistant

6318

Mathematics

Bailey Hall - 6246

Barbanel, Julius B

Professor/On Leave-W

6524

Cervone, Davide P

Professor

6557

Friedman, Paul D

Senior Lecturer

6526

Higgins, Joanne

Administrative Assistant

6246

Hoerl, Roger W

Donald C. Brate '45-Stanley G. Peschel '52 Assistant Professor of Statistics

6575

Jauregui, Jeffrey L

Assistant Professor

6710

Johnson, Brenda

Professor/On Leave-W

6162

Khatami, Leila

Assistant Professor

8078

Lesh, Kathryn

Professor

8063

Niefield, Susan B

Professor

6163

Plofker, Kim L

Assistant Professor

6674

Rosenthal, Kimmo I

Professor/On Leave-F

6556

Taylor, Alan D

Marie Louise Bailey Professor of Mathematics/Chair

6197

Tonnesen-Friedman, Christina W

Professor

8064

Wang, Jue

Assistant Professor

6498

Zimmermann, Karl

Professor

6192

Zwicker, William S

William D. Williams Professor of Mathematics/On Leave-F

6160

Mechanical Engineering

Steinmetz Hall - 6264

Anderson, Ann M

Agnes S. MacDonald Professor of Mechanical Engineering/

6537

Becker, Rhonda M

Administrative Assistant

6264

Bruno, Bradford A

Associate Professor/Chair

6322

Bucinell, Ronald B

Associate Professor

6023

Cortez Ph.D., Rebecca

Associate Professor/On Leave-W,S

8784

Gopalan, Harish

Visiting Assistant Professor

6014

Gorski, Stanley J

Technology Coordinator

6324

Hodgson, David A

Associate Professor/On Leave-W,S

8767

Kalista Jr., Stephen J

Visiting Instructor

7199

Keat, William

Associate Professor

6321

Kosky, Philip G

Distinguished Research Professor of Engineering

Ramasubramanian, Ashok

Associate Professor

8366

Rapoff, Andrew J

Associate Professor/Director of Engineering

8384

Sanders, Glenn P

Visiting Assistant Professor

6341

Tchako, Abraham

Visiting Assistant Professor

6144

Wicks Ph.D., Frank E

Associate Professor

6267

Wilk, Richard D

Professor

6268

Media Services

(See Information Technology Services) - 6438

Minerva Programs

Reamer Campus Center - 8752

McEvoy, Thomas D

Associate Dean of Students/Director of Minerva Programs

8790

Pawlowski, Michelle M

Coordinator of Student Support and Campus Life Programs

8785

Persico, Laura A

Assistant Director of Minerva Programs

8752

Modern Languages

Humanities Bldg. - 6211

Batson, Charles R

Associate Professor of French

6021

Bidoshi, Kristin A

Associate Professor of Russian

7105

Chilcoat, A. Michelle

Associate Professor in French

7103

Ferry, Megan M

Associate Professor of Chinese & Asian Studies

7104

Garcia, William

Associate Professor of Spanish

6500

Henseler, Christine

Professor of Spanish/Chair

8021

Martinez Ph.D., Victoria J

Associate Professor of Spanish

6359

Mosquera, Daniel O

Associate Professor of Spanish/Director of the Latin American and Caribbean Studies Program/On Leave-S

6415

Moyano, Pilar

Professor of Spanish

6579

Mueller, Stephanie A

Visiting Assistant Professor

6763

Ndiaye, Cheikh M

Associate Professor of French/On Leave-S

8013

Nelson, Erika M

Associate Professor of German

8377

Osuna, Maritza M

Senior Lecturer of Spanish

6737

Ricci Bell, Michele D

Associate Professor of German/On Leave-F,W

8057

Sartiaux, Audrey N

Director

6216

Tominosky, Jill

Administrative Assistant

6211

Ueno, Junko

Associate Professor of Japanese

6213

Zhang, Zhen

Assistant Professor of Chinese

6074

Modern Languages & Literatures

Multi-Cultural Room

Reamer Campus Center - 5989

Music

Taylor Music Center - 6785

Cox, John K

Director of Performance and Lecturer in Choral and Orchestral Music

8326

Goodman, Linda S

Office Assistant

6785

Herrington, Kathie

Administrative Program Asst.

