Union College Login

Faculty & Staff Departmental Listing

To Search this Listing Please Hit CTRL+F
To Return to the Top of the Listing Please Use the HOME key

Print this section
Last Updated 08/23/2016

Academic Affairs

Armand V. and Donald S. Feigenbaum Hall - 6102

Basirico, Kathleen T

Assistant to the Dean of Academic Departments & Programs

6056

Crosby, Karen L

Administrative Assistant for Academic Affairs

6530

Fitzgerald, Joanne W

Director of Leadership In Medicine & Combined Health Degree Pgm

6300

Thacker, Strom

Stephen J. and Diane K. Ciesinski Dean of Faculty & Vice President for Academic Affairs

6102

Tong, Emily

Assistant to the VP of Academic Affairs & Dean of the Faculty

6102

Wunderlich, Mark E

Dean of Studies

6234

Zarrelli, Nic

Dean of Academic Planning & Resources

6033

Academic Opportunity Program

Bailey Hall - 6115

Fielder, Carolyn G

Counselor

6528

Francis, Amarilis M

Assistant Director

6497

Poczik, Philip L

Director

6115

Academic Services and Planning

(See Academic Affairs) - 6102

Academy for Lifelong Learning (UCALL)

36 Union Ave. - 6072

Accounting Office

(See Financial Services) - 6104

Adirondack Research Library

Admissions

Grant Hall - 6112

Brace, Joyce L

Director of Admissions Operations

6593

Brown, Ann Fleming

Director of Admissions

6581

Buenzli, Nicole D

Associate Dean of Admissions/Dir International Admissions

6112

Cartier, Anne M

Assistant to Directors of Admissions

6128

Castillo, Vernon M

Sr. Associate Dean of Admissions

8719

DeSieno, Katherine

Senior Assistant Dean of Admissions

6112

Glasser, David G

Sr Enrollment Systems Analyst

6561

Hanks, Susan D

Senior Associate Dean of Admissions

6112

Lecce, Helen

Alumni Admissions Coordinator

6591

Legere, Renee B

Admissions Support Associate

6112

Malatesta, Matthew J

Vice President for Admissions, Financial Aid and Enrollment

6026

Mandart, Jackie

Assistant Dean of Admissions

6583

Markowicz, Theresa L

Administrative Assistant

6590

Massoud-Tastor, Abbey L

Sr. Assistant Dean of Admissions

6585

McKinzie, Xavier L

Admissions Counselor

6940

Potter, Linnea A

Assistant to the VP for Admissions, Financial Aid and Enrollment

6580

Schuff, Kate

Assistant Dean of Admissions

6125

Tiemann, Lilia M

Coordinator of Campus Events

6586

Trefethen, Lisa

Admissions Support Associate

6592

Zayicek, Kathleen

Admissions Support Associate

6112

Affirmative Action

Armand V. and Donald S. Feigenbaum Hall - 8327

Africana Studies

Hill Butler Ph.D., Deidre

Associate Professor/Director of the Africana Studies Program

8070

Alumni & Parent Engagement

(See College Relations) - 6168

Annual Giving

(See College Relations) - 6175

Anthropology

Lamont House - 6715

Brison, Karen

Roger Thayer Stone Professor of Anthropology/Chair

6673

Gmelch, George

Roger Thayer Stone Professor of Anthropology

(415) 742-4743

Gmelch, Sharon B

Professor

(415) 742-4743

Khan, Arsalan K

Visiting Assistant Professor

6715

Osborn, Michelle A

Visiting Assistant Professor

6380

Samet, Robert N

Assistant Professor

6299

White, Maggie

Administrative Assistant

6715

Witsoe, Jeffrey L

Associate Professor

8376

AOP OFFICE

Arts Department

(See Music Department) - 6785 (See Theatre & Dance Department) - 6785 (See Visual Arts Department) - 6714

