Skip to content

Class of 2013


NAME  HOMETOWN  MAJOR DEGREE HONORS 

Suraiyah Abdul-Wahab

Brooklyn NY

English

Bachelor of Arts

Ariana Abrams

Glens Falls NY

Double Major-Political Science/Economics

Bachelor of Arts

cum laude 

Meredith Adamo

Oneonta NY

Biology

Bachelor of Science

summa cum laude 

Samantha Adamson

Ticonderoga NY

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Jordan Adey

Glenville NY

Sociology

Bachelor of Arts

Kaleigh Ahern

Ballston Lake NY

Environmental Science

Bachelor of Science

Tauseef Ahmed

Syosset NY

Double Major-Biology/Philosophy

Bachelor of Science/Arts 

cum laude

Hugo al Homsi

Harvard MA

Political Science

Bachelor of Arts

Tanya Alexander

Allepey India 

Interdepartmental-Anthropology/Political Science

Bachelor of Arts

Kendall Allen

Cambridge MA

Political Science

Bachelor of Arts

Michael Allen

Fort Edward NY

Interdepartmental-Political Science/Sociology

Bachelor of Arts

Jesse Allen-Dicker

Great Neck NY

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Joaquin Alvarado

Eatontown NJ

Leadership in Medicine-Biology/Economics

Bachelor of Science

summa cum laude 

Andrew Amboian

Winnetka IL

American Studies

Bachelor of Arts

Arsalan Amin

New Rochelle NY

Environmental Policy

Bachelor of Arts

Jamie Anderson

Mayfield NY

Neuroscience

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Joshua Anderson

Washington ME

Mechanical Engineering

Bachelor of Science 

cum laude

Stephanie Anglesey

Rensselaer NY

Latin American & Caribbean Studies

Bachelor of Arts

Patrick Antoine

Waltham MA

Interdepartmental-Anthropology/Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Raisa Anwer

Cohoes NY

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Pavel Aprelev

Philadelphia PA

Physics

Bachelor of Science

cum laude

Jully Araujo

Staten Island NY

Neuroscience

Bachelor of Science

Kimberly Armstrong

Cooperstown NY

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Samieh Atif

Niskayuna NY

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

cum laude

Chelsea Baptiste

Oldwick NJ

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Kevin Barker

Mount Kisco NY

Interdepartmental-Arts/Modern Languages

Bachelor of Arts

Jessica Barofsky

Manalapan NJ

Neuroscience

Bachelor of Science

Matthew Barretto

North Reading MA

Interdepartmental-English/Arts 

Bachelor of Arts

Nicole Bartlett

Methuen MA

Sociology

Bachelor of Arts

Erik Becker

Pittsford VT

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Connor Beerworth

Shrewsbury VT

Interdepartmental-Political Science/Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Gregory Bel

