Union College Login

Faculty & Staff Departmental Listing

To Search this Listing Please Hit CTRL+F
To Return to the Top of the Listing Please Use the HOME key

Print this section
Last Updated 04/23/2014

Academic Affairs

Armand V. and Donald S. Feigenbaum Hall - 6102

Basirico, Kathleen T

Assistant to the Dean of Academic Departments & Programs

6056

Cichy, Carol E

Assistant to the Dean of Academic Departments & Programs

6233

Crosby, Karen L

Administrative Assistant for Academic Affairs

6530

Keraga, Gale H

Director of Academic Achievement

6493

McCarty, Therese

Stephen J. and Diane K. Ciesinski Dean of the Faculty and Vice President for Academic Affairs/Professor of Economics

6102

Tong, Emily

Assistant to the VP of Academic Affairs & Dean of the Faculty

6102

Wunderlich, Mark E

Dean of Studies

6234

Zarrelli, Nic

Dean of Academic Planning & Resources

6033

Academic Opportunity Program

Bailey Hall - 6115

Fielder, Carolyn G

Counselor

6528

Johnson, Kelli A

Assistant Director

6115

Poczik, Philip L

Director

6115

Academic Services and Planning

(See Academic Affairs) - 6102

Academy for Lifelong Learning (UCALL)

36 Union Ave. - 6072

Accounting Office

(See Financial Services) - 6104

Admissions

Grant Hall - 6112

Brace, Joyce L

Director of Admissions Operations

6593

Brown, Ann Fleming

Director of Admissions

6581

Cartier, Anne M

Assistant to Directors of Admissions

6128

Cassella, Susan F

Administrative Assistant

6592

Castillo, Vernon M

Sr. Associate Dean of Admissions

8719

Cox, Deanna A

Admissions Counselor

6125

Glasser, David G

Enrollment Systems Analyst

6561

Hanks, Susan D

Senior Associate Dean of Admissions

6112

LaVallee, Jessica L

Assistant Dean of Admissions

6768

Lecce, Helen E

Alumni Admissions Coordinator

6591

Legere, Renee B

Receptionst

6112

Malatesta, Matthew J

Vice President for Admissions, Financial Aid and Enrollment

6026

Mandart, Jaclyn E

Admissions Counselor

6583

Markowicz, Theresa L

Administrative Assistant

6590

Massudtastr-Zalaznik, Abbey L

Sr. Assistant Dean of Admissions

6585

Potter, Linnea A

Assistant to the VP for Admissions, Financial Aid and Enrollment

6580

Ray, Aaron R

Assistant Dean of Admissions

6940

Tiemann, Lilia M

Coordinator of Campus Events

6586

Vellines, Mary Karen

Coordinator of International Admissions

518-514-8349

Zayicek, Kathleen

Receptionist

6112

Affirmative Action

Armand V. and Donald S. Feigenbaum Hall - 8327

Hathaway, Gretchel L

Chief Diversity Officer & Coordinator of Title IX

8327

Africana Studies

Hill Butler Ph.D., Deidre

Associate Professor/Director of the Africana Studies Program

8070

Alumni Relations

Abbe Hall - 6168

Engvold, Rhonda L

Assistant Director

6476

Fox, Debra A

Assistant to the Director

6157

Franke III, Rahde

Assistant Director

6568

Heath, Damond M

Assistant Director

7115

Miano Price, Carmela

Administrative Assistant

6157

Redding, Marna S

Director of Alumni Affairs

6157

Solosky, Patti A

Program Assistant

6168

Tyner, Ashley M

Director of Advancement Events & Stewardship Events

6366

Annual Business Campaign

(See Annual Giving) - 6169

Annual Giving

Abbe Hall Carriage House - 6175

Brisnehan, Diane L

Associate Director

6175

Brown, Elyse F

Administrative Assistant

6687

Epstein, Elizabeth A

Associate Director

6175

Hochmuth, Chelsey K

Assistant Director

Oliver, Shelley G

Development Coordinator

6687

Simon, Alex

Assistant Director of Annual Giving

6687

Tys, Jennifer L

Assistant to the Director

6175

Anthropology

Lamont House - 6715

Brison, Karen

Professor/On Leave-W,S

6673

Christensen, Paul A

Visiting Assistant Professor

6389

Cool, Linda E

Professor/Chair

6303

Foley, Denis

Research Professor

475-9674

Gmelch Ph.D., George

Roger Thayer Stone Professor of Anthropology

(415) 742-4743

Gmelch Ph.D., Sharon B

Professor

(415) 742-4743

Jarrin, Alvaro E

Visiting Assistant Professor

6380

Witsoe, Jeffrey L

Assistant Professor

8376

Arts Department

(See Music Department) - 6785 (See Theatre & Dance Department) - 6785 (See Visual Arts Department) - 6714