Rotondi, Victoria A

Program Administrative Coordinator

6714

Asian Studies

Matsue, Jennifer M

Associate Professor Director of Interdisciplinary Programs

8075

Athletic Department

Alumni Gym - 6284 Achilles Center - 6134 Field House - 6549

Ackerman, Erik J

Assistant Athletic Trainer

6284

Baglio, David M

Coordinator for Varsity Sports Services

8364

Baker, Mitchell A

Assistant Women's Ice Hockey Coach

8076

Behrman, Jeffrey A

Head Football Coach

6152

Bennett, Rick

Head Men's Ice Hockey Coach

6570

Bowman, Brian R

Assistant Director Athletics-Business Operations/ Head Tennis Coach

Brinker, Adam M

Assistant Director of Athletics-Facilities

8365

Brown, Andrew M

Head Volleyball Coach

6284

Brown, Peter W

Asst. Football Coach/Event Management

6363

Burt, Mary Ellen

Head Women's Basketball Coach/Head Women's Golf Coach

6546

Canniff, Tara M

Assistant Swim/Diving Coach

6331

Caruso, Allie

Administrative Coordinator

8040

Ciresi, Nick

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

6190

Colbert, Whitney E

Assistant Women's Ice Hockey Coach

8076

Collins, Barry M

Athletic Facilities Specialist

6134

Connors, Michelle M

Head Softball Coach/Asst Equip Manager

7120

Crary-Gracz, Jill

Assistant Athletic Trainer

6338

Eibe, Peter H

Athletic Facilities Specialist

6135

Felix, Scott D

Aquatics Director/Head Swimming Coach

8039

Flanders, Richard S

Assistant Football Coach

6199

Gabelman, Daniel S

Strength & Conditioning Coach

8371

Guinn, Jeffrey D

Head Men's Soccer Coach and Assistant Track Coach

6287

Harchetts, Kelly A

Head Field Hockey Coach

6508

Hays, Kelli-Anne

Administrative Assistant - Hockey

6288

Jackson, Abi

Head Women's Lacrosse Coach

6040

Little, Joanne M

Sr. Associate Director

6433

Martin, Benjamin W

Assistant Football Coach

6542

McDowell, Eric C

Assistant Director of Athletics-Sports Information

6170

McLaughlin, James M

Director

6284

Moshier, Albert E

Groundsperson

6549

Mound, Paul D

Head Baseball Coach

8025

Murphy, Chris

Head Men's Basketball Coach

6052

Perry, Brandon

Assistant Athletic Trainer

6136

Petty, Patrick T

Head Coach Cross Country

6284

Polsinelli, Michael A

Director of Wellness/Assistant Director of Intramurals and Recreation

8348

Reile, Rachel S

Athletic Facilities Specialist

6134

Riggi, David A

Head Track & Field Coach

8350

Rockwood, Cheryl L

Head Trainer and Director of Student Athlete Programming

6136

Sciba, Joshua J

Head Women's Ice Hockey Coach

6771

Smith, Michael T

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach

6405

Speck, Brian K

Head Women's Soccer and Assistant Ticket Manager

6191

St. Jacques, Daniel W

Assistant Sports Information Director

6377

Tapp, Jason M

Assistant Men's Ice Hockey Coach

6571

Tiffany, Beth

Associate Director of Athletics

6286

Tomaino, Mike

Assistant Football/Fraternity & Sorority Life Assistant

6284

Trindade, Pedro N

Equipment Manager

6284

Wehrum, Paul

Head Men's Lacrosse Coach/Assistant Director of Fitness and Recreation

6055

White, Thomas M

Head Crew Coach

275-8734

Witheford, Derek M

Assistant Head Men's Lacrosse Coach

6284

Zeidman, Jared W

Women's Assistant Basketball Coach

6405

Athletics

Becker Career Center

Bioengineering

Currey, Jennifer

Associate Professor Co-director of Bioengineering

8783

Khetan, Sudhir K

Visiting Assistant Professor

Biology

Science & Engineering Ctr. - 6241

Bishop, Jennifer T

Lecturer

8378

Chu-LaGraff Ph.D., Quynh

Associate Professor Co-director of Neuroscience

6724

Cohen Ph.D., Brian D

Senior Lecturer

8018

Corbin, Jeffrey D

Associate Professor

6097

Danowski, Barbara

Professor

6329/6296

Fleishman, Leo J

Professor

6332

Hooker, Mark E

Bioengineering Technician

6082

Horton, John S

Professor

6328

Kelley, Amy M

Life Science Coordinator

6510

Kirkton, Scott D

Associate Professor

6480

Klein, Jacqueline

Administrative Assistant

6241

Lauzon, Robert

Professor/Chair

6723

LoGiudice, Kathleen

Professor

6409

Olberg, Robert M

Florence B. Sherwood Professor of Life Sciences

6509

Pytel, Barbara A

Senior Lecturer

6746

Rice, Steven K

Professor

6243

Salvo, Jill L

Associate Professor of Biology

6434

Sawyer, Kelli L

Life Science Technician

7125

Theodosiou Napier, Nicole A

Associate Professor

8791

Willing, R. Paul

Senior Lecturer

6713

Yukilevich, Roman

Assistant Professor

6985

Bookstore

Reamer Campus Center - 6188

Chotkowski, Timothy L

Shipping/Receiving Clerk

366-0904

Comley, Janice B

A/P-Text Assistant

6703

Davenport, Donna M

General Merchandise Buyer

6704

Griffin, Traci A

Assistant Manager, Bookstore Technology

6717

Morgan, Roubina D

Administrative Assistant

6189

Porter, Timothy J

Manager

6441

Radley, Karen L

Assistant Manager

6440

Reynolds, Darcy J

Stationery & C-Store Buyer

6705

Vrooman, David V

Computer Help Desk Technician

6345

Wimberly, Colleen A

Text/Trade Supervisor

6701

Bookstore - Convenience Store

Reamer Campus Center - 6558

Cleveland, Denise A

Cashier/Clerk

6189

Hickland, James S

C-Store Supervisor

6558

Schleier, Deborah L

Supervisor

6558

Singleton, Linda M

Text/Trade Assistant

6702

Campus Diversity and Inclusion

Reamer Campus Center - 6030 Armand V. and Donald S. Feigenbaum Hall - 8327

Campus Diversity & Inclusion

Benitez, Jason F

Director of Multicultural Affairs

6030

Hathaway, Gretchel L

Dean of Diversity & Inclusion/Chief Diversity Officer

8327

Campus Operations

(See Facilities Services) - 6181

Campus Safety

College Park Hall - 6911 General Services - 6911 Office - 6358 Parking - 6381 Satellite Office 712 Huron St. - 8007/8009

