Course Schedules
Spring 2008
Biology

HPCALL #COURSE TITLE PETITION LOCATION & MEETING TIME INSTRUCTOR GENED TOTAL STUDENTSCAPACITY
Cls 018318BIO-050-01 Contemporary Biology w/LabY SSCI 012+ MWF 11:45AM-12:50PM Willing, R. SCLB24 28
Lab 018707BIO-050L-01 Contemporary Biology Lab  BUTR 106 TH 01:55PM-04:45PM Willing, R.  24 28
Cls 018547BIO-080-01 Hospital Health Care PracticumY To Be Announced Beaton, R. WAC6 10
Cls 018382BIO-089-01 Human Evolution & PrehistoryY HUMN 112+ TTH 10:55AM-12:40PM
Walker, M.
Boyer, J.
SCIE/WAC26 25
Cls 018323BIO-094-01 Understanding CancerY HUMN 019+ MWF 01:50PM-02:55PM Cohen, B.D. SCIE46 40
Cls 018324BIO-102-01 Heredity/Evol/Ecology w/Lab  SSCI 017+ MWF 08:00AM-09:05AM Boyer, J. SCLB36 40
Cls 018325BIO-102-02 Heredity/Evol/Ecology w/Lab  BAIL 312+ TTH 10:55AM-12:40PM Corbin, J. SCLB42 40
Lab 018460BIO-102L-01 Heredity/Evol/Ecology Lab  SWSE 101 M 01:50PM-04:40PM Willing, R.  14 16
Lab 018461BIO-102L-02 Heredity/Evol/Ecology Lab  SWSE 101 T 01:55PM-04:45PM Corbin, J.  16 16
Lab 018462BIO-102L-03 Heredity/Evol/Ecology Lab  SWSE 101 W 01:50PM-04:40PM Boyer, J.  16 16
Lab 018463BIO-102L-04 Heredity/Evol/Ecology Lab  SWSE 101 TH 01:55PM-04:45PM Boyer, B.  16 16
Lab 018965BIO-102L-05 Heredity/Evol/Ecology Lab  SWSE 101 F 01:50PM-04:40PM Fleishman, L.  16 16
Cls 018330BIO-203-01 Vertebrate Natural HistoryY SWSE 201 TTH 09:00AM-11:50AM LoGiudice, K.  18 20
Cls 018778BIO-210-01 Intr to Cognitive NeuroscienceY BAIL 300 MWF 09:15AM-10:20AM Romero, S.G. SCMJ/WAC21 25
Cls 018779BIO-210-02 Intr to Cognitive NeuroscienceY SSCI 017+ MWF 10:30AM-11:35AM Chabris, C. SCMJ22 25
Cls 018331BIO-225-01 Molecular Bio of Cell w/Lab  BAIL 201+ MWF 09:15AM-10:20AM Danowski, B.  18 30
Cls 018332BIO-225-02 Molecular Bio of Cell w/Lab  BAIL 201+ MWF 10:30AM-11:35AM Chu-LaGraff, Q.  23 30
Lab 018464BIO-225L-01 Molecular Bio of Cell Lab  SWSE 103 M 01:50PM-04:40PM Chu-LaGraff, Q.  10 12
Lab 018465BIO-225L-02 Molecular Bio of Cell Lab  SWSE 103 T 01:55PM-04:45PM Lauzon, R.  11 12
Lab 018466BIO-225L-03 Molecular Bio of Cell Lab  SWSE 103 W 01:50PM-04:40PM Chu-LaGraff, Q.  10 12
Lab 018467BIO-225L-04 Molecular Bio of Cell Lab  SWSE 103 TH 01:55PM-04:45PM Danowski, B.  10 12
Cls 018801BIO-295H-20 Biology Honors Ind Study 1  To Be Announced Staff  0 20
Cls 019099BIO-296H-01 Biology Honors Ind Study 2  To Be Announced Pytel, B.A.  2 1
Cls 018802BIO-296H-20 Biology Honors Ind Study 2  To Be Announced Staff  0 20
Cls 018337BIO-321-01 Herpetolgy: Amphib & Rep W/LabY BAIL 201+ TTH 01:55PM-03:40PM Pytel, B.A.  15 18
Lab 018468BIO-321L-01 Herpetolgy: Amphib & Rep Lab  SWSE 201 TTH 03:50PM-04:40PM Pytel, B.A.  15 18
Cls 018339BIO-322-01 Conservation Biology w/LabY NWSE 210+ MWF 09:15AM-10:20AM Rice, S.K.  13 14
Lab 018469BIO-322L-01 Conservation Biology Lab  BUTR 106 T 01:55PM-04:45PM Rice, S.K.  13 14
