Messa House Faculty/Staff Members

Name
Title(s)
Department(s)
Building
Room

Anderson, Janet S

Professor

Chemistry

Wold Center

221

Atkins, Lara

Director

International Programs

Old Chapel

3 rd Floor

Barbanel, Julius B

Professor/On Leave-W

Mathematics

Bailey Hall

208A

Basirico, Kathleen T

Assistant to the Dean of Academic Departments & Programs

Interdepartmental | Dean of Academic Departments | Academic Affairs | Dean of the Faculty

Olin Building

214

Beaudoin, George F

Trucker

Facilities Services - Cleaners

Campus Operations

Becker, Rhonda M

Administrative Assistant

Mechanical Engineering

Steinmetz Hall

218C

Benjamin, Martin

William D. Williams Professor of Visual Arts

Visual Arts

Visual Arts Building

317

Benson, Guthrie V

Officer

Campus Safety

College Park Hall

Bovard, Robert J

Visiting Assistant Professor and | Technical Director/Lighting Designer

Theatre & Dance

Yulman Theatre

208

Bruno, Bradford A

Associate Professor/Chair

Mechanical Engineering

Steinmetz Hall

218D

Bucci, Anthony J

Public Safety Officer

Campus Safety

College Park Hall

Cass, Aaron G

Associate Professor

Computer Science

Steinmetz Hall

220

Cohen, Brian D

Lecturer and Director of Advising

Biology

Wold Center

220

Corbin, Jeffrey D

Associate Professor

Biology

Wold Center

119

Cortez, Rebecca

Associate Professor/On Leave-W,S

Mechanical Engineering

Steinmetz Hall

237

Cotter, Shane F

Associate Professor

Electrical & Computer Engineer

Steinmetz Hall

217

Culbert, Patricia

Senior Artist in Residence

Theatre & Dance | Yulman Theatre

Yulman Theatre

118

Davenport, Donna M

General Merchandise Buyer

Bookstore

Reamer

Davis, Lewis S

Associate Professor

Economics

Lippman

118

DeBiase, Paul A

Manager, Copy Center/Mail Services

Central Mail Service | Copy Center

Reamer

Eason, Krista S

Periodicals Assistant

Schaffer Library

Library

Fielder, Carolyn G

Counselor

Academic Opportunity Program

Bailey Hall

101C

Fox, Kristin

Associate Professor/Director of Undergraduate Research/Director | of Biochemistry

Chemistry

Wold Center

216

Friedman, Paul D

Senior Lecturer

Mathematics

Bailey Hall

107D

Galeo, Lisa A

Administrative Assistant

Electrical & Computer Engineer | Computer Science

Steinmetz Hall

210

Georgelas, Cathy J

Mail Clerk

Central Mail Service

Reamer

102

Golderman, Gail

Librarian/Digital Services

Schaffer Library

Library

Gowan, Christen R

Assistant Director of Media Relations and Social Media

Office of Communications

69 Union Ave.

Hathaway, Gretchel L

Chief Diversity Officer & Coordinator of Title IX

Affirmative Action | Campus Diversity

Armand & Donald Feigenbaum Hall

Howley, Marilyn

Administrative Assistant

Chemistry

Sci. & Eng.

S328

Johnson, Kelli A

Assistant Director

Academic Opportunity Program

Bailey Hall

101D

Keat, William

Associate Professor

Mechanical Engineering

Steinmetz Hall

239

Kuon, Kathleen M

Administrative Assistant

Sociology

Lippman

212

Little, Joanne M

Sr. Associate Director

Athletic Department

Alumni Gym

Lullo, Sheri A

Assistant Professor

Visual Arts

Visual Arts Building

311

Lynes, Katherine R

Associate Professor/On Leave-F,S

English

36 Union Ave.

102

Mangaldin, Prakash

Day Cleaner

Facilities Services - Cleaners

Campus Operations

McCann, Kathleen D

Director, College Relations Data Systems

Records | College Relations

17 South Lane

203

McEvoy, Thomas D

Associate Dean of Students/Director of Minerva Programs

Dean of Students | Minerva Programs

Reamer

303

Mirabile, Diana B

Library Specialist III | Acquisitions

Schaffer Library

Library

Acqui

Morris, Patrick J

Public Safety Officer II

Campus Safety

College Park Hall

Nebolini, Diane L

Administrative Assistant

English

Silliman Hall

214

Niefield, Susan B

Professor

Mathematics

Bailey Hall

107C

Olsen, Timothy

Associate Professor of Music/Director of Africana Studies/ | Director of Jazz Ensemble/On Leave-W,S

Music

Taylor Music Center

204

Paul, Elizabeth C

Dining Service Worker

Dining Services - Dutch Hollow

Reamer

Pawlowski, Jeffrey C

Senior Structural Specialist

Fac Svcs-Struct/Trades

Campus Operations

Pawlowski, Michelle M

Coordinator of Student Support and Campus Life Programs

Dean of Students | Minerva Programs

Reamer

303

Puorto, Kim M

Administrative Assistant

Dean of Students

Reamer

306

Redding, Marna S

Director of Alumni Affairs

Alumni Relations | College Relations

Abbe Hall

Reich, Gary R

Professor

Physics

Sci. & Eng.

N334

Rieffel, John

Assistant Professor

Computer Science

Steinmetz Hall

227

Rucinski, Loren T

Director

Facilities Services - Office

Campus Operations

Salvo, Jill L

Associate Professor of Biology

Biology

Sci. & Eng.

S308

Sargent, Jeannette L

Lecturer

English

Olin Building

211A

Schmidt, Shelton S

Chauncey H. Winters Processor of Economic Thought

Economics

Lippman

114

Shinebarger, Shelly

Director of Student Support Services

Dean of Students

Reamer

303C

Stanhope, Linda N

Professor/Chair

Psychology

Bailey Hall

301A

Stefanatos, Angela G

Director

Health Center

Wicker Wellness Center

Tan, James K

Visiting Assistant Professor

Classics

Lamont House

207

Tang, Hui E

Dining Services Worker

Dining Services - Dutch Hollow

Reamer

Tchako, Abraham

Visiting Assistant Professor

Mechanical Engineering

Steinmetz Hall

235

Tonnesen-Friedman, Christina W

Professor

Mathematics

Bailey Hall

107B

Tower, Meredith A

Associate Director

Financial Aid Family Financing

Grant Hall

Tyler, Laurie A

Associate Professor

Chemistry

Sci. & Eng.

S339

Underwood, Janice L

Information Systems Specialist

Campus Safety

College Park Hall

Watkins, Sara E

Visiting Assistant Professor

Classics

Lamont House

204

Wilkin, Francis P

Lecturer & Observatory Manager

Physics

Sci. & Eng.

N323

Yaisawarng, Suthathip

Thomas Armstrong Professor of Economics/On Leave-W,S

Economics

Lippman

213

Zimmermann, Karl

Professor

Mathematics

Bailey Hall

107C

This list will be updated once a term