Scarsdale NY

Political Science

Bachelor of Arts

Sally Bendiks

Concord NH

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

cum laude

Stacey Berger

Dix Hills NY

Political Science

Bachelor of Arts

Kimberly Blecich

Cuttingsville VT

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

cum laude

Ariel Blum

Bloomfield CT

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

John Bocchino

Millis MA

Bioengineering

Bachelor of Science 

Kyle Bodie

East St. Paul Canada

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Dylan Boigris

Sunrise FL

Political Science

Bachelor of Arts

Shim-In Borneman

Irvington NY

Arts

Bachelor of Arts

Charles Bouchard

Schenectady NY

Mechanical Engineering

Bachelor of Science

Taylor Bresnahan

Newburyport MA

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Tyrell Brewster

Boston MA

History

Bachelor of Arts

Paul Brockmann

Northborough MA

Mechanical Engineering

Bachelor of Science

Kimberly Brookman

Albany NY

Neuroscience

Bachelor of Science

Bonsal Brooks

Baltimore MD

History

Bachelor of Arts

Lauren Brown

Penfield NY

Double Major - American Studies / French & Francophone Studies

Bachelor of Arts

magna cum laude

Rachel Brown

Glens Falls NY

Mechanical Engineering

Bachelor of Science

Kyra Burnett

Wilbraham MA

Bioengineering

Bachelor of Science

Kathryn Burns

Utica NY

Russian & Eastern European Studies

Bachelor of Arts

magna cum laude

Tess Burns

Utica NY

Political Science

Bachelor of Arts

summa cum laude 

Bessena Cabe

Cambridge MA

Mechanical Engineering

Bachelor of Science 

Kevin Calello

Tinton Falls NJ

Sociology

Bachelor of Arts

Abigail Calish

Dorchester MA

Spanish and Hispanic Studies

Bachelor of Arts

cum laude

Dominic Calistro

Meriden CT

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Janelle Calkins

Schenectady NY

Environmental Science

Bachelor of Science

Victoria Cameron

Dedham MA

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Alexa Campbell

Old Greenwich CT

Sociology

Bachelor of Arts

David Carabis

Troy NY

Mechanical Engineering

Bachelor of Science 

summa cum laude 

Andrew Carpenter

W Hartford CT

Biochemistry

Bachelor of Science

Isaiah Carpenter

Alexandria VA

English

Bachelor of Arts

John Carroll

Bernardsville NJ

Biology

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Erin Casey

Hanover MA

Biology

Bachelor of Science

Stephanie Cavalier

Loudonville NY

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Sally Chamberland

Fiskdale MA

Biochemistry

Bachelor of Science

Amanda Chase

Springvale ME

Biology

Bachelor of Science

Imran Chaudhri

Muttontown NY

Leadership in Medicine - Biology / Economics

Bachelor of Science

summa cum laude 

Victoria Chee

Flushing NY

Leadership in Medicine - Biology / Asian Studies

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Samantha Chevalier

East Greenbush NY

Biochemistry

Bachelor of Science

Brian Choi

Los Angeles CA

Bioengineering

Bachelor of Science

Kyle Christine

Skaneateles NY

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

summa cum laude 

Nicole Cirelli

Herkimer NY

Biology

Bachelor of Science

Caroline Clark

Upper Montclair NJ

English

Bachelor of Arts

cum laude

Kayleigh Clark

East Granby CT

Leadership in Medicine - Biology / Spanish & Hispanic Studies

Bachelor of Science

summa cum laude 

Ceillie Clark-Keane

Whitehall NY

Double Major - English / Classics

Bachelor of Arts

summa cum laude 

William Clay

Longwood FL

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Gregory Coburn

Saskatoon Canada 

Managerial Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Mikaela Coburn

Appleton WI

French and Francophone Studies

Bachelor of Arts

summa cum laude 

Elizabeth Cohen

Mount Kisco NY

Sociology

Bachelor of Arts

magna cum laude

Jason Cohen

West Hartford CT

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Katherine Cohen

Rutland VT

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Rachel Cohen

Summit NJ

English

Bachelor of Arts

magna cum laude

Philip Cohn

Westfield NJ

Computer Science

Bachelor of Science