Benson, Guthrie V

Officer

6911

Bisgrove, Bart M

Officer

6911

Blanchard Jr., William H

Public Safety Officer II

6911

Cabrera, Miguel A

Officer

6911

Cellini, Rachel M

Officer

6911

Chaney, Bobby J

Officer

6911

Constantine, Thomas P

Assistant Director

6309

Darling, Daniel M

Public Safety Officer II

6911

DeMasi, Frank J

Trolley Driver/Maintainer

6911

Dong, Albert H

Officer

6911

Finazzo, Patrick A

Public Safety Officer

6911

Fitzgerald, Brian S

Officer

6911

Flynn, William K

Officer

6911

Gailliard, Glenn D

Officer

6911

Gentile, Gino

Officer

6911

Geraty Branch, Michael S

Officer

6911

Goodwin, Irene K

Communication System Operator

6911

Halpin, James R

Officer

6911

Hayen, Christopher M

Director

6358

Holub, Michael

Trolley Driver

6911

Johnson, Daniel P

Security & Safety Systems Technician

7173

Johnson, Megan L

Officer

6911

Kasowski, Chad S

Desk Corporal

6381

Koslik, Lori M

Trolley Driver

6911

Mazure, Matthew L

Public Safety Officer II

6911

McCrary, Richard M

Sergeant/Public Safety Officer II

6911

McRedmond, Margaret

Officer

6911

Morris, Patrick J

Public Safety Officer II

6911

Murtlow, Sue

Administrative Assistant

6358

Nelson, Christopher D

Public Safety Officer

6911

Olsen, Gary S

Officer/Traffic & Transportation Supervisor

6977

Perkins, Nicholas R

Officer

6911

Peterson, Stephen H

Nott Memorial Guard

6911

Raffan, Kristen L

Officer

6911

Richards, Michael J

Public Safety Officer II

6911

Rivenburgh, Trevor D

Officer

6911

Rusinko, James R

Public Safety Officer

6911

Smith, Tristan H

Officer

6911

Stern, David M

Sergeant/Public Safety Officer II

6911

Teller, Edward D

Sergeant/Public Safety Officer II

6911

Tubelli, Anthony J

Officer

6911

Underwood, Janice L

Information Systems Specialist

6351

Warner, Jeffrey A

Public Safety Officer

6911

Career Center

Becker Career Center - 6176

Caruso, Rochelle M

Senior Associate Director

6176

Flaherty, Shannon M

Assistant Director, Employer Relations

6176

Fowler, Peter A

Associate Director

6176

Magoon, Burgundy F

Assistant Director-Career Education

6176

Soules, Bob

Director

6176

Willis, Keri L

Associate Director-Internship Program

6176

Center for Converging Technologies

Butterfield Hall - 6056

Central Mail Service

Reamer Campus Center - 6048

Calkins, Yvonne L

Mail Clerk

6048

DeBiase, Paul A

Manager, Copy Center/Mail Services

6130

Filkins, Michelle M

Mail Clerk

6048

Martin, Cynthia M

Copy Center Specialist

6640

Natalie, Joseph A

Supervisor

6048

Central Scheduling

Campus Operations Center - 6098

D'Amelia, Mary A

Director of Special Events, Conferences and Support Services

6085

Chaplain's Office

(See Religious Programs) - 6618/6087

Chemistry Department

Science & Engineering Ctr. - 6249

Adrian Jr., James C

Professor

6406

Anderson, Janet S

Florence B. Sherwood Professor of Physical Sciences

6252

Carroll, Mary K

Professor

6336

Fox, Kristin

Associate Professor//Chair of Chemistry & Biochemistry

6250

Hagerman, Michael E

Professor

6472

Howley, Meg

Administrative Assistant

6249

Huisman, Andrew J

Assistant Professor

7181

Kehlbeck, Joanne D

Associate Professor

6776

Lou, Karen A

Senior Lecturer

6251

MacManus-Spencer, Laura A

Associate Professor

6153

McGarrah, James E

Lecturer

8762

Paulick, Margot G

Assistant Professor of Chemistry

6155

Ramalingam, Vijayakumar

Visiting Assistant Professor

6378

Ryan, Kathleen M

Stockroom Supervisor

6022

Tyler, Laurie A

Professor

7123

Chronicle

69 Union Ave. - 6090

Classics

Lamont House - 6376

Gazzarri, Tommaso

Assistant Professor

6389

Mueller, Hans-Friedrich O

Thomas B. Lamont Professor of Ancient & Modern

8748

Raucci, Stacie

Associate Professor/Chair

6966

Toher, Mark S

Frank Bailey Professor of Classics

6589

Watkins, Sara E

Visiting Assistant Professor

6764

College Center / Student Activities

(See Student Activities) - 6118

College Events & Scheduling

(See Special Events & Conferences) - 6098

College Relations

Abbe Hall - 6149 Carriage House - 6603 17 South Lane - 6756 69 Union Avenue - 6131

Brown, Elyse F

Assistant Director Annual Giving

6142

Brown, Michael S

Major Gift Officer

6603

Canavan, Catherine

Assistant Director of Advancement Information Services

6194

Cascio, Suzanne L

Associate Director - Research

6791

Cavalier, Jacqueline I

Director, Gift Planning

6156

Cerveny, Terri A

Vice President for College Relations

6180

Chatterjee, Nive

Advancement Information Specialist

8019

Clemmey, Timothy C

Senior Major Gifts Officer

6603

De Rosa, Violetta

Assistant Director, Alumni & Parent Engagement

6568

Delaney, Derek J

Director of International Festival of Chamber Music

6574

DeMichele, Brian J

Assistant Director of Annual Giving

6175

Duff, Wendy J

Coordinator - Advancement Information Services

6370

Engvold, Rhonda L

Assistant Director, Alumni & Parent Engagement

6476

Epstein, Elizabeth A

Associate Director, Annual Giving

6687

Famulare, Nick

Senior Director of Development

6175

Ferris, Sue

Director of Annual Giving

6175

Fox, Debra A

Assistant to the Director, Alumni & Parent Engagement

6157

Geel, Bo Pedersen

Coordinator of Donor Relations

6532

Geer, Debra S

Sr. Director of Donor Relations & Research

6749

Gergich, Timothy J

Director of Research

8058

Heath, Damond M

Associate Director, Alumni & Parent Engagement

7115

Kratzke, Nanette

Coordinator - Advancement Information Services

6756

Langer, Shelley G

Assistant Director, Annual Giving

6687

Lyford, Mary

Coordinator- Advancement Information Services

6402

Marshall, Nicole E

Director of Sponsored Programs & Institutional Grants

6169

McCann, Kathy

Director, Advancement Information Services

6093

Molluso, Christine E

Administrative Assistant for Alumni & Parent Engagement & Stewardship

7114

Newcomb, Melinda A

Assistant to Campaign & Gift Planning

6156

Newell, Kathleen M

Assistant to VP for College Relations

6149

Rava, Scott P

Sr. Philanthropic Advisor & Campaign Director

6156

Raymond, Blair H

Sr. Director of Foundation, Corporate & Govt Relations

6011

Redding, Marna S

Director of Alumni & Parent Engagement

6157

Reynolds, Michelle F

Administrative Assistant, Major Gifts

6603

Sanders, Sarah S

Assistant Director of Annual Giving

6094

Seber, Beth

Assistant Director of Research

6138

Small, Jen

Director of Major Gifts & Principal Gifts Officer

6603

Solosky, Patti A

Program Assistant, Alumni & Parent Engagement

6168

Susi, Mercedes J

Assistant Director of Corporate, Gov't & Foundation Relations

6984

Thackeray, Mary B

Development Research Manager

6167

Tommasone, Marilyn J

Coordinator - Advancement Information Services

6646

Torello, Thomas P

Chief Communications Officer

6285

Tyner, Ashley M

Director of Donor Relations & Advancement Events

6366

Tys, Jennifer L

Assistant to the Director of Annual Giving

6175

Van Brocklen, Robin R

Data Analyst - Advancement Information Services

6939

Communications

(See Office of Communications) - 6131

Community Outreach

Kenney Community Center - 6609

Bornn, Suzanna R

Program Coordinator/Administrative Assistant

6609

Sweeney, Janet V

Associate Director

6174

Tatem, Angela B

Director, Kenney Center

6609

Computer Science

Steinmetz Hall - 6270

Anderson, Matthew W

Visiting Assistant Professor

6848

Barr, Valerie B

Professor

8361

Cass, Aaron G

Associate Professor/Chair

8051

Fernandes, Chris

Associate Professor

6401

Galeo, Lisa A

Administrative Assistant

6270

Jones, Adam M

System Administrator/Mgr of Research Computing

6244

Rieffel, John

Associate Professor

6062

Striegnitz, Kristina I

Associate Professor

6554

Webb, Nicholas J

Visiting Assistant Professor

6374

Computer Services

(See Information Technology Services - 6293)