Athletic Department

Alumni Gym - 6284 Achilles Center - 6134 Field House - 6549

Ackerman, Erik J

Assistant Athletic Trainer

6284

Asano Barcomb, Claudia

Head Women's Ice Hockey Coach

6771

Audino, John J

Head Football Coach

6152

Baglio, David M

Coordinator for Varsity Sports Services

8364

Bennett, Rick

Head Men's Ice Hockey Coach

6570

Boe, Alison L

Assistant Women's Ice Hockey Coach

8076

Brinker, Adam M

Assistant Director of Athletics-Facilities

8365

Brown, Peter W

Asst. Football Coach/Event Management

6363

Buddle, Mark S

Head Men's & Women's Tennis Coach

6284

Burt, Mary Ellen

Head Women's Basketball Coach/Head Women's Golf Coach

6546

Canniff, Tara M

Assistant Swim/Diving Coach

6331

Carpenito, Nicholas T

Assistant Women's Ice Hockey Coach

6284

Catrambone, Marcia A

Administrative Coordinator

6284

Chambliss, Ervin

Assistant Coach - Football/Event Management

6199

Collins, Barry M

Athletic Facilities Specialist

6134

Connors, Michelle M

Head Softball Coach/Asst Equip Manager

7120

Cottrell, Larry

Assistant Football Coach

6547

Crary-Gracz, Jill

Assistant Athletic Trainer

6338

DeRan, Melissa L

Head Volleyball Coach

6284

Dumais, Joseph G

Assistant Men's Ice Hockey Coach

6504

Eibe, Peter H

Athletic Facilities Specialist

6135

Felix, Scott D

Aquatics Director/Head Swimming Coach

8039

Flores, Nicole A

Assistant Field Hockey/Lacrosse Coach

8061

Gabelman, Daniel S

Strength & Conditioning Coach

8371

Guinn, Jeffrey D

Head Men's Soccer Coach and Assistant Track Coach

6287

Harchetts, Kelly A

Head Field Hockey Coach

6508

Herring, Corey P

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

6190

Jackson, Abi

Head Women's Lacrosse Coach

6040

Jankowski, Daniel M

Assistant Sports Information Director

6377

Little, Joanne M

Sr. Associate Director

6433

McDowell, Eric C

Assistant Director of Athletics-Sports Information

6170

McLaughlin, James M

Director

6284

Moshier, Albert E

Groundsperson

6549

Mound, Paul D

Head Baseball Coach

8025

Natole, Kathee

Athletics Business Manager/Ticket Manager

6020

Notar, Ronald D

Athletic Facilities Specialist

6135

Patrick, Michelle L

Assistant Swim Coach

6331

Perry, Brandon

Assistant Athletic Trainer

6136

Polsinelli, Michael A

Director of Wellness/Assistant Director of Intramurals and Recreation

8348

Riggi, David A

Head Track & Field Coach

8350

Rockwood, Cheryl L

Head Trainer and Director of Student Athlete Programming

6136

Smith, Dan

Assistant Head Football Coach

6284

Smith, Michael T

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach

6405

Speck, Brian K

Head Women's Soccer and Assistant Ticket Manager

6191

Tapp, Jason M

Assistant Men's Ice Hockey Coach

6571

Tiffany, Beth

Associate Director of Athletics

6286

Wehrum, Paul

Head Men's Lacrosse Coach/Assistant Director of Fitness and Recreation

6055

White, Thomas M

Head Crew Coach

275-8734

Witheford, Derek M

Assistant Men's Lacrosse Coach

6284

Athletics

Hays, Kelli-Anne

Administrative Assistant - Hockey

6288

Murphy, Chris

Head Men's Basketball Coach

6052

Nolt, Kristopher M

Sports Information Assistant / Facilities Manager

8744

Trindade, Pedro N

Equipment Manager

6284

Bioengineering

Currey, Jennifer

Assistant Professor

8783

Khetan, Sudhir K

Visiting Assistant Professor

Biology

Science & Engineering Ctr. - 6241

Angie, Margaret S

Life Science Specialist

7125

Bishop, Jennifer T

Visiting Assistant Professor

8378

Chu-LaGraff, Quynh

Associate Professor

6724

Cohen, Brian D

Lecturer and Director of Advising

8018

Corbin, Jeffrey D

Associate Professor

6097

Danowski, Barbara

Associate Professor/On Leave-F

6329/6296

Fleishman, Leo J

Professor/Chair

6332

Hooker, Mark E

Bioengineering Technician

6082

Horton, John S

Professor

6328

Kirkton, Scott D

Associate Professor

6480

Klein, Jacqueline

Administrative Assistant

6241

Lauzon, Robert

Associate Professor/On Leave-F

6723

LoGiudice, Kathleen

Associate Professor

6409

Olberg, Robert M

Florence B. Sherwood Professor of Life Sciences

6509

Pytel, Barbara A

Senior Lecturer

6746

Rice, Steven K

Professor

6243

Salvo, Jill L

Associate Professor of Biology

6434

Theodosiou Napier, Nicole A

Associate Professor

8791

Willing, R. Paul

Senior Lecturer

6713

Yukilevich, Roman

Assistant Professor

6985

Bookstore

Reamer Campus Center - 6188

Chotkowski, Timothy L

Shipping/Receiving Clerk

6189

Comley, Janice B

A/P-Text Assistant

6189

Davenport, Donna M

General Merchandise Buyer

2195

Halliday, Barbara A

Cashier/Clerk

6189

Hoppe, Bryan T

Assistant Manager. Bookstore Technology

6717

Morgan, Roubina D

Administrative Assistant

6189

Porter, Timothy J

Manager

6441

Quigley, Karen R

Assistant Manager

6440

Reynolds, Darcy J

Stationary & C-Store Buyer

2196

Vrooman, David V

Computer Help Desk Technician

6345

Wimberly, Colleen A

Text/Trade Supervisor

2191

Bookstore - Convenience Store

Reamer Campus Center - 6558

Cleveland, Denise A

Supervisor

6558

Hickland, James S

C-Store Supervisor

6558

Singleton, Linda M

Text/Trade Assistant

6558

Vineyard, Nada K

Convenience Store Supervisor

6558

Campus Diversity

Reamer Campus Center - 6030 Armand V. and Donald S. Feigenbaum Hall - 8327

Benitez, Jason F

Director of Multicultural Affairs

6030

Hathaway, Gretchel L

Chief Diversity Officer & Coordinator of Title IX

8327

Campus Operations

(See Facilities Services) - 6181

Campus Safety

College Park Hall - 6911 General Services - 6911 Office - 6358 Parking - 6381 Satellite Office 712 Huron St. - 8007/8009