Martin Cole

Saratoga Springs NY

Biochemistry

Bachelor of Science

cum laude

Nolan Connors

Niskayuna NY

History

Bachelor of Arts

Phoebe Cooper

Brookline MA

History

Bachelor of Arts

cum laude

Joseph Cordrey

Summit NJ

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

cum laude

Daniel Costigan

Chicago IL

History

Bachelor of Arts

Rachael Cox

Niskayuna NY

Political Science

Bachelor of Arts

Timothy Craig

Winchester MA

Mechanical Engineering

Bachelor of Science

Evan Croll

Vernon NY

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Bethany Crowe

Winchester MA

English

Bachelor of Arts

Laura Crowe

Waban MA

Double Major - English / Spanish & Hispanic Studies

Bachelor of Arts

summa cum laude 

Richard Csaplar

Groton MA

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Madeleine Cullerton

Ridgefield CT

English

Bachelor of Arts

Katelyn Cullinan

Millerton NY

Biology

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Katherine Cummings

Clifton Park NY

Neuroscience

Bachelor of Science

Claire Cummins

Summit NJ

Environmental Science

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Shelby Cuomo

Whitehall NY

Double Major - Classics / Political Science

Bachelor of Arts

summa cum laude 

Brian Daley

Westwood MA

History

Bachelor of Arts

Elias Damouni

Fort Lee NJ

History

Bachelor of Arts

Shilpa Darivemula

Vienna VA

Leadership in Medicine - Biology / Spanish & Hispanic Studies

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Halley Darling

Cortland NY

Physics

Bachelor of Science

Sarah Darsigny

Newton MA

English

Bachelor of Arts

summa cum laude 

Max Davidson

Florham Park NJ

Environmental Science

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Sarah Dean

Pomfret CT

Double Major - Psychology / English

Bachelor of Science

summa cum laude 

Jillian DeBono

Schenectady NY

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Oliver DeClue

New Canaan CT

Political Science

Bachelor of Arts

Jaclyn DeFranco

Great River NY

Biology

Bachelor of Science

Michael Dei

Bronx NY

Electrical Engineering

Bachelor of Science

Francisco DeJesus

Bronx NY

Interdepartmental - Psychology / Latin American & Caribbean Studies

Bachelor of Science

Emily Delaney

Little Falls NY

Biochemistry

Bachelor of Science

Kendall Delgado

Schenectady NY

Interdepartmental - Philosophy / English

Bachelor of Arts

Michael DeLuca

Ho Ho Kus NJ

Geology

Bachelor of Science

Gregory Dessingue

Clifton Park NY

Neuroscience

Bachelor of Science

Jeffrey DeVico

Greenwich CT

Sociology

Bachelor of Arts

Tucker Diestel

Allendale NJ

Arts

Bachelor of Arts

Corey Dietrich

Norwich NY

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Melanny Dominguez

Worcester MA

Latin American & Caribbean Studies

Bachelor of Arts

Keven Donohue

Hudson Falls NY

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Jessica Doran

Pelham NY

English

Bachelor of Arts

cum laude

Marc Douglas

Oyster Bay NY

Classics

Bachelor of Arts

Jordan Douglass

Rehoboth MA

Biology

Bachelor of Science

Ryan Dowling

Garden City NY

History

Bachelor of Arts

Hilary Drabkin

Roslyn Heights NY

American Studies

Bachelor of Arts

Douglas Dremluk

Alexandria VA

Environmental Science

Bachelor of Science

Rebecca Duffy

Newton MA

Biology

Bachelor of Science

Jargalsaikhan Dulmaa

Ulaanbaatar Mongolia 

Electrical Engineering

Bachelor of Science 

Julia Duros

Petersham MA

Interdepartmental - Computer Science / Economics

Bachelor of Science

Ibrahim Durrani

Bridgewater MA

Interdepartmental - Economics / Biology

Bachelor of Arts

Love-Georgia Duverseau

Dorchester MA

Interdepartmental - Africana Studies / French & Francophone Studies

Bachelor of Arts

Eric Dyer

Newton MA

Interdepartmental - History / Religious Studies

Bachelor of Arts

Jeffrey Ehrlich

Scarsdale NY

Mechanical Engineering

Bachelor of Science

Yuki Eito

Tokyo  Japan

Anthropology

Bachelor of Arts

cum laude

Aaron Elkin

New York NY

Interdepartmental - Computer Science / Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Rachel Erlichson-McCarthy