Copy Center

Reamer Campus Center - 6640

DeBiase, Paul A

Manager, Copy Center/Mail Services

6130

Martin, Cynthia M

Copy Center Specialist

6640

Counseling Center

Wicker Wellness Center - 6161

Hotaling, Marcus S

Director

6161

Sendrowitz, Kerrin A

Associate Director

6161

Soules, Patricia C

Administrative Assistant

6120/6161

Tommell-Sandy, Amanda E

Assistant Director of Counseling Ctr for Health Promotion

6161

White, Nalani J

Psychologist

6161

Dean of Academic Departments and Programs

Science & Engineering Ctr. - 6233

Dean of Students

Reamer Campus Center - 6116/6061

Artz, Elizabeth J

Director of Fraternity and Sorority Life

8777

Leavitt, Stephen C

Vice President for Student Affairs and Dean of Students

6116

Pawlowski, Michelle M

Office Manager/International Student Advisor

8785

Puorto, Kim M

Administrative Assistant

6061

Schurick, Kathleen J

Dean of First-Year Students

6061

Shinebarger, Shelly

Director of Student Support Services

8785

VanDerhoof, Patricia A

Special Assistant to the Vice President

6116

Williams, Trish

Sr. Associate Dean of Students/Director of Student Conduct

6116/6061

Dean of Studies

Science & Engineering Ctr. - 6234

Beaton, Rhona

Assistant Director of Health Professions Programs

6217

Clifford, Jennifer M

Program Assistant

6300

Cotter, Ruth A

Assistant to the Dean of Studies

6234

Evans, Lynn M

Director of National Fellowship/Scholarships

6643

Graham, Margaret P

Director of Scholars Program & Academic Internship Support

8311

Heusser, Philip R

Academic Advising Facilitator

6219

Keraga, Gale H

Director of Academic Achievement

6493

Weisse, Carol S

Director of Health Professions Program/Professor of Psychology/

6300

Wunderlich, Mark E

Dean of Studies

6234

Dean of the Faculty

Armand V. and Donald S. Feigenbaum Hall - 6102

Crosby, Karen L

Administrative Assistant for Academic Affairs

6530

Thacker, Strom

Stephen J. and Diane K. Ciesinski Dean of Faculty & Vice President for Academic Affairs