6714

Matsue, Jennifer M

Associate Professor/Director of Asian Studies Program

8075

McMullen, Dianne

Professor/College Organist/Chair

6202

Olsen, Timothy

Associate Professor of Music/Director of Africana Studies/ Director of Jazz Ensemble/On Leave-W,S

6563

Tann, Hilary

John Howard Payne Professor of Music/On Leave-F

6566

Music Hotline

6201

Network Problems / Updates

News Bureau

(See Office of Communications) - 6131

Notary Publics

Leslee Barkley - Schaffer Library - 6277 Rosa Casper - International Programs - 6002 Carol Cichy - Dean’s Office - 6233 Kelly Lussier - Finance - 6104 George Schiller - Human Resources - 6108 Elizabeth Seber - College Relations - 6138

Nott Memorial

Information Line - 6004 Courtesy Phone (basement) - 2219 Nott Memorial Security - 2218

Observatory (Olin Center 301)

Information (Physics Office) - 6254 Hot Line - 7100

Office of Campus Diversity and Inclusion

Office of Communications

69 Union Ave. - 6131

Casey, Charles K

Senior Editor of News and Publications

6090

Chabot, Joyce E

Printing Manager

6615

Espana, Erik

Sr. Web Developer

6745

George, Kenneth R

Web Director

6432

Glover, Gail C

Sr. Director of Communications and Marketing

6285

Gowan, Christen R

Assistant Director of Media Relations and Social Media

6748

Judd, Erin D

Associate Editor

6490

Lincer, Tina

Associate Director

6976

Slater, Jason M

Associate Director, Web Communications

6730

Wajda, Phillip J

Director of Media and Public Relations

8394

Office of Corporation, Foundation and Government Support

Abbe Hall Carriage House - 6169

Office of Financial Aid and Family Financing

Grant Hall - 6123

Office of Religious & Spiritual Life

Reamer Campus Center 203 - 6618/6087

Office of Special Events and Conferences

Campus Operations Center - 6098

Parents Program

(See Family Leadership Giving) - 6601

Personnel Office

(See Human Resource) - 6108

Philosophy

Baker, Robert B

William D. Williams Professor of Philosophy/On Leave-S

6215

Barnett, David J

Assistant Professor

6727

Davis, Felmon J

Associate Professor

6205

Panaioti, Antoine

Visiting Assistant Professor

6408

Scheiter, Krisanna M

Assistant Professor

6772

Snowden, Marianne V

Secretary

6376

Zaibert, Leonardo A

Professor/Chair/On Leave-F

7185

Philosophy Department

Humanities Bldg. - 6376

Physics

Science & Engineering Ctr. - 6254

Physics and Astronomy

Amanuel, Samuel

Associate Professor/On Leave-W,S

8020

Koopmann Ph.D., Rebecca A

Professor/On Leave-F,W,S

6786

LaBrake, Scott M

Senior Lecturer and Accelerator Manager

6053

Maleki, Seyfollah

Professor

6255

Marr, Jonathan M

Visiting Associate Professor

6443

Newman, Jay E

R. Gordon Gould '41 Professor of Physics

6506

Orzel, Chad R

Associate Professor/Chair

8053

Reich, Gary R

Professor

6256

Sheehan, John T

Machinist/Technician

6347

Stec, Lynnette R

Administrative Assistant

6254

Surman, Rebecca A

Professor

6649

Vineyard, Michael F

Frank & Marie Louise Bailey Professor of Physics

8353

Wilkin, Francis P

Lecturer & Observatory Manager

6344

Police

(See Campus Safety) - 6178

Political Science

Social Science Bldg. - 6224

Angrist, Michele P

Professor/Chair

8032

Biberman-Ocakli, Yelena

Visiting Assistant Professor

Brown Jr., Clifford W

Robert Porter Patterson Professor of Government

6070

Cidam, Cigdem

Assistant Professor

6709

Dallas, Mark P

Assistant Professor/On Leave-F,W,S

6361

Dell'Aera, Anthony D

Visiting Assistant Professor

6066

Fortsch, Carol A

Administrative Assistant