Bartlett Sr., Michael S

Officer

6911

Benson, Guthrie V

Officer

6911

Bisgrove, Bart M

Officer

6911

Blanchard Jr., William H

Public Safety Officer II

6911

Bucci, Anthony J

Public Safety Officer

6911

Cellini, Rachel M

Officer

6911

Chaney, Bobby J

Officer

6911

Constantine, Thomas P

Assistant Director

6309

Coonradt, Stephen W

Officer

6911

Darling, Daniel M

Public Safety Officer II

6911

DeMasi, Frank J

Trolley Driver/Maintainer

6911

DeRosa, Salvatore C

Officer

6911

Finazzo, Patrick A

Public Safety Officer

6911

Fitzgerald, Brian S

Officer

6911

Flynn, William K

Officer

6911

Fredericks, George T

Officer

6911

Gailliard, Glenn D

Officer

6911

Geraty, Michael S

Officer

6911

Goodwin, Irene K

Communication System Operator

6911

Halpin, James R

Officer

6911

Hayen, Christopher M

Director

6358

Holub, Michael

Trolley Driver

6911

Johnson, Daniel P

Security & Safety Systems Technician

7173

Kasowski, Chad S

Desk Corporal

6911

Manley, Kevin E

Trolley Driver

6911

Mazure, Matthew L

Public Safety Officer II

6911

McCrary, Richard M

Sergeant/Public Safety Officer II

6911

McRedmond, Margaret

Officer

6911

Merryman, Cole J

Officer

6911

Miltner, Christopher R

Officer

6911

Morris, Patrick J

Public Safety Officer II

6911

Murtlow, Sue

Administrative Assistant

6358

Nissen, Glen

Officer

6911

Olsen, Gary S

Officer/Traffic & Transportation Supervisor

6977

Peterson, Stephen H

Nott Memorial Guard

6911

Raffan, Kristen L

Officer

6911

Richards, Michael J

Public Safety Officer II

6911

Simendinger, Erin A

Officer

6911

Simmons, Lisa M

Crime Prevention Specialist

6350

Stern, David M

Sergeant/Public Safety Officer II

6911

Teller, Edward D

Sergeant/Public Safety Officer II

6911

Tubelli, Anthony J

Officer

6911

Underwood, Janice L

Information Systems Specialist

6351

Warner, Jeffrey A

Public Safety Officer

6911

Career Center

Becker Career Center - 6176

Caruso, Rochelle M

Senior Associate Director

6176

DiLallo, Constance M

Administrative Assistant

6176

Fowler, Peter A

Associate Director

6176

Gordon, Judith A

Employer Relations Coordinator

6176

Graham, Bridget H

Assistant Director, Employer Relations

6176

Soules, Bob

Director

6176

Willis, Keri L

Assistant Director-Internship Program

6176

Center for Converging Technologies

Butterfield Hall - 6056

Central Mail Service

Reamer Campus Center - 6048

DeBiase, Paul A

Manager, Copy Center/Mail Services

6130

Filkins, Michelle M

Mail Clerk

6048

Georgelas, Cathy J

Mail Clerk

6048

Martin, Cynthia M

Copy Center Specialist

6640

Natalie, Joseph A

Supervisor

6048

Central Scheduling

Campus Operations Center - 6098

Boyens, Lynne

Supervisor, Special Events and Conferences

8732

D'Amelia, Mary A

Director of Special Events, Conferences and Support Services

6085

Turner, Jill A

Support Services Specialist

6098/6391

Chaplain's Office

(See Religious Programs) - 6618/6087

Chemistry Department

Science & Engineering Ctr. - 6249

Adrian Jr., James C

Professor

6406

Anderson, Janet S

Professor

6252

Carroll, Mary K

Professor

6336

Fox, Kristin

Associate Professor/Director of Undergraduate Research/Director of Biochemistry

6250

Hagerman, Michael E

Professor/Chair

6472

Howley, Meg

Administrative Assistant

6249

Huisman, Andrew J

Assistant Professor

7181

Kehlbeck, Joanne D

Associate Professor

6776

Kohler, Susan J

Lecturer/Instrumentation Specialist

8762

Lou, Karen A

Senior Lecturer

6251

MacManus-Spencer, Laura A

Associate Professor

6153

Paulick, Margot G

Assistant Professor of Chemistry

6155

Ryan, Kathleen M

Stockroom Supervisor

6022

Tyler, Laurie A

Associate Professor

7123

Chronicle

69 Union Ave. - 6090

Classics

Lamont House - 6376

Mueller, Hans-Friedrich O

Thomas B. Lamont Professor of Ancient & Modern Literature/Chair

8748

Raucci, Stacie

Associate Professor

6966

Tan, James K

Visiting Assistant Professor

7186

Toher, Mark S

Frank Bailey Professor of Classics

6589

Watkins, Sara E

Visiting Assistant Professor

6764

College Center / Student Activities

(See Student Activities) - 6118

College Events & Scheduling

(See Special Events & Conferences) - 6098

College Relations

Abbe Hall - 6149

Beekman, Nancy H

Records Coordinator

8019

Brisnehan, Diane L

Associate Director

6175

Brown, Elyse F

Administrative Assistant

6687

Cerveny, Terri A

Vice President for College Relations

6180

Delaney, Derek J

Director of International Festival of Chamber Music

Duff, Wendy J

Records Coordinator

6370

Engvold, Rhonda L

Assistant Director

6476

Epstein, Elizabeth A

Associate Director

6175

Famulare, Dominick F

Senior Director of Development

6532

Ferradino, Judith A

Administrative Assistant

6603

Fox, Debra A

Assistant to the Director

6157

Franke III, Rahde

Assistant Director

6568

Geel, Bo Pedersen

Administrative Assistant-VP & Stewardship

6532

Geer, Debra S

Director of College Initiatives

6749

Gergich, Timothy J

Director

8058

Marshall, Nicole E

Director of Sponsored Programs

6169

McCann, Kathleen D

Director, College Relations Data Systems

6093

Miano Price, Carmela

Administrative Assistant

6157

Newell, Kathleen M

Assistant to VP for College Relations

6149

Oliver, Shelley G

Development Coordinator

6687

Rava, Scott P

Senior Director of Principal Gifts

6601

Redding, Marna S

Director of Stewardship and Donor Relations

6366

Rew, Pamela C

Records Coordinator

6939

Seber, Beth

Development Research Assistant

6138

Simon, Alex

Assistant Director of Annual Giving

6687

Solosky, Patti A

Program Assistant

6168

Thackeray, Mary B

Development Research Manager

6167

Tommasone, Marilyn J

Records Coordinator

6646

Tyner, Ashley M

Director of Advancement Events & Stewardship Events

6366

Tys, Jennifer L

Assistant to the Director

6175

Webster, Sally

Senior Principal Gifts Officer

6603

Communications

(See Office of Communications) - 6131

Community Outreach

Kenney Community Center - 6609

Sweeney, Janet V

Assistant Director

6174

Tanner, Marissa S

Administrative Assistant

Tatem, Angela B

Director, Kenney Center

6609

Computer Science

Steinmetz Hall - 6270

Barr, Valerie B

Professor/Director of Interdisciplinary Programs

8361

Cass, Aaron G

Associate Professor

8051

Fernandes, Chris

Associate Professor/Chair

6401

Rieffel, John

Assistant Professor

6062

Striegnitz, Kristina I

Associate Professor/On Leave-S

6554

Webb, Nicholas J

Visiting Assistant Professor

6374

Yanuklis, Thomas A

Systems Administrator and Systems Manager-Research Computing

6844

Computer Services

(See Information Technology Services - 6293)

Copy Center

Reamer Campus Center - 6640

DeBiase, Paul A

Manager, Copy Center/Mail Services

6130

Martin, Cynthia M

Copy Center Specialist

6640

Corporation, Foundation and Government Support

Abbe Hall Carriage House - 6169

Counseling Center

Silliman Hall - 6161

Behrens, Jennifer A

Counselor

6161

Hotaling, Marcus S

Director

6161

Michaelis, Barbara A

Administrative Assistant

6120/6161

Sendrowitz, Kerrin A

Associate Director

6161

Tommell-Sandy, Amanda E

Assistant Director of Counseling Ctr for Health Promotion

6161

White, Nalani J

Psychologist

6161

Dean of Academic Departments

Science & Engineering Ctr. - 6233

Basirico, Kathleen T

Assistant to the Dean of Academic Departments & Programs

6056

Cichy, Carol E

Assistant to the Dean of Academic Departments & Programs

6233

Sternberg Ph.D., Wendy F

Dean of Academic Departments and Programs

6233

Dean of Interdisciplinary Studies and Special Programs

Olin Building - 6056

Dean of Students

Reamer Campus Center - 6116/6061

Artz, Elizabeth J

Director of Fraternity and Sorority Life

8777

Leavitt, Stephen C

Vice President for Student Affairs and Dean of Students

6116

McEvoy, Thomas D

Associate Dean of Students/Director of Minerva Programs

8790

Pawlowski, Michelle M

Coordinator of Student Support and Campus Life Programs

8785

Puorto, Kim M

Administrative Assistant

6061

Schurick, Kathleen J

Dean of First-Year Students

6061

Shinebarger, Shelly

Director of Student Support Services

8785

VanDerhoof, Patricia A

Special Assistant to the Vice President

6116

Williams, Trish

Sr. Associate Dean of Students/Director of Student Conduct

6116/6061

Dean of Studies

Science & Engineering Ctr. - 6234

Clifford, Jennifer M

Program Assistant

6300

Cotter, Ruth A

Assistant to the Dean of Studies

6234

Evans, Lynn M

Director of National Fellowship/Scholarships

6643

Keraga, Gale H

Director of Academic Achievement

6493

Tongue, Margaret P

Director of Scholars Program & Academic Internship Support

8311

Wunderlich, Mark E

Dean of Studies

6234

Dean of the Faculty

Armand V. and Donald S. Feigenbaum Hall - 6102

Basirico, Kathleen T

Assistant to the Dean of Academic Departments & Programs

6056

Crosby, Karen L

Administrative Assistant for Academic Affairs

6530

McCarty, Therese

Stephen J. and Diane K. Ciesinski Dean of the Faculty and Vice President for Academic Affairs/Professor of Economics