6102

Tong, Emily

Assistant to the VP of Academic Affairs & Dean of the Faculty

6102

Zarrelli, Nic

Dean of Academic Planning & Resources

6033

Dean-Academic Dept/Prog

Basirico, Kathleen T

Assistant to the Dean of Academic Departments & Programs

6056

Cichy, Carol E

Assistant to the Dean of Academic Departments & Programs

6233

Sternberg Ph.D., Wendy F

Dean of Academic Departments and Programs

6233

Dining Services - College Park

College Park Hall - 2471

Gazzillo, Caterina M

Dining Service Worker

1770

Imbesi, Pamela M

Dining Service Lead

1769

Palombo, Hope F

Dining Services Specialist

2470

Pohl, Lieu C

Dining Service Worker II

1770

Ragule, Kathleen L

Dining Service Lead

2470/1770

Singh, Serogeni

Dining Services Specialist

1769

Dining Services - Dutch Hollow

Reamer Campus Center - 6051

Aponte, Samuel E

Dining Service Worker

6051

August, Joyce M

Dining Services Worker

6051

Avramidis, Nikolitsa

Dining Services Worker

6051

Barrett, Maria L

Dining Service Worker II

6051

Bertasso, Michael P

Dining Service Worker

6051

Chan, Abby X

Dining Service Worker

6051

Chan, Amy X

Dining Service Worker II

6051

Chan, Pei K

Dining Service Worker

6051

Charles, Wendell

Dining Services Worker

6051

Cheung, Suzhen

Dining Services Specialist

6051

Chiormitro, Dawn M

Dining Service Specialist

6051

Cooper, Darren T

Dining Services Specialist

6051

DeMidio, Danielle N

Dining Service Worker

6051

Dong, Cindy Y

Dining Service Worker

6051

Gordon, Crystal

Dining Service Lead

6051

King, Kimberly A

Dining Service Worker

6051

LaBoy, Marcus T

Dining Service Worker

6051

Lau, KamHa

Dining Service Worker

6051

Lu, Chang B

Dining Service Worker

6051

Miller, Corey C

Dining Service Worker

6051

Moule, Dorothy L

Dining Service Worker

6051

Pantalone, Debra L

Dining Services Worker

6051

Phillips, David A

Dining Service Worker

6051

Pollock, Debra A

Dining Service Specialist

6051

Posilovic, Angela R

Dining Service Worker

6051

Puello Martinez, Rosaura

Dining Service Specialist

6051

Ritter, Justin R

Dining Services Worker

6051

Salisbury, Debra A

Dining Service Worker

6051

Schaible, Kathleen E

Dining Services Worker

6051

Stocchetti, Maria

Dining Service Worker

6051

Warner, Ginae N

Dining Service Worker

6051

Whitney, Cheryl L

Dining Service Lead

6051

Woodbeck, Trycia L

Dining Services Worker

6051

Dining Services - Hale House

Hale House - 6132

Ellis III, Berkeley D

Dining Service Worker II

6132/6617

Palmier, Diane I

Dining Services Lead

6132/6617

Rochow, Christopher J

Dining Service Lead

6132

Roy, William

Executive Chef

6132/6617

Wain, Victoria C

Catering Manager

6132/6617

Dining Services - Office

Reamer Campus Center - 6050

Archambault, Wayne

Office Assistant

6009

Dagostino, Karen K

Administrative Assistant/Office Coordinator

6424

Rapp, Becky

Office Assistant

6050

Stacey, Callie

Director of Operations

6050

Dining Services - Rathskellar

Old Chapel - 6124

Quinn, Patricia A

Dining Service Lead

6124

Dining Services - Upperclass

Reamer Campus Center - 6140

Aponte, Hillbren R

Dining Service Worker

6139

Bailey, Lorraine M

Dining Service Worker II

6139

Clark, Deborah A

Dining Services Worker

6139

Cosgrave, Walter J

Dining Service Worker

6139

Dohring, Joy J

Dining Services Worker II

6139

Fox, Scott M

Dining Services Worker

6139

Frascatore, Jill

Manager

6140

Gaudin, Tammy L

Dining Services Worker II

6139

Gordon, Laquaisha M

Dining Service Worker

6139

Hyden, Khwanchai W

Dining Service Worker

6140

Killbary, Dana L

Dining Service Specialist

6139

Laboy, Chad J

Dining Service Worker

6139

Lawson, Thomas W

Dining Service Lead

6139

Liu, Manling

Dining Services Worker

6139

Matthews, Maureen C

Dining Services Worker

6139

Meyer, Lek

Dining Service Worker

6139

Moquin, Nicholas P

Dining Services Worker II

6140

Pearce, Brian E

Dining Service Worker

6139

Rexha, Haki

Dining Service Worker-PT

6139

Saidam, Rami A

Dining Service Specialist

6139

Tang, Hui E

Dining Services Worker

6140

Trapini, Nicholas J

Dining Service Worker

6139

Urbano, Mirella

Dining Service Worker

6139

Zeglen, Michael P

Dining Service Lead

6139

Dining Services - Waitstaff

Hale House - 6132/6050

Schinnerer, Sylvia L

Dining Service Lead

6050

Dining Services - West College

West College - 6193

Bindner, Kaleen J

Dining Service Worker

6540

Civitillo, Dominic

Dining Service Worker

6540

Coppola, Janice

Dining Service Lead

6540

Correa, Rafael

Dining Service Worker

6540

Cote, Edward

Dining Service Lead

6357

Crippen, Lamare C

Dining Service Worker II

6540

Cusano, Domenick

Dining Services Specialist

6540

Dalo, Matthew J

Dining Service Specialist

6540

Fusco, DeeAnn

Dining Services Specialist

6540

Holbrook, Krista L

Dining Service Worker

6540

Johnson, Elliot C

Dining Service Specialist

6540

Johnson, Joshua B

Dining Service Worker II

6357

Jones, Martin J

Dining Service Worker

6540

LaPan, Jamie M

Dining Service Worker II

6540

Maggs, Janis A

Assistant Manager-West College

6193

McCarron, William P

Dining Service Specialist

6540

Sanabria, Raymond

Dining Service Worker

6540

Santiago, Debora L

Dining Service Worker

6540

Simmons, Jefry D

Dining Service Worker

6540

Skiff, Robert C

Dining Service Specialist

6540

Sparre, William J

Dining Service Worker II

6540

Stuart, Pamela J

Dining Services Worker

6540

Thompson, Regina

Dining Service Worker

6540

Trombley, John J

Dining Service Worker

6540

Vaccaro, Marnie

Dining Services Worker II

6193

VanBuren, Darlene D

Dining Service Worker

6540

Williams, Rachael L

Dining Service Worker

6540

Donor Relations

(See College Relations) - 6532

East Asian Studies

Lippman Hall - 6221

Economics

Lippman Hall - 6200

Bielecki, Peggy

Administrative Assistant

6200

Davis, Lewis S

Professor

8395

Dvorak, Tomas

Professor/Chair

8016

Foster, Ellen L

Lecturer

6505

Fried, Harold O

David L & Beverly B Yunich Professor of Business Ethics

6368

Gao, Jia

Visiting Assistant Professor

6832

Kenney Ph.D., James M

Professor

6081

Klein, J. Douglass

Kenneth B. Sharpe Professor of Economics

6736

Lewis, Bradley G

Professor

6089

McCarty, Therese A

Professor

6775

Motahar, Eshragh

Professor

6065

Schmidt, Shelton S

Chauncey H. Winters Processor of Economic Thought

6218

Schmidt, Stephen J

Professor/Director of Assessment

6078

Sener, Mehmet F

Professor

7093

Song, Younghwan

Professor

8043

Yaisawarng, Suthathip

Thomas Armstrong Professor of Economics

6606

Electrical & Computer Eng.

Steinmetz Hall - 6270

Electrical & Computer Engineer

Steinmetz Hall - 6270

Buma, Takashi

Assistant Professor of Electrical & Computer Engineering Engineering

6334

Catravas, Palmyra E

Associate Professor/Chair Horace E. Dodge III Prof of Electrical and Computer Science

6306

Cotter, Shane F

Associate Professor

6274

Davison, Gene E

Lab Manager

6271

Dosiek, Luke A

Assistant Professor

6403

Galeo, Lisa A

Administrative Assistant

6270

Hanson Ph.D., Helen M

Associate Professor Co-director of Bioengineering

6741

Hedrick, James N

Senior Lecturer

8027

Pappu, Chandra S

Visiting Assistant Professor

6270

Spinelli, John M

Horace E. Dodge III Professor of Electrical Engineering

6307

Traver, Cherrice A

David Falk & Elynor Rudnick-Falk Professor of Computer Engineering

6326

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Steinmetz Hall - 6270

Engineering Department

Ghaly, Ashraf

Carl B Jansen Professor of Engineering

6515

Mafi, Mohammad

Professor/Leader, Environmental Engineering Section, Environmental Science, Policy and Engineering Program