6224

Hays, Bradley D

Associate Professor/On Leave-F,W

6227

Hislope, Robert

Associate Professor

7094

Lobe, Thomas

Lecturer

8740

Marso, Lori J

Professor

6626

Oxley, Zoe M

Professor

6719

Seri, Guillermina S

Associate Professor/On Leave-F,W

6738

Zuber, Katherine M

Visiting Instructor

6708

President's Office

Armand V. and Donald S. Feigenbaum Hall - 6101

Ainlay Ph.D., Stephen C

President

6101

Ainlay, Judith G

Director of Special Institutional Relations

6465

Chatterjee, Nivedita

Assistant to the President for College Advancement

6101

Schubmehl, Rebecca M

Special Assistant to the President's Office and Kelly Adirondack Center Initiatives

6101

Summers, Edward

Chief of Staff

6101

Visscher, Caitlin M

Sr. Administrative Assistant

6101

President's Residence

President's House - 6465

Sommers, Julie A

Housekeeper

6465

Principal Gifts

Abbe Hall - 6601/6603

Ferradino, Judith A

Administrative Assistant

6603

Mason, Lisa E

Secretary, Principal Gifts

6601

Rava, Scott P

Senior Director of Principal Gifts

6601

Small, Jen

Principal Gifts Officer

8780

Webster, Sally

Senior Principal Gifts Officer

6603

Psychology

Anderson-Hanley, Cay M

Associate Professor

6355

Barcelos, Nicole M

Postdoctoral Fellow

6257

Benack, Suzanne

Professor/On Leave- W,S

6258

Bizer, George Y

Professor

6228

Burns, Daniel J

Professor/On Leave-F

6275

Chabris, Christopher F

Associate Professor

6259

DeBono, Kenneth G

Gilbert R. Livingston Professor of Behavioral Science

6542

Donaldson, Gail

Lecturer

6392

Hart, Joshua J

Assistant Professor

6353

Mennillo, Christine A

Administration Assistant

6257

Nydegger, Rudy V

Professor

6538

Perilloux, Carin J

Visiting Assistant Professor

8012

Romero, Stephen G

Associate Professor

7106

Stanhope, Linda N

Professor/Chair

6543

Weisse, Carol S

Director of Health Professions Program/Professor of Psychology/

6300

Wells, Erika T

Visiting Assistant Professor

8055

Psychology Department

Bailey Hall - 6257

Public Relations / Public Affairs

(See Communications) - 6131

Public Telephones

Achilles Center - 346-0051 Library - 382-9764 Nott Memorial - 382-9606 Reamer Campus Center Lobby - 382-8572 Reamer Campus Center Lobby - 382-9640 Yulman Theatre - 382-8608

Purchasing Office

McKean House - 6107

Records

17 South Lane - 6402

Beekman, Nancy H

Records Coordinator

8019

Duff, Wendy J

Records Coordinator

6370

Kratzke, Nanette

Records Coordinator

6756

Lyford, Mary

Records Coordinator

6402

McCann, Kathleen D

Director, College Relations Data Systems

6093

Rew, Pamela C

Records Coordinator

6939

Tommasone, Marilyn J

Records Coordinator

6646

Registrar

Adey, Penelope S

Registrar

6109

Lentz, Drew

Assistant Registrar

6015

Maloney, Sandra M

Sr. Registration Assistant

6013

Pascazio, Susan D

Student Records Assistant

6012

Sack, Gail

Assistant Registrar

6016

Tallman, Donald M

Student Systems Specialist

6110

Registrar-Undergraduate

Silliman Hall - 6109

Religious & Spiritual Life

Reamer Campus Center 203 - 6618/6087

Brooks, Viki

Director of Religious & Spiritual Life and Campus Protestant Minister

6618

Cramer, Bonnie J

Jewish Chaplain/Director, Hillel

6539

Rubin, Laiky

Co-Director, Chabad

518-479-9592

Thomas, Frank J

Catholic Chaplain

6087

Religious Programs

(See Office of Religious & Spiritual Life) - 6618/6087

Religious Studies

Bedford, Peter R

John & Jane Wold Professor of Religious Studies/ Director of Religious Studies/On Leave-F,S