6102

Tong, Emily

Assistant to the VP of Academic Affairs & Dean of the Faculty

6102

Zarrelli, Nic

Dean of Academic Planning & Resources

6033

Dining Services - College Park

College Park Hall - 2471

Gazzillo, Caterina M

Dining Service Worker

1770

Imbesi, Pamela M

Dining Service Lead

1769

Palombo, Hope F

Dining Services Specialist

2470

Pohl, Lieu C

Dining Service Worker II

1770

Ragule, Kathleen L

Dining Service Lead

2470/1770

Schleier, Deborah L

Dining Services Worker II

1770

Singh, Serogeni

Dining Services Specialist

1769

Dining Services - Dutch Hollow

Reamer Campus Center - 6051

August, Joyce M

Dining Services Worker

6051

Avramidis, Nikolitsa

Dining Services Worker

6051

Barrett, Maria L

Dining Service Worker II

6051

Calkins, Yvonne L

Dining Services Worker II

6051

Chan, Abby X

Dining Service Worker

6051

Chan, Amy X

Dining Service Worker II

6051

Chan, Pei K

Dining Service Worker

6051

Cheung, Suzhen

Dining Services Specialist

6051

Chiormitro, Dawn M

Dining Service Specialist

6051

DeMidio, Danielle N

Dining Service Worker

6051

Dong, Cindy Y

Dining Service Worker

6051

Esposito, Eleonora

Dining Service Worker

6051

Farmer, Francesco N

Dining Service Worker

6051

Goodwin, Sara J

Dining Service Worker

6051

Gordon, Crystal

Dining Service Lead

6051

King, Kimberly A

Dining Service Worker

6051

Lau, KamHa

Dining Service Worker

6051

Lu, Chang B

Dining Service Worker

6051

Morris Jr, Patrick J

Dining Service Worker

6051

Nalewjka, Gregory

Retail Director

6051

Near, Suzette M

Dining Service Specialist

6051

Pantalone, Debra L

Dining Services Worker

6051

Paul, Elizabeth C

Dining Service Worker

6051

Pollock, Debra A

Dining Service Specialist

6051

Posilovic, Angela R

Dining Service Worker

6051

Raybine, Cheryl L

Dining Services Worker

6051

Salisbury, Debra A

Dining Service Worker

6051

Schaible, Kathleen E

Dining Services Worker

6051

Spychala, Maria

Dining Service Worker

6051

Stocchetti, Maria

Dining Service Worker

6051

Tang, Hui E

Dining Services Worker

6051

Whitney, Cheryl L

Dining Service Lead

6051

Woodbeck, Trycia L

Dining Services Worker

6051

Dining Services - Hale House

Hale House - 6132

Ellis III, Berkeley D

Dining Service Worker II

6132/6617

Palmier, Diane I

Dining Services Lead

6132/6617

Roy, William

Executive Chef

6132/6617

Tejada, Kelmy

Dining Service Lead

Wain, Victoria C

Catering Manager

6132/6617

Dining Services - Office

Reamer Campus Center - 6050

Archambault, Wayne

Office Assistant

6009

Dagostino, Karen K

Administrative Assistant/Office Coordinator

6424

Gaul, David J

Director

6050

Rapp, Becky

Office Assistant

6050

Stacey, Callie

Director of Operations

6050

Dining Services - Rathskellar

Old Chapel - 6124

Quinn, Patricia A

Dining Service Lead

6124

Wheeler Jr., David R

Dining Service Lead

6124

Dining Services - Upperclass

Reamer Campus Center - 6140

Bailey, Lorraine M

Dining Service Worker II

6139

Beck, Edmund A

Dining Services Worker II

6139

Clark, Deborah A

Dining Services Worker

6139

Cosgrave, Walter J

Dining Service Worker

6139

Dohring, Joy J

Dining Services Worker II

6139

Fox, Scott M

Dining Services Worker

6139

Gaudin, Tammy L

Dining Services Worker II

6139

Killbary, Dana L

Dining Service Specialist

6139

Lawson, Thomas W

Dining Service Lead

6139

Liu, Manling

Dining Services Worker

6139

Matthews, Aiden J

Dining Services Worker

6139

Matthews, Maureen C

Dining Services Worker

6139

Meyer, Lek

Dining Service Worker

6139

Moquin, Nicholas P

Dining Services Worker

6139

Pearce, Brian E

Dining Service Worker

6139

Prickett, Tanner L

Dining Service Worker

6139

Rexha, Haki

Dining Service Worker

6139

Saidam, Rami A

Dining Service Specialist

6139

Santacroce, Sharon J

Dining Services Worker

6139

Scheffler, Karen

Dining Services Worker II

6051

Sheridan, Travis

Dining Service Worker

6139

Taylor Jr., Edward

Dining Services Worker

6139

Tomaselli, Maria

Dining Service Worker

6139

Trapini, Nicholas J

Dining Service Worker

6139

Turner, Marlon

Dining Service Worker

6139

Urbano, Mirella

Dining Service Worker

6139

Zeglen, Michael P

Dining Service Lead

6139

Dining Services - Waitstaff

Hale House - 6132/6050

Schinnerer, Sylvia L

Dining Service Lead

6050

Dining Services - West College

West College - 6193

Bell, Vaughn C

Dining Service Worker

6540

Bush, Eric P

Manager

6357

Civitillo, Dominic

Dining Service Worker

6540

Coppola, Janice

Dining Service Lead

6540

Correa, Rafael

Dining Service Worker

6540

Cote, Edward

Dining Service Lead

6357

Crippen, Lamare C

Dining Service Worker II

6540

Cusano, Domenick

Dining Services Specialist

6540

Dalo, Matthew J

Dining Service Specialist

6540

Fusco, DeeAnn

Dining Services Specialist

6540

Holbrook, Krista L

Dining Service Worker

6540

Johnson, Elliot C

Dining Service Specialist

6540

Johnson, Joshua B

Dining Service Worker

6357

Jones, Martin J

Dining Service Worker

6540

LaPan, Jamie M

Dining Service Worker II

6540

Lorette, Megan I

Dining Services Worker

6540

Maggs, Janis A

Assistant Manager-West College

6193

McCarron, William P

Dining Service Specialist

6540

Pearce, Peter J

Dining Service Worker

6540

Perez, Robert W

Dining Service Worker II

6540

Ruggiero, Marnie

Dining Services Worker II

6193

Sanabria, Raymond

Dining Service Worker

6540

Santiago, Debora L

Dining Service Worker

6540

Simmons, Jefry D

Dining Service Worker

6540

Skiff, Robert C

Dining Service Specialist

6540

Sparre, William J

Dining Service Worker II

6540

Stuart, Pamela J

Dining Services Worker

6540

Trombley, John J

Dining Service Worker

6540

VanBuren, Darlene D

Dining Service Worker

6540

East Asian Studies

Lippman Hall - 6221

Economics

Lippman Hall - 6200

Bielecki, Peggy

Administrative Assistant

6200

Davis, Lewis S

Associate Professor

8395

Dvorak, Tomas

Associate Professor

8016

Foster, Ellen L

Lecturer

6505

Fried, Harold O

David L & Beverly B Yunich Professor of Business Ethics

6368

Kenney Ph.D., James M

Professor

6081

Klein, J. Douglass

Kenneth B. Sharpe Professor of Economics

6736

Lewis, Bradley G

Professor

6089

McCarty, Therese

Stephen J. and Diane K. Ciesinski Dean of the Faculty and Vice President for Academic Affairs/Professor of Economics

6102

Motahar, Eshragh

Professor/On Leave-F

6065

Ren, Yufei

Visiting Assistant Professor

6796

Schmidt, Shelton S

Chauncey H. Winters Processor of Economic Thought

6218

Schmidt, Stephen J

Professor/Director of Assessment

6078

Sener, Mehmet F

Professor

7093

Song, Younghwan

Associate Professor/Chair

8043

Yaisawarng, Suthathip

Thomas Armstrong Professor of Economics/On Leave-W,S

6606

Electrical & Computer Eng.

Steinmetz Hall - 6270

Electrical & Computer Engineer

Steinmetz Hall - 6270

Buma, Takashi

John D. MacArthur Assistant Professor of Electrical & Computer Engineering

6334

Catravas, Palmyra E

Associate Professor

6306

Chang, Yu

Professor

6315

Cotter, Shane F

Associate Professor

6274

Davison, Gene E

Lab Manager

6271

Galeo, Lisa A

Administrative Assistant

6270

Hanson Ph.D., Helen M

Associate Professor/On Leave-F,S

6741

Hedrick, James N

Lecturer

8027

Spinelli, John M

Horace E. Dodge III Professor of Electrical Engineering

6307

Traver, Cherrice A

David Falk & Elynor Rudnick-Falk Professor of Computer Engineering/Chair

6326

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Steinmetz Hall - 6270

Engineering Department

Ghaly, Ashraf

Professor/On Leave-F,W

6515

Jewell, Thomas K

Carl B. Jansen Professor/Director of the Environmental Science, Policy and Engineering Program