West Simsbury CT

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Farishta Esmati

Schenectady NY

Biology

Bachelor of Science

Jacob Ezratty

Chappaqua NY

Mechanical Engineering

Bachelor of Science 

Emmanuel Fabre

Bronx NY

Interdepartmental - History / Political Science

Bachelor of Arts

Emelia Failing

Utica NY

Biology

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Jeffrey Fairbrothers

White River Junction VT

Political Science

Bachelor of Arts

Hannah Fandl

LaGrangeville NY

Neuroscience

Bachelor of Science

Seamus Feider-Sullivan

Brownfield ME

Mechanical Engineering

Bachelor of Science

cum laude

Alyssa Feldman

Rivervale NJ

Leadership in Medicine - Biology / Spanish & Hispanic Studies

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Meredith Fierro

Ipswich MA

English

Bachelor of Arts

Krystal Figueroa Navarro

Cambridge MA

Sociology

Bachelor of Arts

Madison Finley

Wenham MA

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Nicholas Fleagle

Seattle WA

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

cum laude

Diana Fletcher

Thornwood NY

Double Major - Economics / Spanish & Hispanic Studies

Bachelor of Arts

magna cum laude

Kevin Fodor

Madison CT

Political Science

Bachelor of Arts

Kate Foley

Riverside CT

History

Bachelor of Arts

David Foreman

Kingston  Jamaica

Biochemistry

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Ryan Forgaard

Faribault MN

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Michelle Frankel

Hewlett NY

Law & Public Policy

Bachelor of Arts

magna cum laude

Brittany Fraser

Boxford MA

Biology

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Heather Fraser

Boxford MA

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Angela Frate

Easton CT

Asian Studies

Bachelor of Arts

Richard French

Schenectady NY

Computer Science

Bachelor of Science

Emma Freter

Scituate MA

Organizing Theme

Bachelor of Arts

cum laude

Victoria Frisbee

Athens NY

Mathematics

Bachelor of Science

summa cum laude 

Terence Fu

Toronto Canada

Biology

Bachelor of Science

summa cum laude 

Brian Gaffney

New Hartford NY

History

Bachelor of Arts

Connor Gagliardi

Tolland CT

Biochemistry

Bachelor of Science

cum laude

Samuel Garson

Ardmore PA

English

Bachelor of Arts

magna cum laude

Michelle Garyn

Upper Saddle River NJ

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Stephanie Gaudian

Wilton CT

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Nicole Georgelas

Scotia NY

Interdepartmental - Mathematics / Philosophy

Bachelor of Science

Charlotte Germain

Attleboro MA

Double Major - English / French & Francophone Studies

Bachelor of Arts

Allison Gibeley

Simsbury CT

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Lauren Gifford

New Hope PA

Arts

Bachelor of Arts

Amelia Glidden

Holliston MA

Biology

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Daniel Gnoutcheff

Valley Cottage NY

Mathematics

Bachelor of Science

cum laude

Daniel Golden

Ridgefield CT

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Sam Goldman

West Harrison NY

Classics

Bachelor of Arts

Amy Golinker

Ithaca NY

Neuroscience

Bachelor of Science

Ariel Gomberg

Purchase NY

History

Bachelor of Arts

Melanie Gonzalez

Schenectady NY

Double Major - Psychology / English

Bachelor of Science

Shaun Gordon

Spanish Town Jamaica 

Electrical Engineering

Bachelor of Science 

Kathryn Greenbaum

Kansas City MO

History

Bachelor of Arts

Molly Greenberg

Westport CT

Spanish and Hispanic Studies

Bachelor of Arts

magna cum laude

Sarah Greenberg

Waban MA

Organizing Theme

Bachelor of Arts

Peter Griesinger

Meredith NH

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Andrew Griffin

Arlington MA

History

Bachelor of Arts

Kevin Grome

Camillus NY

Double Major - Economics / Spanish & Hispanic Studies

Bachelor of Arts

Daniel Gross

North Palm Beach FL

Double Major - History / Spanish & Hispanic Studies

Bachelor of Arts

Colin Grubb

Doylestown PA

Computer Science

Bachelor of Science

Carlos Guarin

White Plains NY

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Elizabeth Hackert

Ballston Spa NY

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Alexander Haines

Westford MA

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Nathan Haines

Conway MA

Electrical Engineering

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Lindsey Halse

Ballston Lake NY

Interdepartmental - Political Science / History

Bachelor of Arts

magna cum laude

Lillian Hamill

Schenectady NY

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Jason Hargreaves

Scarsdale NY

Mechanical Engineering

Bachelor of Science 

James Harris

Hackettstown NJ

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Priscilla Harris

Dolton IL

History

Bachelor of Arts

William-Barton Harris

Zieglerville PA

Mechanical Engineering

Bachelor of Science 

cum laude

Jordon Hastings

Eagle Bridge NY

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Nicholas Hayes

Maywood NJ

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

cum laude

Tyler Heck

Clinton NY

Mechanical Engineering

Bachelor of Science

summa cum laude 

Daniel Hernandez

Bronx NY

Electrical Engineering

Bachelor of Science 

Oscar Hernandez

Santa Ana CA

Mechanical Engineering

Bachelor of Science

Timothy Hersey

Buffalo NY

Bioengineering

Bachelor of Science

Aubree Heydrick

Schenectady NY

Double Major - Classics / Political Science