6313

Engineering Machine Lab

Engineering Lab - 6269

Harlan, Robert W

Engineering Lab Technician

Tompkins, Paul H

Supervisor, Engineering Machine Lab

6314

English

Karp Hall - 6231

Bracken, Claire M

Associate Professor

8746

Burkett, Andrew

Assistant Professor

6119

Doyle, Kara A

Associate Professor

6207

Goodman, Lesley A

Visiting Assistant Professor

6814

Heinegg, Peter D

Professor

6208

Jenkins, Hugh

Professor

6209

Kuhn, Bernhard H

Associate Professor/Chair

8029

Lewin, Judith M

Associate Professor

6077

Lynes, Katherine R

Associate Professor

8768

Mitchell, Jen

Visiting Assistant Professor

6815

Murphy, Jillmarie

Assistant Professor of English

8796

Nebolini, Diane L

Administrative Assistant

6231

Pease, Anastasia G

Lecturer

6628

Sargent, Jeannette L

Visiting Assistant Professor

8793

Smith, Jordan F

Edward E. Hale, Jr., Professor of English

6573

Troxell, Jenelle M

Assistant Professor

6291

Tuon, Bunkong

Associate Professor

6044

Wareh, Patricia B

Assistant Professor of English

6007

Wineapple, Brenda

Doris Zemurray Stone Professor of Modern Literary and Historical Studies

6210

Environmental Health & Safety

712 Roger Hull Place - 8009 Armand V. and Donald S. Feigenbaum Hall - 6442 Science & Engineering Ctr. - 6340

Dobson-Davis, Elizabeth M

Environmental Health & Safety Compliance Officer

6340

Domino, Joseph A

EHS Compliance Technician

8007

Hilton, Michael J

Environmental, Health and Safety Compliance Officer

8009

Skumurski, John K

Director of Budgets, Insurance and Environmental Compliance

6442

Environmental Study

Olin Center - 6034

Facilities Services-College Park Hall

1774

Aiken, John F

Lead Building Technician/Licensed Electrician

1774

Kratzke, Alan L

Sr. Day Cleaner

6181

Facilities Services-Plumbing/Heating

6181

Fac Svcs-Struct/Trades

Facilities Services

Facilities Services - Cleaners

6181

Facilities Services - Grounds

6181

Facilities Services - Office

6181

Facilities Services - Structural/Trades

6181

Facilities Srvc - Office

Domenici, Mary E

Office & Accounting Assistant

6181

Donovan, Marc A

Assistant Director of Facilities Services/Utilities Construction & Management

6396

Haley-Quigley, Meghan M

Mgr of Sustainability & Green Initiatives

6765

Hassett, Steven F

Supervisor of HVAC and Technical Controls

6181

Marek, William J

Warehouseman

6387

Matarazzo, Paul A

Associate Director-Capital Projects & College Properties

6181

Meyers, Diane

Event Coordinator/Payroll Clerk

6390

Patierne, Richard A

Manager of Building Services and Work Order System

6187

Rucinski, Loren T

Director

6076

Snyder, David L

Expeditor/Asst Warehouseperson

6181

Thomas, Gary D

Manager, Central Utilities & Cogeneration

6388

Turner, Jill A

Support Services Specialist

6098/6391

van Leeuwen, Patricia E

Manager of Support Services

6393

Facilities Svcs - Cleaners

Adair, Judith C

Day Cleaner

6181

Apruzzese, Deborah M

Day Cleaner

6181

Apruzzese, Melissa M

Day Cleaner

6181

Aziz, Bibi S

Day Cleaner - PT

6181

Bellrose, Donna L

Day Cleaner

6181

Boodram, Dhaneshwari

Day Cleaner

6181

Boodram, Gewan

Day Cleaner

6181

Brown, Michael D

Day Cleaner

6181

Burns, Christopher J

Day Cleaner

6181

Campanella, Frank P

Sr Day Cleaner

6181

Carlina, Jeffrey P

Day Cleaner-PT

6181

Chandler, JuJuan

Day Cleaner

6181

Cobb, Linda S

Evening Cleaner

6181

Cook, Raymond D

Day Cleaner

6181

Di Caprio, Samantha E

Day Cleaner

6181

Evans, James

Day Cleaner

6181

Franze, Jane C

Day Cleaner

6181

Guerrero, Antonio

Day Cleaner

6181

Gumpher, Sunye

Day Cleaner

6181

Harper, Margaret M

Day Cleaner

6181

Husain, Fazana

Day Cleaner

6181

Itwaru, Ansuya

Part Time Cleaner

6181

Itwaru, Dusanan

Day Cleaner

6181

Itwaru, Nandwattie

Day Cleaner

6181

Karria, Rajkalie

Day Cleaner

6181

Khani, Nakeram K

Day Cleaner

6181

Koons, Sally L

Evening Cleaner

6181

Kratzke Jr., Alan L

Day Cleaner

6181

Luongo, Brandon A

Day Cleaner-PT

6181

Mancino, Maria

Supervisor - Day Cleaners

6414

Mandel, Sandra

Day Cleaner

6181

Mangaldin, Prakash

Day Cleaner

6181

Marotta, James

Day Cleaner

6181

Olsen Sr., Alfred C

Day Cleaner

6181

Paige, Bonnie L

Day Cleaner

6181

Pearce, Diane M

Day Cleaner

6181

Permaul, Woolfred

Day Cleaner-PT

6181

Ponomarenko, Carmella

Day Cleaner

6181

Ram, Samphul

Day Cleaner

6181

Rambaran, Babalene C

Day Cleaner-PT

6181

Ramirez de Cueva, Francis M

Day Cleaner

6181

Ramjiawan, Chateram

Day Cleaner-PT

6181

Reno, Dawn M

Day Cleaner

6181

Reno, Joseph M

Day Cleaner

6181

Rice, Sunyi

Day Cleaner

6181

Rivera, Magaly

Day Cleaner

6181

Smalls, Warren

Day Cleaner

6181

Smith, Timothy G

Cleaner - Team Leader

6181

Tulsi, Rajendra

Recycling Coordinator

6181

VanPatten, Kathleen M

Cleaner - Team Leader

6181

Vazquez, Marta I

Day Cleaner

6181

Viscusi, Raffaela

Cleaner - Team Leader

6181

Waterman, Karen A

Sr. Day Cleaner

6181

Wescott, Linda L

Day Cleaner

6181

Zhang, Wei Wei

Cleaner - Team Leader

6181

Facilities Services - Electricians

Arket, Robert H

Licensed Electrician

6181

D'Alessandris, Donald D

Licensed Electrician

DeLeo, Frank C

Refrigeration Mechanic

6181

Dion Jr., Norman M

Electrician/Emergency Power Specialist

6181

Facilities Svcs - Grounds

Beaudoin, George F

Landscape Specialist

6181

Bergen, Michael L

Landscape Specialist

6181

Casso, David

Landscape Specialist

6181

Conti, Joseph D

College Arborist

6181

Crowe, Ian D

Landscape Specialist

6181

Gann, Michael C

Grounds Equipment Operator

6181

Harblin, Richard J

Mechanic

6049

Heisinger, Thomas R

Manager of Grounds

6752

Humphrey, Kirk D

Landscape Specialist

6181

Mallett, Randy S

Grounds Equipment Operator

6181

Nickel, Douglas L

Landscape Specialist

6181

Regula, Thomas

Landscape Specialist/Equipment Operator

6181

Schmitz, Constance

Landscape Specialist

6181

Urkevich, Daniel P

Landscape Specialist

6181

Facilities Svcs - Plumb/Heat

Albright, Kenneth J

Stationary Engineer

6185

Birch, Donald J

Sr. Stationary Engineer

6185

Clark Sr., James A

Sr. Stationary Eng.