6263

Mafi, Mohammad

Professor

6313

Engineering Machine Lab

Engineering Lab - 6269

Howard, James J

Technician

6269

Pierson, Roland

Director of Engineering Machine Lab

6269

Tompkins, Paul H

Engineering Machine Lab Tech

6269

English

Humanities Bldg. - 6231

Bracken, Claire M

Assistant Professor

8746

Burkett, Andrew

Assistant Professor

6119

Doyle, Kara A

Associate Professor/On Leave-W,S

6207

Heinegg, Peter D

Professor

6208

Jenkins, Hugh

Professor

6209

Kuhn, Bernhard H

Associate Professor

8029

Lewin, Judith M

Associate Professor/Chair

6077

Lynes, Katherine R

Associate Professor/On Leave-F,S

8768

Murphy, JillMarie

John D. MacArthur Assistant Professor of English/On Leave-W,S

8796

Nebolini, Diane L

Administrative Assistant

6231

Pease, Anastasia G

Lecturer

6628

Sargent, Jeannette L

Lecturer

8793

Selley, April R

Senior Lecturer

8065

Smith, Jordan F

Edward E. Hale, Jr., Professor of English

6573

Troxell, Jenelle M

Assistant Professor

6291

Tuon, Bunkong

Assistant Professor

6044

Wareh, Patricia B

Assistant Professor of English/On Leave-F,W

6007

Wineapple, Brenda

Doris Zemurray Stone Professor of Modern Literary and Historical Studies

6210

Environmental, Health & Safety

712 Roger Hull Place - 8009 Armand V. and Donald S. Feigenbaum Hall - 6442 Science & Engineering Ctr. - 6340

Dobson-Davis, Elizabeth M

Environmental Health & Safety Compliance Officer

6340

Domino, Joseph A

EHS Compliance Technician

8007

Hilton, Michael J

Environmental, Health and Safety Compliance Officer

8009

Skumurski, John K

Director of Budgets, Insurance and Environmental Compliance

6442

Environmental Science & Policy

Environmental Study

Olin Center - 6034

Fac Svcs-College Park Hall

Aiken, John F

Lead Building Technician/Licensed Electrician

1774

Kratzke, Alan L

Sr. Day Cleaner

6181

Fac Svcs-Plumbing/Heating

Albright, Kenneth J

Stationary Engineer

6185

Birch, Donald J

Sr. Stationary Engineer

6185

Clark Sr., James A

Stationary Eng./Controls

6185

Decowski, Joseph E

Lead Stationary Engineer

6185

Genier, Patrick J

Building Automation Controls Specialist

6181

Iler, Mark P

Plumber/Steamfitter

6185

Landolfo, Michael A

Stationary Engineer

6181

Montgomery, Scott K

Supervisor of Plumbing and Heating

6185

Palmer, Michael G

Stationary Engineer

6185

Scalzetto, John A

Plumber/Steamfitter

6185

Seeley, Leonard L

Licensed Plumber/Steamfitter

6185

Fac Svcs-Struct/Trades

Cianfarani, Bruno V

Mason

6181

Connelly, Michael

Supervisor of Structural Trades

8352

Flahive, Brian J

Locksmith

6181

Garcelon, Maurice A

Locksmith

6181

Lagasse, Aaron J

Sr. Structural Specialist

6181

McCarthy, Kevin T

Carpenter

6181

Pawlowski, Jeffrey C

Senior Structural Specialist

6181

Sheehan, Ralph J

Carpenter

6398

Facilities - Electricians

6181

Facilities Services - Bldg Maintainer

6181

Facilities Services - Cleaners

6181

Adair, Judith C

Day Cleaner

6181

Apruzzese, Deborah M

Day Cleaner

6181

Apruzzese, Melissa M

Day Cleaner

6181

Beaudoin, George F

Trucker

6181

Bellrose, Donna L

Day Cleaner

6181

Brown, Michael D

Day Cleaner

6181

Campanella, Frank P

Supervisor - Day Cleaners

8388

Carlina, Jeffrey P

Day Cleaner-PT

6181

Chandler, JuJuan

Day Cleaner

6181

Cobb, Linda S

Evening Cleaner

6181

Cook, Raymond D

Day Cleaner

6181

Dente, Antonio G

Day Cleaner

6181

DiLorenzo, Linda M

Day Cleaner

6181

Evans, James

Day Cleaner

6181

Franze, Jane C

Day Cleaner

6181

Guerrero, Antonio

Day Cleaner

6181

Gumpher, Sunye

Day Cleaner

6181

Hall, Gloria J

Day Cleaner

6181

Harper, Margaret M

Day Cleaner

6181

Husain, Fazana

Day Cleaner

6181

Itwaru, Ansuya

Part Time Cleaner

6181

Itwaru, Dusanan

Day Cleaner

6181

Itwaru, Nandwattie

Day Cleaner

6181

Jaikaran, Amanda D

Day Cleaner

6181

Karria, Rajkalie

Day Cleaner

6181

Koons, Sally L

Evening Cleaner

6181

Kratzke Jr., Alan L

Day Cleaner

6181

Mancino, Maria

Supervisor - Day Cleaners

6414

Mandel, Sandra

Day Cleaner

6181

Mangaldin, Prakash

Day Cleaner

6181

Olsen Sr., Alfred C

Day Cleaner

6181

Paige, Bonnie L

Day Cleaner

6181

Parmanand, Harrichan

Day Cleaner

6181

Pearce, Diane M

Day Cleaner

6181

Permaul, Woolfred

Day Cleaner-PT

6181

Ram, Samphul

Day Cleaner

6181

Rambaran, Babalene C

Day Cleaner-PT

6181

Ramjiawan, Chateram

Day Cleaner-PT

6181

Ramsey, Anthony N

Day Cleaner

6181

Rice, Sunyi

Day Cleaner

6181

Rivera, Magaly

Day Cleaner

6181

Smalls, Warren

Day Cleaner

6181

Smith, Timothy G

Day Cleaner

6181

Smith, Timothy M

Day Cleaner

6181

Toolsie, Mahendra P

Day Cleaner

6181

Tulsi, Rajendra

Recycling Coordinator

6181

VanPatten, Kathleen M

Senior Day Cleaner

6181

Vazquez, Marta I

Day Cleaner

6181

Viscusi, Raffaela

Senior Day Cleaner

6181

Waterman, Karen A

Sr. Day Cleaner

6181

Webber, Mark C

Part Time Cleaner

6181

Wescott, Linda L

Day Cleaner

6181

Zhang, Wei Wei

Day Cleaner

6181

Facilities Services - College Park Hall

1774

Facilities Services - Electricians

Facilities Services - Grounds

6181

Bluitt, Leroy

Grounds Equipment Operator

6181

Blum, Thomas G

Grounds Equipment Operator

6181

Casso, David

Landscape Specialist

6181

Chlopecki Jr., Casimier J

Grounds Equipment Operator

6181

Conti, Joseph D

College Arborist

6181

Crowe, Ian D

Landscape Specialist

6181

Gann, Michael C

Grounds Equipment Operator

6181

Harblin, Richard J

Mechanic

6049

Heisinger, Thomas R

Manager of Grounds

6752

Humphrey, Kirk D

Landscape Specialist

6181

Mallett, Randy S

Grounds Equipment Operator

6181

Nickel, Douglas L

Landscape Specialist

6181

Regula, Thomas

Landscape Specialist/Equipment Operator

6181

Schmitz, Constance

Landscape Specialist

6181

Facilities Services - Office

6181

D'Amelia, Mary A

Director of Special Events, Conferences and Support Services

6085

Donovan, Marc A

Assistant Director of Facilities Services/Utilities Construction & Management

6396

Haley-Quigley, Meghan M

Sustainability Coordinator

6765

Hassett, Steven F

Supervisor of HVAC and Technical Controls

6181

Marek, William J

Warehouseman

6387

Matarazzo, Paul A

Associate Director-Capital Projects & College Properties

6181

Meyers, Diane

Event Coordinator/Payroll Clerk

6390

Patierne, Richard A

Manager of Building Services and Work Order System

6187

Puglisi, Beth R

Event Assistant/Receptionist

6181

Rucinski, Loren T

Director

6076

Snyder, David L

Expeditor/Asst Warehouseperson

6181

Turner, Jill A

Support Services Specialist

6098/6391

van Leeuwen, Patricia E

Manager of Support Services

6393

Facilities Services - Plumbing/Heating

6181

Facilities Services - Structural/Trades

6181

Facilities Svcs - Electricians

Arket, Robert H

Licensed Electrician

6181

Curran, Daniel

Electrician

6181

DeLeo, Frank C

Refrigeration Mechanic

6181

Dion Jr., Norman M

Electrician/Emergency Power Specialist

6181

Thomas, Gary D

Supervisor Electrical & Energy Conservation Specialist

6388

Vinson Jr., Earl J

Electrician

6181

Facilities Svcs-Bldg Maint.