8786

Busman, Maggie

Administrative Assistant

6715

Solovieva, Olga

Visiting Assistant Professor

6299

Wegter-McNelly, Kirk M

Wold Visiting Professor

Research

Abbe Hall - 6167

Cascio, Suzanne L

Associate Director

6791

Gergich, Timothy J

Director

8058

Seber, Beth

Development Research Assistant

6138

Thackeray, Mary B

Development Research Manager

6167

Residential Life

Reamer Campus Center - 6117

Bingel, Amanda J

Director

6117

Bunts, Ryan T

Residence Director I

Burgess-Essaff, Rachel A

Residence Director

6797

Carpenter, Kristy L

Residence Director

6266

Grabelsky, Evan N

Residence Director

6684

Place, AJ

Assistant Director

6117

Quinn, Karen F

Administrative Assistant

6117

Zeidman, Jared W

Residence Director

6117

Schaffer Library

Schaffer Library (Secretary) - 6277 Circulation Reserve - 6280 Inter-Library Loan - 6282 Reference - 6281 Special Collections - 6620 Technical Processes - 6631

Adams, Sarah M

Sunday Evening Reference Librarian

6281

Barkley, Leslee R

Administrative Assistant/Office Manager

6277

Biasiucci, Anna M

Library Specialist

6639

Boskin, Pieter A

Late Night Circulation Supervisor

Burton, Donna L

Reference Librarian/Government Documents/Associate Professor

6635

Connolly, Bruce

Professor/Reference Librarian

6613/6281

Connolly, Matthew D

Added Volumes Assistant/Calaloger

6625

DesChamps, Marlaine J

Archival Specialist

6620

Eason, Krista S

Periodicals Assistant

6637

Eiffe, Mary H

Head of Circulation & Reserve

6627

Fuller, David A

Associate Librarian Systems Librarian

6621

Golderman, Gail

Librarian/Digital Services

6624

Goodwin, Jennifer F

Digital Services Specialist

Hoppe, Elizabeth L

Shared Resource Librarian/Assistant Librarian I

6612

Kopach, Maureen H

Reserve Desk Supervisor and Government Documents Asst.

6636/6280

LeClair, Annette M

Librarian/Head of Technical Services

6631

Maloy, Frances J

College Librarian

6277

McGlauflin, Carol A

Library Specialist III Technical Services

6718

Mirabile, Diana B

Library Specialist III Acquisitions

6294

Myers, John F

Catalog Librarian

6623

Nistico, Jason L

Circulation Supervisor

6431/6280

Quandt, Brooke E

Shelving Supervisor

6629

Reed, Robyn M

Assistant Librarian I/Head of Access Services

6279

Rood, Gordon

Library Specialist, Interlibrary Loan

6282

Seymour, Courtney S

Collaboration, Outreach and Initiatives Librarian

6632

Wies, Loraine M

Adirondack Research/Continuing Resources Librarian

6689

Zaghloul, Raik A

Head of Collection Development/Assistant Librarian I

6614

Science Tech. Entry Prog.