Bachelor of Arts

Tokuei Higashino

Ossining NY

Mathematics

Bachelor of Science

cum laude

Ackeem Hill

Hopkinton MA

Sociology

Bachelor of Arts

Hannah Howe

Chevy Chase MD

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Lawrence Hung

Elmhurst NY

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Saem Hur

Jinhae South Korea 

Biology

Bachelor of Science

Christopher Hurdman

Falmouth ME

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Ayon Ibrahim

Richmond Hill NY

Biology

Bachelor of Science

summa cum laude 

Alexander Indig

Hastings On Hudson NY

Mechanical Engineering

Bachelor of Science

David Jacks

Beverly Hills CA

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Adam Jacobs

Somers CT

History

Bachelor of Arts

Michael Jacobs

Somers CT

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Nirmala Jayaraman

Niskayuna NY

Anthropology

Bachelor of Arts

cum laude

Alexis Jibril

Johnston RI

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Jessica John

Colonia NJ

Leadership in Medicine - Biology / Classics

Bachelor of Science

summa cum laude 

Luke Johnson

South Burlington VT

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Trista Johnson

Bomoseen VT

English

Bachelor of Arts

Andrea Jorge

Ludlow MA

Mathematics

Bachelor of Science

cum laude

Noah Joseph

Chevy Chase MD

Leadership in Medicine - Chemistry / Sociology

Bachelor of Science

summa cum laude 

Olivia Joyce

Andover MA

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Nicole Julich

Whippany NJ

English

Bachelor of Arts

Habib Kamara

Poughkeepsie NY

Managerial Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Michaela Katz

Woodbridge CT

Neuroscience

Bachelor of Science

cum laude

Dylan Katz-Wicks

Concord MA

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Kirandeep Kaur

College Point NY

Neuroscience

Bachelor of Science

Aisling Kearns

Cohasset MA

Anthropology

Bachelor of Arts

cum laude

Sarah Keller

Andover MA

Anthropology

Bachelor of Arts

Philip Kemp

Poughkeepsie NY

Bioengineering

Bachelor of Science

Najiba Keshwani

New Hyde Park NY

Leadership in Medicine-Biology/Economics

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Faraz Khan

Scotch Plains NJ

Leadership in Medicine - Chemistry / Economics

Bachelor of Science

summa cum laude 

Amer Khraisat

Al-Salt Jordan 

Electrical Engineering

Bachelor of Science 

Joseph Kiernan

Chappaqua NY

History

Bachelor of Arts

Samantha Killeen

Southboro MA

American Studies

Bachelor of Arts

Harrison Kim

Saratoga Springs NY

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Samuel Kim

Syosset NY

Leadership in Medicine - Biology / Spanish & Hispanic Studies

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Jason Klusky

Goshen NY

Anthropology

Bachelor of Arts

Andrew Knight

Chatham NY

History

Bachelor of Arts

Colin Knox

Cross River NY

Double Major - Economics / Classics

Bachelor of Arts

magna cum laude

Devon Kohler

Nantucket MA

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Tess Koman

Short Hills NJ

English

Bachelor of Arts

cum laude

Shari Kram

Lagrangeville NY

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Nell Kruszynski

Sag Harbor NY

French and Francophone Studies

Bachelor of Arts

Marc Kullmann

Rome NY

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Rhianna Kurio

Calgary Canada 

Neuroscience

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Katelyn Lancto

Schenectady NY

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Jenna Langhans

Durham CT

Spanish and Hispanic Studies

Bachelor of Arts

magna cum laude

Jamie Langweil

Haworth NJ

Arts

Bachelor of Arts

William Larzelere

Lake Placid NY

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Amanda Laven

Schenectady NY

Double Major - Arts / Mathematics

Bachelor of Arts

magna cum laude

Kayla Lawrence

Ballston Spa NY

Biology

Bachelor of Science

Victoria Leach

Kennebunk ME

Religious Studies

Bachelor of Arts

cum laude

Jonathan Lebron

Roslindale MA

Computer Science

Bachelor of Science

Melissa Lee

Catskill NY

Interdepartmental - Mathematics / Biology

Bachelor of Science

Anna Lentz

Westwood MA

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Elana Lerner

Bound Brook NJ

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

David Leung

Muttontown NY

Leadership in Medicine - Biology / Arts

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Madeline Levine

Bedford NY

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Amanda Librot

Saddle River NJ

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Ashley Lightbourn

Miami FL

Sociology

Bachelor of Arts

Han Lin

Altamont NY

Biochemistry

Bachelor of Science

Matthew Lippman

Los Angeles CA

Interdepartmental - Psychology / Economics

Bachelor of Science

Ethan Loew

Attleboro MA

Chemistry

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Sarah Logan

Westfield MA

Biology

Bachelor of Science

Hannah Lubart

Bedford NY

Arts

Bachelor of Arts

Anne Lusi

Warwick RI

Environmental Science

Bachelor of Science

Alexander Macchio

Dumont NJ

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

David MacMinn

Niskayuna NY

Classics

Bachelor of Arts

Shayla Madden

Niskayuna NY

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Elise Malkin

Sudbury MA

Interdepartmental - Psychology / English

Bachelor of Science

Caitlin Maloy

Niskayuna NY

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Christopher Maltzan