Casino Jr., Joseph A

Building Maintainer

6181

Chotkowski, Dennis M

Building Maintenance Supervisr

8357

French, Guy

Building Services Assistant

6181

Holton Jr., Richard H

Building Maintainer II

6181

Johnson Jr., Walter E

Building Maintainer

6181

McDonald, Ronald J

Trucker

6181

Stabinski, Richard A

Building Maintainer

6181

Vernon, Gary A

Building Maintainer

6181

Vieta, John

Building Maintainer II

6181

Family Leadership Giving

Abbe Hall - 6601

Finance

Armand V. and Donald S. Feigenbaum Hall * 6104

Blake, Diane T

Vice President for Administration and Finance

6104

Ferritto, Tracy T

Sr. Financial Analyst

6463

Kabalian, Mary Beth

Director of Financial Reporting and Analysis

6471

Lussier, Kelly A

Assistant to the VP for Administration and Finance/ Asst to Risk Manager

6104

Renadette, Magen M

Financial Analyst

6720

Skumurski, John K

Director of Budgets, Insurance and Environmental Compliance

6442

Financial Aid and Family Financing

See Office of Financial Aid and Family Financing) - 6123

Financial Aid Family Financing

Grant Hall-Third Floor - 6123

Augustine, Laura F

Associate Director

6123

Frantz, Stephanie J

Assistant Director

6123

Parker, Linda M

Director

6578

Schmidt, Mark E

Administrative Assistant

6123

Schweizer, Gaela J

Administrative Assistant

6123

Tower, Meredith A

Associate Director

6123

Financial Services

McKean House

Bushey, Jenna M

Staff Accountant

6533

Camp, Dianne A

Manager, Student Loans

6039

Clayton, Linda J

Assistant Director of Financial Services

6630

Cocca, Joann H

Manager of Student Accounts

6106

Duchesne, Kathleen P

Accounting Representative

6196

Heisinger, Kathleen E

Card Program Manager

6973

Herrick, Joanne M

Assistant Director of Financial Services

6105

Hopper, Jessica L

Purchasing Manager

6107

Manchester, Judy

Sr. Dir. of Financial Services

6137

Raucci, Stacy L

Accounting Assistant-A/P and Pcard

6534

Fndtn/Corp/Govt Relations

Carriage House - 6169

Marshall, Nicole E

Director of Sponsored Programs

6169

Raymond, Blair H

Director

6011

Fraternity & Sorority Life

Reamer Campus Center - 8777

Artz, Elizabeth J

Director of Fraternity and Sorority Life

8777

Fund Raising

(See Annual Giving) - 6174

GCUU - School of Management

Nydegger, Rudy V

Professor

6538

Geology

Olin Building - 6770

Frey, Holli M

Associate Professor/On Leave-F,W

6418

Garver, John I

Professor

6517

Gillikin, David P

Assistant Professor/On Leave-W,S

6679

Hollocher, Kurt T

Professor

6518

Klein, Deborah A

Administrative Assistant

6770

Neubeck, William

Technician

6519

Rodbell, Donald T

Professor/Chair

6034

Verheyden-Gillikin, Anouk

Visiting Assistant Professor

6770

Gift Planning

Abbe Hall - 6156

Cavalier, Jacqueline I

Director

6156

Newcomb, Melinda A

Assistant to Director of Gift Planning

6156

Hale House

(See Dining Services) - 6050 Dining Hall - 6132 Courtesy Phone - 2040

Health Center

Silliman Hall - 6120

Brudos, Anita

Registered Nurse

6120

Burke, Michele S

Registered Nurse

6120

Butler, Deborah A

Registered Nurse

6120

Calistri, Chris

Nurse Practitioner

6120

Connors, Anne C

Registered Nurse

6120

Manchester, Susan L

Nurse Practitioner

6120

Michaelis, Barbara A

Administrative Assistant

6120/6161

Shah, Susan A

Nurse Practitioner

6120

Stefanatos, Angela G

Director

6120

Health Professions

Bailey Hall - 6300

Beaton, Rhona

Assistant Director of Health Professions Programs

6217

Clifford, Jennifer M

Program Assistant

6300

Health Services

(See Health Center) - Silliman Hall - 6120

History

Lippman Hall - 6220

Aslakson, Kenneth R

Associate Professor/On Leave-F,S

8794

Berk, Stephen M

Henry & Sally Schaffer Professor of Holocaust & Jewish Studies

6075

Brennan, Denis P

Lecturer

7068

Cramsie, John R

Associate Professor/Director of General Education

8779

Earley, Jane D

Secretary

6220

Feffer, Andrew

Professor

6787

Foroughi, Andrea R

Associate Professor/Director of the Women's and Gender Studies Program

7109/6423

Lawson, Melinda A

Senior Lecturer

8041

Madancy, Joyce

Associate Professor/Chair-W,S

6221

Mazumder, Rajashree

Instructor

Meade, Teresa A

Florence B. Sherwood Professor of History and Culture

6046

Morris, Andrew J

Associate Professor

8030

Peterson, Brian J

Associate Professor of History

7044

Sargent, Steven D

Professor

6360

Walker, Mark W

John Bigelow Professor of History/Chair-F/On Leave-W,S

6994

Hockey Program

(See Achilles Center) - 6134

Housekeeping

(See Facilities Services-Cleaners) - 6181

Hudson Mohawk Consortium

785-3219

Human Resources

17 South Lane - 6108

Agosta, Shirley A

Administrative Assistant

6108

Blessing, Jennifer L

Associate Director

6108

Noll, Eric C

Director

6108

Schiller, George K

Associate Director Information and Systems

6108

Incubator Center

4 Nott Terrace - 631-0474

Infirmary

(See Health Center) - 6120

Information

388-6000

Information Technology Svcs

Peschel Computer Center - 6293

Andolina, Kelly A

Director of User Services

6660

Barhydt, Kevin J

Academic Technology Specialist

6663

Bondinello, Martha J

Administrative Assistant/Office Manager

6293

Borkowski, Ellen Y

Chief Information Officer

6293

Cade, Timothy D

Systems Analyst

8073

Cook, Walter S

Computer Technician II

6666

Cooke, Christian J

Network Analyst

6293

Evtimova-Rios, Mina S

Senior Web Developer

6642

Kania, Waldemar

Manager, Enterprise Architecture

6665

Mahar, Daniel J

Network Manager

8050

Mancini, Thomas A

Computer Operations Coordinator

6669

McCaffery, William J

End User Support Analyst

6754

McNamara, Diane R

Director of Telecommunications & Networking

6411

Metz, Jason A

Senior Systems Manager

6664

Meyer, James E

Senior Programmer Analyst

6650

Nieves, Carlos L

Senior End User Support Analyst

8382

Rinaldi, Susan

End User Support Analyst

6653

Romanski, Laurie A

Senior Programmer Analyst

6657

Romanski, Stephen E

Systems Analyst-Database Administrator

6654

Rucinski, Marie

Learning Environments Services Specialist

6438

Ruel, Dave

Director of Enterprise Applications & Systems

6651

Shopmyer, Shawn C

Systems Administrator, Web/Network

6312

Sindoni, David J

Senior End User Support Analyst

8033

Snyder, Denise M

Director of Learning Technologies & Environments

6661

Solomon, Virginia L

Manager of Learning Environment Support

6550

Strohecker, James J

Assistant Director of Learning Enviroments

6750

Vinette, Paul F

Senior Systems Analyst

6356

Wells, Jermaine M

Learning Environments Services Coordinator

8721

Yu, Kesheng

Instructional Technology Coordinator

6767

Institutional Studies

Old Chapel - 6607

Gleason, Tina

Director

6607

Ko, Lester D

Research Assistant

6722

Instructural Technology

(See Media Services) - 6438

Interdepartmental

Basirico, Kathleen T

Assistant to the Dean of Academic Departments & Programs

6056

de Seve, James A

Filmmaker-in-Residence for Film Studies Dept.

6982

Interdiscip Studies Spec Prog

Bedford, Peter R

John & Jane Wold Professor of Religious Studies/ Director of Religious Studies/On Leave-F,S

8786

International Programs

Old Chapel - 6002

Atkins, Lara

Director

6002

Casper, Ginny

Assistant to the Director/Program Specialist

6002

D'Agostino, Thomas

Executive Director-Partnership for Global Education

(315) 781-3784

Reilly, Douglas G

Assistant Director-Partnership for Global Education

(315) 781-3788

Sichak, Donna M

Secretary

6002

Intramural Office

(See Athletic Department) - 6119

Language Center

Schaffer Library - 6216

Sartiaux, Audrey N

Director

6216

Languages Center

Schaffer Library - 6216

Leadership Gifts

Abbe Hall - 6149

Library

(See Schaffer Library) - 6277

Lifelong Learning (UCALL)

36 Union Avenue - 6072

D'Amario, Valerie K

Director

6675

Mueller, Terri

Administrative Assistant

6072

Lost & Found

(See Campus Safety) - 6178

Mail Services

(See Central Mail Services) - 6048

Maintenance & Operations

(See Facilities Services) - 6181

Major Gifts

Abbe Hall - 6601

Brown, Michael S

Major Gift Officer

6603

Ferradino, Judith A

Administrative Assistant

6603

Goldberg, Laurey K

Major Gift Officer

6156

Mason, Lisa E

Secretary, Principal Gifts

6601

Mandeville Gallery

Nott Memorial - 6729

Lohnes, Julie C

Curator of Art Collections & Exhibitions

8360

Mottalini, Sarah B

Exhibition Assistant

6318

Mathematics

Bailey Hall - 6246

Barbanel, Julius B

Professor/On Leave-W

6524

Cervone, Davide P

Professor

6557

Friedman, Paul D

Senior Lecturer

6526

Higgins, Joanne

Administrative Assistant

6246

Hoerl, Roger W

Donald C. Brate '45-Stanley G. Peschel '52 Assistant Professor of Statistics

6575

Jauregui, Jeffrey L

Assistant Professor

6710

Johnson, Brenda

Professor/On Leave-W

6162

Khatami, Leila

Assistant Professor

8078

Lesh, Kathryn

Professor

8063

Niefield, Susan B

Professor

6163

Plofker, Kim L

Assistant Professor

6674

Rosenthal, Kimmo I

Professor/On Leave-F

6556

Taylor, Alan D

Marie Louise Bailey Professor of Mathematics/Chair

6197

Tonnesen-Friedman, Christina W

Professor

8064

Wang, Jue

Assistant Professor

6498

Zimmermann, Karl

Professor

6192

Zwicker, William S

William D. Williams Professor of Mathematics/On Leave-F

6160

Mechanical Engineering

Steinmetz Hall - 6264

Anderson, Ann M

Agnes S. MacDonald Professor of Mechanical Engineering/

6537

Becker, Rhonda M

Administrative Assistant

6264

Bruno, Bradford A

Associate Professor/Chair

6322

Bucinell, Ronald B

Associate Professor

6023

Cortez, Rebecca

Associate Professor/On Leave-W,S

8784

Gopalan, Harish

Visiting Assistant Professor

6014

Gorski, Stanley J

Technology Coordinator

6324

Hodgson, David A

Associate Professor/On Leave-W,S

8767

Kalista Jr., Stephen J

Visiting Instructor

7199

Keat, William

Associate Professor

6321

Kosky, Philip G

Distinguished Research Professor of Engineering

Ramasubramanian, Ashok

Associate Professor

8366

Rapoff, Andrew J

Associate Professor/Director of Engineering

8384

Sanders, Glenn P

Visiting Assistant Professor

6341

Tchako, Abraham

Visiting Assistant Professor

6144

Wicks Ph.D., Frank E

Associate Professor

6267

Wilk, Richard D

Professor

6268

Media Services

(See Information Technology Services) - 6438

Minerva Programs

Reamer Campus Center - 8752

McEvoy, Thomas D

Associate Dean of Students/Director of Minerva Programs

8790

Pawlowski, Michelle M

Coordinator of Student Support and Campus Life Programs

8785

Persico, Laura A

Assistant Director of Minerva Programs

8752

Modern Languages

Humanities Bldg. - 6211

Batson, Charles R

Associate Professor of French

6021

Bidoshi, Kristin A

Associate Professor of Russian

7105

Chilcoat, A. Michelle

Associate Professor in French

7103

Ferry, Megan M

Associate Professor of Chinese & Asian Studies

7104

Garcia, William

Associate Professor of Spanish

6500

Henseler, Christine

Professor of Spanish/Chair

8021

Martinez Ph.D., Victoria J

Associate Professor of Spanish

6359

Mosquera, Daniel O

Associate Professor of Spanish/Director of the Latin American and Caribbean Studies Program/On Leave-S