Tatem, Angela B

Director, Kenney Center

6609

Security and Safety

(See Campus Safety) - 6178

Sociology Department

Lippman Hall - 6292

Cotter, David

Professor/Chair

6457/6292

Goldner, Melinda A

Professor/On Leave-W,S

6725

Grigsby, Janet P

Lecturer

8023

Hill Butler Ph.D., Deidre

Associate Professor/Director of the Africana Studies Program

8070

Kaplan, Ilene M

Joseph C. Driscoll Professor of Sociology & Marine Policy

6230

Kuon, Kathleen M

Administrative Assistant

6292

Stablein, Timothy P

Assistant Professor

6712

Special Events & Conferences

Campus Operations - 6098

Boyens, Lynne

Supervisor, Special Events and Conferences

8732

D'Amelia, Mary A

Director of Special Events, Conferences and Support Services

6085

Meyers, Diane

Event Coordinator/Payroll Clerk

6390

Puglisi, Beth R

Event Assistant/Receptionist

6181

Turner, Jill A

Support Services Specialist

6098/6391

Special Events and Conferences

(See Office of Special Events and Conferences) - 6098

Stanley R. Becker Career Center

Stanley R. Becker Career Center - 6176

Student Activities

Reamer Campus Center - 6118

Johndrow, Donna M

Student Budget and Finance Coordinator

6118

Milless, Matt

Director of Student Activities and Reamer Campus Center

6118

Sears, Karoline J

Associate Director

6118

Studio Arts

Healy, Patrick D

Studio Art Technician

6223

Swimming/Diving

Telecommunications Office

Old Chapel (Second floor) - 6411

DeGeyter, Stephen V

Telecommunications Specialist

6411

Scullin, Dennis

Terms Abroad Programs

(See International Programs) - 6002

Terrace Council

(See Annual Giving and Alumni Relations) - 6142

Theatre & Dance

Yulman Theatre - 6785

Belz, Brittney K

Visiting Assistant Professor/Costumer

6757

Bovard, Robert J

Visiting Assistant Professor and Technical Director/Lighting Designer

7108

Culbert, Patricia

Senior Artist in Residence

6753

Finlay, William A

Professor/Director of the Yulman Theatre/Chair

6475

Goodman, Linda S

Office Assistant

6785

Herrington, Kathie

Administrative Program Asst.

6714

Moutillet, Miryam

Senior Artist-in-Residence

6513

Rogers, Marcus C

Assistant Director of Dance

6335

Steckler, Charles N

Professor of Theater/Resident Scenic Designer

6204

TIAA/CREF

"Quick Number" - 1008

Ticket Booth

Reamer Campus Center - 6369

Travel Management Program

Carlson Travel - 1005 Trevi Travel - 1004 NFT Travel - 1002

U-Care

Kenney Community Center - 6777

UGC - Center for Bioethics

Baker, Robert B

William D. Williams Professor of Philosophy/On Leave-S

6215

Undergraduate Education

(See Dean of Academic Departments) - 6232 (See Dean of Studies) - 6234

Union College Choir

6202

Union College Jazz Ensemble

6563

Union College Orchestra

6566

Union Scholars Program

8311

Tongue, Margaret P

Director of Scholars Program & Academic Internship Support

8311

Union University

Albany College of Pharmacy - 445-7200 Albany Law School - 445-2311 Albany Medical College - 262-5582 Dudley Observatory - 382-7583 Union Graduate College - 346-0106

Visual Arts

Benjamin, Martin

William D. Williams Professor of Visual Arts

6455

Cox, Lorraine M

Associate Professor/ Director, American Studies

8038

Duncan, Chris N

Professor of Visual Arts

6448

Goodman, Linda S

Office Assistant

6785

Hatke, Walter J

May I. & Walter C Baker Professor of Visual Arts

6714

Herrington, Kathie

Administrative Program Asst.

6714

Lullo, Sheri A

Assistant Professor

8368

Matthew, Louisa C

Professor of Art History

6371

Ogawa, David C

Associate Professor/On Leave-F,S

7095

Orellana, Fernando D

Associate Professor

6473

Rapant III, Frank

Photography & Exhibition Technician

6203

Wimer, Sandra S

Senior Artist in Residence

6145

Voice Mail

388-6688

Women's & Gender Studies

Foroughi, Andrea R

Associate Professor/Director of the Women's and Gender Studies Program

7109/6423

Women's and Gender Studies Program

Reamer Campus Center - 6423

Writing Center

Schaffer Library - 6058

Mar, Mary C

Director

6680

WRUC

Reamer Campus Center - 6151

Yulman Theatre

Yulman Theatre - 6475 Box Office - 6545 Design Studio - 6204 Green Room - 2586 Costume Shop - 2587 Light/Sound Booth - 6798 Scene Shop - 6575

Culbert, Patricia

Senior Artist in Residence

6753

Finlay, William A

Professor/Director of the Yulman Theatre/Chair

6475

Steckler, Charles N

Professor of Theater/Resident Scenic Designer

6204