6185

Genier, Patrick J

Building Automation Controls Specialist

6181

Iler, Mark P

Plumber/Steamfitter

6185

Landolfo, Michael A

Stationary Engineer

6181

Montgomery, Scott K

Supervisor of Plumbing and Heating

6185

Morse, James J

Cogeneration Plant Supervisor

6181

Nunamacher, Robert C

Licensed Plumber

6181

Palmer, Michael G

Stationary Engineer

6185

Pampo, Ramiro C

Lead Stationary Engineer

6181

Scalzetto, John A

Plumber/Steamfitter

6185

Facilities Services-Building Maintainers

6181

Bucci, Anthony J

Building Maintainer II

6181

Casino Jr., Joseph A

Building Maintainer

6181

Chotkowski, Dennis M

Building Maintenance Supervisr

8357

French, Guy

Building Services Assistant

6181

Holton Jr., Richard H

Building Maintainer II

6181

Johnson Jr., Walter E

Building Maintainer

6181

McCarthy, Ben

Trucker

6181

McDonald, Ronald J

Trucker

6181

Stabinski, Richard A

Building Maintainer

6181

Vernon, Gary A

Building Maintainer

6181

Facilities Svcs-Struct/Trades

Cianfarani, Bruno V

Mason

6181

Connelly, Michael

Supervisor of Structural Trades

8352

Flahive, Brian J

Locksmith

6181

Garcelon, Maurice A

Locksmith

6181

Lagasse, Aaron J

Sr. Structural Specialist

6181

McCarthy, Kevin T

Carpenter

6181

Pawlowski, Jeffrey C

Senior Structural Specialist

6181

Sheehan, Ralph J

Carpenter

6398

Finance

Silliman Hall * 6104

Blake, Diane T

Vice President for Administration and Finance

6104

Ferritto, Tracy T

Assoc Director of Financial Reporting & Budgeting

6463

Kabalian, Mary Beth

Director of Financial Reporting and Analysis

6471

Lussier, Kelly A

Assistant to the VP for Administration and Finance/ Asst to Risk Manager

6104

Quaintance, Heather C

Financial Systems Analyst

6127

Robinson, Ashley K

Financial Analyst

6720

Skumurski, John K

Director of Budgets, Insurance and Environmental Compliance

6442

Financial Aid and Family Financing

See Office of Financial Aid and Family Financing) - 6123

Financial Aid Family Financing

Grant Hall-Third Floor - 6123

Augustine, Laura F

Associate Director

6123

Carlton, Audrey E

Administrative Assistant

6123

Frantz, Stephanie J

Assistant Director

6123

Glasser, David G

Sr Enrollment Systems Analyst

6561

Malatesta, Matthew J

Vice President for Admissions, Financial Aid and Enrollment

6026

Parker, Linda M

Director

6578

Schweizer, Gaela J

Office Manager

6123

Tower, Meredith A

Associate Director

6123

Financial Services

McKean House

Bushey, Jenna M

Staff Accountant

6533

Camp, Dianne A

Manager, Student Loans

6039

Clayton, Linda J

Associate Director of Financial Services

6630

Cocca, Joann H

Manager of Student Accounts

6106

Duchesne, Kathleen P

Accounting Representative

6196

Heisinger, Kathleen E

Card Program Manager

6973

Herrick, Joanne M

Associate Director of Financial Services

6105

Hopper, Jessica L

Purchasing Manager

6107

Manchester, Judy

Sr. Dir. of Financial Services

6137

Raucci, Stacy L

Accounting Assistant-A/P and Pcard

6534

Foundation, Corporate & Government Relations

(See College Relations) - 6984

Fraternity & Sorority Life

Reamer Campus Center - 8777

Artz, Elizabeth J

Director of Fraternity and Sorority Life

8777

GCUU - School of Management

Geology

Olin Building - 6770

Frey, Holli M

Associate Professor

6418

Garver, John I

John and Jane Wold Professor of Geology

6517

Gillikin, David P

Associate Professor

6679

Hollocher, Kurt T

Professor

6518

Klein, Deborah A

Administrative Assistant

6770

Manon, Matthew R

Lecturer

6770

Neubeck, William

Technician

6519

Rodbell, Donald T

Professor/Chair

6034

Verheyden-Gillikin, Anouk

Lecturer

6770

Gift Planning

(See College Relations) - 6156

Hale House

(See Dining Services) - 6050 Dining Hall - 6132 Courtesy Phone - 2040

Health Center

Wicker Wellness Center - 6120

Brudos, Anita

Registered Nurse

6120

Burke, Michele S

Registered Nurse

6120

Butler, Deborah A

Registered Nurse

6120

Calistri, Chris

Nurse Practitioner

6120

Connors, Anne C

Registered Nurse

6120

Ipsen, Jamie B

Office Manager

6120

Manchester, Susan L

Associate Director of Health Services

6120

Soules, Patricia C

Administrative Assistant

6120/6161

Stefan, Beverly J

Registered Nurse

6120

Stefanatos, Angela G

Director

6120

Health Professions

Bailey Hall - 6300

Beaton, Rhona

Assistant Director of Health Professions Programs

6217

Clifford, Jennifer M

Program Assistant

6300

Weisse, Carol S

Director of Health Professions Program/Professor of Psychology/

6300

Health Services

(See Health Center) - Wicker Wellness Center - 6120

History

Lippman Hall - 6220

Aslakson, Kenneth R

Associate Professor

8794

Berk, Stephen M

Henry & Sally Schaffer Professor of Holocaust & Jewish Studies

6075

Brennan, Denis P

Lecturer

7068

Cramsie, John R

Associate Professor/Director of General Education

8779

Earley, Jane D

Secretary

6220

Feffer, Andrew

Professor Co-director of Film Studies

6787

Foroughi, Andrea R

Director of Gender, Sexuality, and Women's Studies Program

7109/6423

Lawson, Melinda A

Senior Lecturer

8041

Madancy, Joyce

Associate Professor/Chair

6221

Mazumder, Rajashree

Assistant Professor

6337

Meade, Teresa A

Florence B. Sherwood Professor of History and Culture Director of the Latin American and Caribbean Studies Program

6046

Morris, Andrew J

Associate Professor

8030

Peterson, Brian J

Associate Professor of History

7044

Sargent, Steven D

Professor

6360

Walker, Mark W

John Bigelow Professor of History Director of Science, Medicine and Technology in Culture