6415

Moyano, Pilar

Professor of Spanish

6579

Mueller, Stephanie A

Visiting Assistant Professor

6763

Ndiaye, Cheikh M

Associate Professor of French/On Leave-S

8013

Nelson, Erika M

Associate Professor of German

8377

Osuna, Maritza M

Senior Lecturer of Spanish

6737

Ricci Bell, Michele D

Associate Professor of German/On Leave-F,W

8057

Ueno, Junko

Associate Professor of Japanese

6213

Zhang, Zhen

Assistant Professor of Chinese

6074

Modern Languages & Literatures

Riquier, Susan C

Administrative Assistant

6211

Multi-Cultural Room

Reamer Campus Center - 5989

Music

Taylor Music Center - 6785

Cox, John K

Director of Performance and Lecturer in Choral and Orchestral Music

8326

Goodman, Linda S

Office Assistant

6785

Herrington, Kathie

Administrative Program Asst.

6714

Matsue, Jennifer M

Associate Professor/Director of Asian Studies Program

8075

McMullen, Dianne

Professor/College Organist/Chair

6202

Olsen, Timothy

Associate Professor of Music/Director of Africana Studies/ Director of Jazz Ensemble/On Leave-W,S

6563

Tann, Hilary

John Howard Payne Professor of Music/On Leave-F

6566

Music Hotline

6201

Network Problems / Updates

News Bureau

(See Office of Communications) - 6131

Notary Publics

Leslee Barkley - Schaffer Library - 6277 Rosa Casper - International Programs - 6002 Carol Cichy - Dean’s Office - 6233 Kelly Lussier - Finance - 6104 George Schiller - Human Resources - 6108 Elizabeth Seber - College Relations - 6138

Nott Memorial

Information Line - 6004 Courtesy Phone (basement) - 2219 Nott Memorial Security - 2218

Observatory (Olin Center 301)

Information (Physics Office) - 6254 Hot Line - 7100

Office of Communications

69 Union Ave. - 6131

Casey, Charles K

Senior Editor of News and Publications

6090

Chabot, Joyce E

Printing Manager

6615

Espana, Erik

Sr. Web Developer

6745

George, Kenneth R

Web Director

6432

Glover, Gail C

Sr. Director of Communications and Marketing

6285

Gowan, Christen R

Assistant Director of Media Relations and Social Media

6748

Judd, Erin D

Associate Editor

6490

Lincer, Tina

Associate Director

6976

Slater, Jason M

Associate Director, Web Communications

6730

Wajda, Phillip J

Director of Media and Public Relations

8394

Office of Corporation, Foundation and Government Support

Abbe Hall Carriage House - 6169

Office of Financial Aid and Family Financing

Grant Hall - 6123

Office of Religious & Spiritual Life

Reamer Campus Center 203 - 6618/6087

Office of Special Events and Conferences

Campus Operations Center - 6098

Parents Program

(See Family Leadership Giving) - 6601

Personnel Office

(See Human Resource) - 6108

Philosophy

Baker, Robert B

William D. Williams Professor of Philosophy/On Leave-S

6215

Barnett, David J

Assistant Professor

6727

Davis, Felmon J

Associate Professor

6205

Panaioti, Antoine

Visiting Assistant Professor

6408

Scheiter, Krisanna M

Assistant Professor

6772

Snowden, Marianne V

Secretary

6376

Zaibert, Leonardo A

Professor/Chair/On Leave-F

7185

Philosophy Department

Humanities Bldg. - 6376

Physics

Science & Engineering Ctr. - 6254

Amanuel, Samuel

Associate Professor/On Leave-W,S

8020

Koopmann Ph.D., Rebecca A

Professor/On Leave-F,W,S

6786

LaBrake, Scott M

Senior Lecturer and Accelerator Manager

6053

Maleki, Seyfollah

Professor

6255

Marr, Jonathan M

Visiting Associate Professor

6443

Newman, Jay E

R. Gordon Gould '41 Professor of Physics

6506

Orzel, Chad R

Associate Professor/Chair

8053

Reich, Gary R

Professor

6256

Sheehan, John T

Machinist/Technician

6347

Stec, Lynnette R

Administrative Assistant

6254

Surman, Rebecca A

Professor

6649

Vineyard, Michael F

Frank & Marie Louise Bailey Professor of Physics

8353

Wilkin, Francis P

Lecturer & Observatory Manager

6344

Police

(See Campus Safety) - 6178

Political Science

Social Science Bldg. - 6224

Angrist, Michele P

Professor/Chair

8032

Biberman-Ocakli, Yelena

Visiting Instructor

Brown Jr., Clifford W

Robert Porter Patterson Professor of Government

6070

Cidam, Cigdem

Assistant Professor

6709

Dallas, Mark P

Assistant Professor/On Leave-F,W,S

6361

Dell'Aera, Anthony D

Visiting Assistant Professor

6066

Fortsch, Carol A

Administrative Assistant

6224

Hays, Bradley D

Associate Professor/On Leave-F,W

6227

Hislope, Robert

Associate Professor

7094

Lobe, Thomas

Lecturer

8740

Marso, Lori J

Professor

6626

Oxley, Zoe M

Professor

6719

Seri, Guillermina S

Associate Professor/On Leave-F,W

6738

Zuber, Katherine M

Visiting Instructor

6708

President's Office

Armand V. and Donald S. Feigenbaum Hall - 6101

Ainlay Ph.D., Stephen C

President

6101

Ainlay, Judith G

Director of Special Institutional Relations

6465

Chatterjee, Nivedita

Assistant to the President for College Advancement

6101

Schubmehl, Rebecca M

Special Assistant to the President's Office and Kelly Adirondack Center Initiatives

6101

Summers, Edward

Chief of Staff

6101

Visscher, Caitlin M

Sr. Administrative Assistant

6101

President's Residence

President's House - 6465

Sommers, Julie A

Housekeeper

6465

Principal Gifts

Abbe Hall - 6601/6603

Ferradino, Judith A

Administrative Assistant

6603

Mason, Lisa E

Secretary, Principal Gifts

6601

Rava, Scott P

Senior Director of Principal Gifts

6601

Small, Jen

Principal Gifts Officer

8780

Webster, Sally

Senior Principal Gifts Officer

6603

Psychology

Anderson-Hanley, Cay M

Associate Professor

6355

Benack, Suzanne

Professor/On Leave- W,S

6258

Bizer, George Y

Professor

6228

Burns, Daniel J

Professor/On Leave-F

6275

Chabris, Christopher F

Associate Professor

6259

DeBono, Kenneth G

Gilbert R. Livingston Professor of Behavioral Science

6542

Donaldson, Gail

Lecturer

6392

Hart, Joshua J

Assistant Professor

6353

Mennillo, Christine A

Administration Assistant

6257

Perilloux, Carin J

Visiting Assistant Professor

8012

Romero, Stephen G

Associate Professor

7106

Stanhope, Linda N

Professor/Chair

6543

Weisse, Carol S

Director of Health Professions Program/Professor of Psychology/

6300

Wells, Erika T

Visiting Assistant Professor

8055

Psychology Department

Bailey Hall - 6257

Public Relations / Public Affairs

(See Communications) - 6131

Public Telephones

Achilles Center - 346-0051 Library - 382-9764 Nott Memorial - 382-9606 Reamer Campus Center Lobby - 382-8572 Reamer Campus Center Lobby - 382-9640 Yulman Theatre - 382-8608