Rochester NY

Interdepartmental - Psychology / Computer Science

Bachelor of Science

Hallie Manheim

Bethesda MD

Interdepartmental - Psychology / Arts

Bachelor of Science

Rachel Mann

Milford MA

Political Science

Bachelor of Arts

summa cum laude 

Patrick Manning

Rutherford NJ

Geology

Bachelor of Science

Jennifer Mansfield

Hopewell Junction NY

Biology

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Alana Marcinko

Hidden Valley PA

Neuroscience

Bachelor of Science

Ross Marden

Belmont MA

Political Science

Bachelor of Arts

Adam Margulies

Sandy Hook CT

Double Major - Physics / Mathematics

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Shelby Marks

Great Neck NY

Mechanical Engineering

Bachelor of Science

cum laude

John Marraffa

Danvers MA

Geology

Bachelor of Science

Kayla Marti

Newburgh NY

Biology

Bachelor of Science

John Masini

Gillette NJ

History

Bachelor of Arts

Joseph Mason

Springfield IL

Interdepartmental - Sociology / Africana Studies

Bachelor of Arts

Brianna McCarthy

Methuen MA

History

Bachelor of Arts

cum laude

Stephanie McCarthy

Wayland MA

Neuroscience

Bachelor of Science

Roger McGlynn

Morristown NJ

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Victoria McIntyre

Portland ME

English

Bachelor of Arts

Andrew McLain

Byfield MA

Political Science

Bachelor of Arts

Brendan McLaughlin

Bay Shore NY

Double Major - English / Arts

Bachelor of Arts

Robert Meeson

Troy NY

French and Francophone Studies

Bachelor of Arts

summa cum laude 

Patricia Mensa

Bronx NY

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Myles Meserve

Dover NH

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Amin Meyghani

Tehran  Iran

Electrical Engineering

Bachelor of Science 

Michelle Miltner

Burnt Hills NY

Double Major - Political Science / Spanish & Hispanic Studies

Bachelor of Arts

Michael Minter

Jackson WY

Political Science

Bachelor of Arts

Zoralys Molina

Bronx NY

Double Major - Psychology / Spanish & Hispanic Studies

Bachelor of Science

Joana Mondal

Elmhurst NY

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Solomon Montagno

Medford MA

Biology

Bachelor of Science

Caitlin Moore

Newburyport MA

Neuroscience

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Christopher Moore

Skaneateles NY

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Caroline Moran

Unionville PA

History

Bachelor of Arts

Jeffrey Moreno

Santa Ana CA

Organizing Theme

Bachelor of Arts

Ginamarie Mule

Williamsville NY

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Christopher Mulford

Schenectady NY

Mechanical Engineering

Bachelor of Science

Katherine Murray

Larchmont NY

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

summa cum laude 

Jasmine Nance

Baltimore MD

French and Francophone Studies

Bachelor of Arts

Alexandra Napp

Mount Kisco NY

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

cum laude

Naomi Nessim

Los Angeles CA

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

cum laude

Anh Thao Nguyen

Bronx NY

Classics

Bachelor of Arts

cum laude

Parker Niles

East Chatham NY

History

Bachelor of Arts

Geoffrey Noah

Osprey FL

Sociology

Bachelor of Arts

Sahr Nyuma

Schenectady NY

French and Francophone Studies

Bachelor of Arts

Catherine O'Brien

Huntington NY

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Kristin O'Connor

Wethersfield CT

Neuroscience

Bachelor of Science

Jennifer Ofori-Kyerewah

Bronx NY

French and Francophone Studies

Bachelor of Arts

Ngozi Onyiuke

Farmington CT

Environmental Science

Bachelor of Science

Joshua Oppenheimer

Newton MA

Neuroscience

Bachelor of Science

Carly Orden

Hillsdale NJ

Mathematics

Bachelor of Science

Margaret Ostrander

Rushville NY

Biology

Bachelor of Science

Eliis Otti

Valgamaa Estonia 

French and Francophone Studies

Bachelor of Arts

summa cum laude 

Connor Owen

New London NH

Mechanical Engineering

Bachelor of Science 

Oluwatosin Oyenuga

Brooklyn NY

History

Bachelor of Arts

Alexander Pack

Pacific Palisades CA

Classics

Bachelor of Arts

Alexandra Palleschi

East Greenwich RI

Geology

Bachelor of Science

Debra Pantalone

Schenectady NY

Political Science

Bachelor of Arts

Christopher Paolini

Salisbury Mills NY

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Sheri Park

Redwood City CA

Arts

Bachelor of Arts

summa cum laude 

Pierre-Andre Pascal

Mattapan MA

Interdepartmental - Mathematics / Arts

Bachelor of Science

Jeswinder Paul

Schenectady NY

Neuroscience

Bachelor of Science

Adam Pere

Mount Sinai NY

Interdepartmental - Computer Science / Arts

Bachelor of Science

Kelsey Perry

Londonderry NH

Mathematics

Bachelor of Science

Matthew Petrone

Utica NY

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Lauren Pettersen

Longmeadow MA

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Brileigh Pinkney

Baltimore MD

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Hanna Pitter

Briarcliff Manor NY

Neuroscience

Bachelor of Science

Charles Pobee-Mensah

Albany NY

Political Science

Bachelor of Arts

Cody Portin

Chatham NY

Interdepartmental - History / Political Science

Bachelor of Arts

Michael Posilovic

Schenectady NY

Mechanical Engineering

Bachelor of Science

Meridith Prescott

Wellesley MA

Environmental Policy

Bachelor of Arts

Benjamin Price

Wayland MA

Double Major - Psychology / Economics

Bachelor of Science

Joseph Price

Chevy Chase MD

History