Cls 018341BIO-332-01 Comp Vertebrate Anatomy w/LabY SSCI 012+ MWF 10:30AM-11:35AM Kirkton, S.  20 24
Lab 018470BIO-332L-01 Comp Vertebrate Anatomy Lab  SWSE 105 T 01:55PM-04:45PM Kirkton, S.  9 12
Lab 018471BIO-332L-02 Comp Vertebrate Anatomy Lab  SWSE 105 W 01:50PM-04:40PM Kirkton, S.  11 12
Cls 018344BIO-335-01 Survey of BiochemistryY OLIN 106+ MWF 11:45AM-12:50PM Cohen, B.D.  23 30
Cls 018345BIO-345-01 Illustrated Organism W/LabY SWSE 301 TTH 01:55PM-04:45PM
Hatke, W.
Tobiessen, P.
WAC18 18
Cls 018349BIO-354-01 Developmental Biology w/LabY BAIL 201+ TTH 09:00AM-10:45AM Theodosiou  22 24
Lab 018472BIO-354L-01 Developmental Biology Lab  SWSE 004 T 01:55PM-04:45PM Theodosiou  10 12
Lab 018473BIO-354L-02 Developmental Biology Lab  SWSE 004 W 01:50PM-04:40PM Theodosiou  12 12
Cls 018353BIO-362-01 Neurobiology w/LabY NWSE 210+ TTH 10:55AM-12:40PM Olberg, R.  23 24
Lab 018474BIO-362L-01 Neurobiology Lab  SWSE 205 W 01:50PM-04:40PM Olberg, R.  11 12
Lab 018475BIO-362L-02 Neurobiology Lab  SWSE 205 TH 01:55PM-04:45PM Olberg, R.  12 12
Cls 018357BIO-384-01 Molecular Genetics w/LabY HUMN 016+ MWF 10:30AM-11:35AM Horton, J. S.  16 24
Lab 018477BIO-384L-01 Molecular Genetics Lab  SWSE 211 T 01:55PM-04:45PM Horton, J. S.  7 12
Lab 018478BIO-384L-02 Molecular Genetics Lab  SWSE 211 W 01:50PM-04:40PM Horton, J. S.  9 12
Cls 019076BIO-490-01 Biology Research 1  To Be Announced Cohen, B.D.  1 5
Cls 019101BIO-490-02 Biology Research 1  To Be Announced Olberg, R.  1 5
Cls 019315BIO-490-03 Biology Research 1  To Be Announced Fleishman, L.  1 10
Cls 018926BIO-490-20 Biology Research 1  To Be Announced Staff  0 10
Cls 018128BIO-497-20 Biology Honors Research 1  To Be Announced Staff WS0 20
Cls 018129BIO-498-20 Biology Honors Research 2  To Be Announced Staff WS0 25
Cls 018994BIO-499-01 Biology Honors Research 3  To Be Announced Cohen, B.D. WS4 5
Cls 018995BIO-499-02 Biology Honors Research 3  To Be Announced Chu-LaGraff, Q. WS2 5
Cls 019000BIO-499-03 Biology Honors Research 3  To Be Announced Kirkton, S. WS2 5
Cls 019005BIO-499-04 Biology Honors Research 3  To Be Announced Anderson-Hanley, C. WS2 5
Cls 019025BIO-499-05 Biology Honors Research 3  To Be Announced Olberg, R. WS3 5
Cls 019027BIO-499-06 Biology Honors Research 3  To Be Announced Horton, J. S. WS2 5
Cls 019031BIO-499-07 Biology Honors Research 3  To Be Announced Romero, S.G. WS2 5
Cls 019085BIO-499-08 Biology Honors Research 3  To Be Announced Danowski, B. WS1 5
Cls 019243BIO-499-09 Biology Honors Research 3  To Be Announced Rice, S.K. WS0 10
Cls 019256BIO-499-10 Biology Honors Research 3  To Be Announced Lauzon, R. WS1 10
Cls 018130BIO-499-20 Biology Honors Research 3  To Be Announced Staff WS0 20

Last updated: 29 June 2009 at 11:24:08


© Union College, Schenectady N.Y. 12308-3107. All rights reserved.
Last Revised By: Information Technology Services %G%
Comments: registrar@union.edu
%W%