Purchasing Office

McKean House - 6107

Records

17 South Lane - 6402

Beekman, Nancy H

Records Coordinator

8019

Duff, Wendy J

Records Coordinator

6370

Kratzke, Nanette

Records Coordinator

6756

Lyford, Mary

Records Coordinator

6402

McCann, Kathleen D

Director, College Relations Data Systems

6093

Rew, Pamela C

Records Coordinator

6939

Tommasone, Marilyn J

Records Coordinator

6646

Registrar

Adey, Penelope S

Registrar

6109

Lentz, Drew

Assistant Registrar

6015

Maloney, Sandra M

Sr. Registration Assistant

6013

Pascazio, Susan D

Student Records Assistant

6012

Sack, Gail

Assistant Registrar

6016

Tallman, Donald M

Student Systems Specialist

6110

Registrar-Undergraduate

Silliman Hall - 6109

Religious & Spiritual Life

Reamer Campus Center 203 - 6618/6087

Brooks, Viki

Director of Religious & Spiritual Life and Campus Protestant Minister

6618

Cramer, Bonnie J

Jewish Chaplain/Director, Hillel

6539

Rubin, Laiky

Co-Director, Chabad

518-479-9592

Thomas, Frank J

Catholic Chaplain

6087

Religious Programs

(See Office of Religious & Spiritual Life) - 6618/6087

Religious Studies

Bedford, Peter R

John & Jane Wold Professor of Religious Studies/ Director of Religious Studies/On Leave-F,S

8786

Solovieva, Olga

Visiting Assistant Professor

6299

Wegter-McNelly, Kirk M

Wold Visiting Professor

Research

Abbe Hall - 6167

Cascio, Suzanne L

Associate Director

6791

Gergich, Timothy J

Director

8058

Seber, Beth

Development Research Assistant

6138

Thackeray, Mary B

Development Research Manager

6167

Residential Life

Reamer Campus Center - 6117

Bingel, Amanda J

Director

6117

Bunts, Ryan T

Residence Director I

Burgess-Essaff, Rachel A

Residence Director

6797

Carpenter, Kristy L

Residence Director

6266

Grabelsky, Evan N

Residence Director

6684

Place, AJ

Assistant Director

6117

Quinn, Karen F

Administrative Assistant

6117

Zeidman, Jared W

Residence Director

6117

Schaffer Library

Schaffer Library (Secretary) - 6277 Circulation Reserve - 6280 Inter-Library Loan - 6282 Reference - 6281 Special Collections - 6620 Technical Processes - 6631

Adams, Sarah M

Sunday Evening Reference Librarian

6281

Barkley, Leslee R

Administrative Assistant/Office Manager

6277

Biasiucci, Anna M

Library Specialist

6639

Boskin, Pieter A

Late Night Circulation Supervisor

Burton, Donna L

Reference Librarian/Government Documents/Associate Professor

6635

Connolly, Bruce

Professor/Reference Librarian

6613/6281

Connolly, Matthew D

Added Volumes Assistant/Calaloger

6625

DesChamps, Marlaine J

Archival Specialist

6620

Eason, Krista S

Periodicals Assistant

6637

Eiffe, Mary H

Head of Circulation & Reserve

6627

Fuller, David A

Associate Librarian Systems Librarian

6621

Golderman, Gail

Librarian/Digital Services

6624

Goodwin, Jennifer F

Digital Services Specialist

Hoppe, Elizabeth L

Shared Resource Librarian/Assistant Librarian I

6612

Kopach, Maureen H

Reserve Desk Supervisor and Government Documents Asst.

6636/6280

LeClair, Annette M

Librarian/Head of Technical Services

6631

Maloy, Frances J

College Librarian

6277

McGlauflin, Carol A

Library Specialist III Technical Services

6718

Mirabile, Diana B

Library Specialist III Acquisitions

6294

Myers, John F

Catalog Librarian

6623

Nistico, Jason L

Circulation Supervisor

6431/6280

Quandt, Brooke E

Shelving Supervisor

6629

Reed, Robyn M

Assistant Librarian I/Head of Access Services

6279

Rood, Gordon

Library Specialist, Interlibrary Loan

6282

Seymour, Courtney S

Collaboration, Outreach and Initiatives Librarian

6632

Wies, Loraine M

Adirondack Research/Continuing Resources Librarian

6689

Zaghloul, Raik A

Head of Collection Development/Assistant Librarian I

6614

Science Tech. Entry Prog.

Tatem, Angela B

Director, Kenney Center

6609

Security and Safety

(See Campus Safety) - 6178

Sociology Department

Lippman Hall - 6292

Cotter, David

Professor/Chair

6457/6292

Goldner, Melinda A

Professor/On Leave-W,S

6725

Grigsby, Janet P

Lecturer

8023

Hill Butler Ph.D., Deidre

Associate Professor/Director of the Africana Studies Program

8070

Kaplan, Ilene M

Joseph C. Driscoll Professor of Sociology & Marine Policy

6230

Kuon, Kathleen M

Administrative Assistant

6292

Stablein, Timothy P

Assistant Professor

6712

Special Events & Conferences

Campus Operations - 6098

Boyens, Lynne

Supervisor, Special Events and Conferences

8732

D'Amelia, Mary A

Director of Special Events, Conferences and Support Services

6085

Turner, Jill A

Support Services Specialist

6098/6391

Special Events and Conferences

(See Office of Special Events and Conferences) - 6098

Stanley R. Becker Career Center

Stanley R. Becker Career Center - 6176

Student Activities

Reamer Campus Center - 6118

Johndrow, Donna M

Student Budget and Finance Coordinator

6118

Milless, Matt

Director of Student Activities and Reamer Campus Center

6118

Sears, Karoline J

Associate Director

6118

Studio Arts

Swimming/Diving

Telecommunications Office

Old Chapel (Second floor) - 6411

Terms Abroad Programs

(See International Programs) - 6002

Terrace Council

(See Annual Giving and Alumni Relations) - 6142

Theatre & Dance

Yulman Theatre - 6785

Belz, Brittney K

Visiting Assistant Professor/Costumer

6757

Bovard, Robert J

Visiting Assistant Professor and Technical Director/Lighting Designer

7108

Culbert, Patricia

Senior Artist in Residence

6753

Finlay, William A

Professor/Director of the Yulman Theatre/Chair

6475

Goodman, Linda S

Office Assistant

6785

Herrington, Kathie

Administrative Program Asst.

6714

Moutillet, Miryam

Senior Artist-in-Residence

6513

Rogers, Marcus C

Assistant Director of Dance

6335

Steckler, Charles N

Professor of Theater/Resident Scenic Designer

6204

TIAA/CREF

"Quick Number" - 1008

Ticket Booth

Reamer Campus Center - 6369

Travel Management Program

Carlson Travel - 1005 Trevi Travel - 1004 NFT Travel - 1002

U-Care

Kenney Community Center - 6777

UGC - Center for Bioethics

Baker, Robert B

William D. Williams Professor of Philosophy/On Leave-S

6215

Undergraduate Education

(See Dean of Academic Departments) - 6232 (See Dean of Studies) - 6234

Union College Choir

6202

Union College Jazz Ensemble

6563

Union College Orchestra

6566

Union Scholars Program

8311

Union University

Albany College of Pharmacy - 445-7200 Albany Law School - 445-2311 Albany Medical College - 262-5582 Dudley Observatory - 382-7583 Union Graduate College - 388-6288

Visual Arts

Benjamin, Martin

William D. Williams Professor of Visual Arts

6455

Cox, Lorraine M

Associate Professor/ Director, American Studies

8038

Duncan, Chris N

Professor of Visual Arts

6448

Goodman, Linda S

Office Assistant

6785

Hatke, Walter J

May I. & Walter C Baker Professor of Visual Arts

6714

Herrington, Kathie

Administrative Program Asst.

6714

Lullo, Sheri A

Assistant Professor

8368

Matthew, Louisa C

Professor of Art History

6371

Ogawa, David C

Associate Professor/On Leave-F,S

7095

Orellana, Fernando D

Associate Professor

6473

Rapant III, Frank

Photography & Exhibition Technician

6203

Wimer, Sandra S

Senior Artist in Residence

6145

Voice Mail

388-6688

Women's and Gender Studies Program

Reamer Campus Center - 6423

Writing Center

Schaffer Library - 6058

Mar, Mary C

Director

6680

WRUC

Reamer Campus Center - 6151

Yulman Theatre

Yulman Theatre - 6475 Box Office - 6545 Design Studio - 6204 Green Room - 2586 Costume Shop - 2587 Light/Sound Booth - 6798 Scene Shop - 6575

Culbert, Patricia

Senior Artist in Residence

6753

Finlay, William A

Professor/Director of the Yulman Theatre/Chair

6475

Steckler, Charles N

Professor of Theater/Resident Scenic Designer

6204