Bachelor of Arts

Adelaide Procter

Dover MA

Political Science

Bachelor of Arts

Melissa Procton

Fort Lauderdale FL

History

Bachelor of Arts

cum laude

James Quinn

Kenilworth IL

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Olga Rabovskaya

Albany NY

Neuroscience

Bachelor of Science

Hasanur Rahman

Brooklyn NY

Double Major - Neuroscience / Organizing Theme

Bachelor of Science

cum laude

Sonika Raj

Ardsley NY

Leadership in Medicine - Biology / Arts

Bachelor of Science

cum laude

Emma Rambo

Joliet IL

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Nicholas Rappa

Rome NY

Mechanical Engineering

Bachelor of Science

Joshua Rathgeb

Skaneateles NY

Mechanical Engineering

Bachelor of Science

Smita Ravichandran

Suffern NY

Leadership in Medicine - Chemistry / French & Francophone Studies

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Brian Reigle

Dania FL

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Justin Reilly

Shelter Island NY

Political Science

Bachelor of Arts

Zachary Reinert

Friendswood TX

Mechanical Engineering

Bachelor of Science 

Quinn Rhoda

Millwood NY

History

Bachelor of Arts

Chase Richey

Winter Park FL

Managerial Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Gina Riggins

Brooklyn NY

Electrical Engineering

Bachelor of Science

Michael Rivkin

Huntington Station NY

Philosophy

Bachelor of Arts

Seth Roberts

Campbell Hall NY

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Samuel Robson

West Hartford CT

Interdepartmental - Philosophy / English

Bachelor of Arts

magna cum laude

Kadeem Rodgers

Cockeysville MD

Sociology

Bachelor of Arts

Elizabeth Rodiger

Wilton CT

Environmental Science

Bachelor of Science

Julian Romero

Bronx NY

Interdepartmental - Psychology / Latin American & Caribbean Studies

Bachelor of Science

Ezekiel Rosario

Yonkers NY

Biology

Bachelor of Science

Yamelva Rosario

Brooklyn NY

Interdepartmental - Political Science / Latin American & Caribbean Studies

Bachelor of Arts

cum laude

Omar Rosas

Brooklyn NY

Double Major - Psychology / Spanish & Hispanic Studies

Bachelor of Science

Emily Rudolph

Glenmont NY

Neuroscience

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Chelsey Ryan

Ludlow MA

Spanish and Hispanic Studies

Bachelor of Arts

Jeannie Sabourin

Peachland  Canada

Interdepartmental - History / Science, Medicine & Tech. in Culture

Bachelor of Arts

Michael Sachs

North Andover MA

Geology

Bachelor of Science

Arden Sack

Burnt Hills NY

Interdepartmental - Anthropology / Arts 

Bachelor of Arts

cum laude

Pedro Salomon

Bronx NY

Double Major - Political Science / Latin American & Caribbean Studies

Bachelor of Arts

Sia Sam-Sumana

McKinney TX

Biology

Bachelor of Science

Rebecca Scahill

Windham NY

Neuroscience

Bachelor of Science

William Scarborough

Santa Fe NM

Mechanical Engineering

Bachelor of Science

Thomas Schaffer

Schenectady NY

History

Bachelor of Arts

Amanda Schlossberg

Woodbury NY

Political Science

Bachelor of Arts

summa cum laude 

Allison Schorr

Hastings-on-Hudson NY

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

summa cum laude 

Andrew Schwartz

Orange CT

Computer Science

Bachelor of Science

Betsy Schwartz

Sudbury MA

Electrical Engineering

Bachelor of Science

summa cum laude 

Stacie Schwartz

Mount Kisco NY

Environmental Science

Bachelor of Science

Ryan Semerad

Schenectady NY

English

Bachelor of Arts

summa cum laude 

Soun Sheen

Fishers IN

Leadership in Medicine - Biology / Asian Studies

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Kaitlyn Shemitz

Poughkeepsie NY

Interdepartmental - Biology / Anthropology

Bachelor of Science

Carleton Shorey

Calais ME

American Studies

Bachelor of Arts

Amy Sidoti

Mahopac NY

Mathematics

Bachelor of Science

Jennifer Silvershein

Warren NJ

Sociology

Bachelor of Arts

Caroline Simon

New York NY

Sociology

Bachelor of Arts

Wayne Simpson

Boxbourough MA

Managerial Economics

Bachelor of Arts

cum laude

Arielle Siniapkin

Saratoga Springs NY

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Kevin Skeuse

Stockton NJ

Mechanical Engineering

Bachelor of Science

Gregory Skjold

Ramsey NJ

Managerial Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Tess Skoller

South Orange NJ

Interdepartmental - English / Arts 

Bachelor of Arts

Erik Skorina

Walla Walla WA

Mathematics

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Cal Smith

Milford CT

Environmental Science

Bachelor of Science

Jacqueline Smith

Poughkeepsie NY

Arts

Bachelor of Arts

Zak Smolen

Westport CT

Computer Engineering

Bachelor of Science 

Angelica Sohn

Millburn NJ

Interdepartmental - English / Arts 

Bachelor of Arts

Brian Solinsky

West Hartford CT

Environmental Science

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Samuel Solomon-O'Connell

Suffern NY

Double Major - Economics / Environmental Policy

Bachelor of Arts

David Sorensen

Mount Kisco NY

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Brenda Souza

Watertown MA

Sociology

Bachelor of Arts

magna cum laude

Helena-Jasmine Sowah

Bronx NY

Political Science

Bachelor of Arts

Eric Spector

Great Neck NY

Political Science

Bachelor of Arts

Blake Sperry

Madison CT

Political Science

Bachelor of Arts

Paul Stack

Rochester NY

English

Bachelor of Arts

summa cum laude 

Ashley Stamatis

Reading MA

Biology

Bachelor of Science

Katelyn Staring

Little Falls NY

Neuroscience

Bachelor of Science

summa cum laude 

Samantha Steenburn

Hudson NY

Philosophy

Bachelor of Arts

Andrew Stinchfield

New Canaan CT

History

Bachelor of Arts

Alexander Stone

Cranford NJ

Biology

Bachelor of Science

Tamara Stone

Beverly Hills CA

Double Major - History / English

Bachelor of Arts

summa cum laude 

Tory Stone

Boston MA

English

Bachelor of Arts

Scott Strohecker

Selkirk NY

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Shawn Stuart

Calgary Canada 

Managerial Economics

Bachelor of Arts

cum laude

Gabriel Sturges

Catskill NY

Spanish and Hispanic Studies

Bachelor of Arts

summa cum laude 

Christopher Sullivan

Milford MA

Leadership in Medicine - Biology / Sociology

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Jacob Sullivan

Telluride CO

Classics

Bachelor of Arts

Mark Sullivan

Schenectady NY

Double Major - Physics / Mathematics

Bachelor of Science

cum laude

Thomas Swanton

Winchester MA

Mechanical Engineering

Bachelor of Science 

magna cum laude

Shawnagan Tangnavarad

Fairfield CT

English

Bachelor of Arts

Chloe Tatosian

New York NY

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Eliot Tear

Southborough MA

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

cum laude

Simona Teixeira

Newton MA

Interdepartmental - Psychology / Anthropology

Bachelor of Science

John Terzian

Arlington MA

American Studies

Bachelor of Arts

cum laude

Andrew Thistle

Chelmsford MA

Bioengineering

Bachelor of Science

Edward Tomlinson

Amsterdam NY

Interdepartmental - Classics / History

Bachelor of Arts

magna cum laude

Marc Torrice

Natick MA

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Nga Tran

Hanoi Vietnam

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Kadiatou Tubman

Far Rockaway NY

History

Bachelor of Arts

Samantha Turk

Highland NY

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Colin Turley

Durham CT

Physics

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Madeline Vale

Framingham MA

Political Science

Bachelor of Arts

Kevin Valenti

Tampa FL

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Nicholas Valenti

Danvers MA

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Evan Vanable

Honeoye Falls NY

Chemistry

Bachelor of Science

cum laude

Christopher Vargas

New York NY

Environmental Science

Bachelor of Science

Akash Vasishtha

Orefield PA

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Carissa Vazzana

Niskayuna NY

Political Science

Bachelor of Arts

Cristina Vazzana

Niskayuna NY

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Eric Vega

Brooklyn NY

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Stephanie Vega

Chicago IL

French and Francophone Studies

Bachelor of Arts

Giovanna Velardo

Stormville NY

Biology

Bachelor of Science

Andrew Vinales

New York NY

Latin American & Caribbean Studies

Bachelor of Arts

Brittany Volpe

Southington CT

Neuroscience

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Alexander Vose

Gloversville NY

History

Bachelor of Arts

Robert Wagner

Malvern PA

Mechanical Engineering

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Matthew Wahl

Webster NY

Mechanical Engineering

Bachelor of Science 

cum laude

Lauren Wainman

Glastonbury CT

Biology

Bachelor of Science

Winfred Wakaba

Tacoma WA

Interdepartmental - Mathematics / Economics

Bachelor of Science

David Walbert

New Canaan CT

Managerial Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Christopher Walsh

East Greenwich RI

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Todd Wechter

New York NY

Biology

Bachelor of Science

summa cum laude 

Joshua Weijer

Groton MA

Philosophy

Bachelor of Arts

Benjamin Weiner

Upper Saddle River NJ

Political Science

Bachelor of Arts

Maggie Weinreb

Chappaqua NY

Interdepartmental - Mathematics / Psychology

Bachelor of Science

cum laude

Alexandra Weisse

Schenectady NY

Religious Studies

Bachelor of Arts

summa cum laude 

Jeremy Welsh

Bayfield Canada

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Carly Wender

Great Neck NY

Neuroscience

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Brendan West

New London NH

Mechanical Engineering

Bachelor of Science

cum laude

Matthew Wetzel

Califon NJ

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

magna cum laude

Jane Williams

Bridgeport CT

Environmental Policy

Bachelor of Arts

Samuel Williams

Bay Village OH

Double Major - Mathematics / English

Bachelor of Science

magna cum laude

Brian Wilson

Baldwinsville NY

Bioengineering

Bachelor of Science

Christine Wong

Ballston Spa NY

Physics

Bachelor of Science

Nora Wood

Centerville MA

Biology

Bachelor of Science

Powell Wright

Pittsford NY

Political Science

Bachelor of Arts

Gail Yen

Redondo Beach CA

Sociology

Bachelor of Arts

Robert Young

Ithaca NY

Interdepartmental - Science, Medicine & Tech in Culture / Biology

Bachelor of Arts

Wei Yu

Jilin China 

Double Major - Mathematics / Economics

Bachelor of Science

summa cum laude 

Omer Zaidi

Sharon MA

Classics

Bachelor of Arts

Emily Zehngut

Westford MA

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

cum laude

Shari Zeitler

Golden CO

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Dandan Zhang

Lanzhou China

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Pengfei Zhang

Zhejiang China 

Economics

Bachelor of Arts

Irina Zhorov

Marblehead MA

Psychology

Bachelor of Science

Sasha Zuflacht

Lenox MA

Sociology

Bachelor of Arts