6994

Hockey Program

(See Achilles Center) - 6134

Housekeeping

(See Facilities Services-Cleaners) - 6181

Hudson Mohawk Consortium

785-3219

Human Resources

17 South Lane - 6108

Agosta, Shirley A

Office Coordinator

6108

Blessing, Jennifer L

Sr. Associate Director

6133

Mason, Khym R

Benefits and On-Boarding Specialist

6435

Noll, Eric C

Chief HR Officer

6108

Pulvirent, Gwen F

Associate Director for HR Compliance and Training

6304

Ice Hockey - Women's

Incubator Center

4 Nott Terrace - 631-0474

Infirmary

(See Health Center) - 6120

Information

388-6000

Information Technology Svcs

Peschel Computer Center - 6293

Andolina, Kelly A

Director of User Services

6660

Barhydt, Kevin J

Academic Technology Specialist

6663

Bohley, Sean F

End User Support Analyst

6949

Bondinello, Martha J

Administrative Assistant/Office Manager

6293

Borkowski, Ellen Y

Chief Information Officer

6293

Cooke, Christian J

Network Analyst

6293

Coyle, Deborah J

Systems Analyst

8073

DeGeyter, Stephen V

Telecommunications Analyst

6411

Ervin, Amanda

Makerspace Coordinator

6293

Evtimova-Rios, Mina S

Senior Web Developer

6642

Kania, Waldemar

Assistant Director, Enterprise Architecture

6665

Mahar, Daniel J

Network Manager

8050

Mancini, Thomas A

Computer Operations Coordinator

6669

McCaffery, William J

End User Support Analyst

6754

McNamara, Diane R

Director of Telecommunications & Networking

6411

Metz, Jason A

Systems Administrator-Applications

6664

Meyer, James E

Senior Programmer Analyst

6650

Nieves, Carlos L

Senior End User Support Analyst

8382

Rinaldi, Susan

End User Support Analyst

6653

Romanski, Laurie A

Senior Programmer Analyst

6657

Romanski, Stephen E

Senior Enterprise Systems Integrator

6654

Rucinski, Marie

Learning Environments Services Specialist

6438

Ruel, Dave

Director of Enterprise Applications & Systems

6651

Shopmyer, Shawn C

Senior Systems Manager-Enterprise Systems

6312

Sindoni, David J

Senior End User Support Analyst

8033

Snyder, Denise M

Director of Learning Technologies & Environments

6661

Solomon, Virginia L

Manager of Learning Environment Support

6550

Strohecker, James J

Assistant Director of Learning Enviroments

6750

Vinette, Paul F

Senior Systems Analyst

6356

Wells, Jermaine M

Learning Environments Services Coordinator

8721

Yu, Kesheng

Instructional Technology Coordinator

6767

Institutional Research

Armand V. and Donald S. Feigenbaum Hall

Dingman, Brandie M

Director

6607

Ko, Lester D

Assistant Director

6722

Instructural Technology

(See Media Services) - 6438

Interdepartmental

Basirico, Kathleen T

Assistant to the Dean of Academic Departments & Programs

6056

de Seve, James A

Filmmaker-in-Residence for Film Studies

6982

Interdiscip Studies Spec Prog

International Programs

Old Chapel - 6002

Atkins, Lara

Director

6002

Casper, Ginny

Assistant to the Director/Program Specialist

6002

D'Agostino, Thomas

Executive Director-Partnership for Global Education

(315) 781-3784

Reilly, Douglas G

Assistant Director-Partnership for Global Education

(315) 781-3788

Sichak, Donna M

Administrative Assistant

6002

Intramural Office

(See Athletic Department) - 6119

Language Center

Schaffer Library - 6216

Sartiaux, Audrey N

Director

6216

Languages Center

Schaffer Library - 6216

Latin Amer/Carib Stu

Mosquera, Daniel O

Associate Professor of Spanish

6415

Library

(See Schaffer Library) - 6277

Lifelong Learning (UCALL)

36 Union Avenue - 6072

D'Amario, Valerie K

Director

6675

Mueller, Terri

Administrative Assistant

6072

Lost & Found

(See Campus Safety) - 6178

Mail Services

(See Central Mail Services) - 6048

Maintenance & Operations

(See Facilities Services) - 6181

Major Gifts

(See College Relations) - 6603

Mandeville Gallery

Nott Memorial - 6729

Lohnes, Julie C

Curator of Art Collections & Exhibitions

8360

Mottalini, Sarah B

Curatorial Assistant

6318

Mathematics

Bailey Hall - 6246

Cervone, Davide P

Professor

6557

Friedman, Paul D

Senior Lecturer

6526

Gasparovic, Ellen K

Assistant Professor

6192

Hatley, Jeffrey W

Visiting Assistant Professor

6163

Higgins, Joanne

Administrative Assistant

6246

Hoerl, Roger W

Donald C. Brate '45-Stanley G. Peschel '52 Assistant Professor of Statistics

6575

Jauregui, Jeffrey L

John D. MacArthur Assistant Professor

6710

Johnson, Brenda

Professor

6162

Khatami, Leila

Associate Professor

8078

Lesh, Kathryn

Professor/Chair

8063

Plofker, Kim L

Assistant Professor

6674

Rosenthal, Kimmo I

Professor

6556

Taylor, Alan D

Marie Louise Bailey Professor of Mathematics

6197

Todd Jr., George E

Visiting Assistant Professor

6813

Tonnesen-Friedman, Christina W

Professor

8064

Wang, Jue

Assistant Professor

6498

Zwicker, William S

William D. Williams Professor of Mathematics

6160

Mechanical Engineering

Steinmetz Hall - 6264

Anderson, Ann M

Agnes S. MacDonald Professor of Mechanical Engineering

6537

Becker, Rhonda M

Administrative Assistant

6264

Bruno, Bradford A

Professor

6322

Bucinell, Ronald B

Associate Professor

6023

Cortez Ph.D., Rebecca

Associate Professor/Director of Undergraduate Research

8784

Gorski, Stanley J

Technology Coordinator

6324

Hodgson, David A

Associate Professor/Chair

8767

Keat, William

Professor

6321

Kosky, Philip G

Distinguished Research Professor of Engineering

Kuppers, Jaron D

Visiting Assistant Professor

6264

Ramasubramanian, Ashok

Associate Professor

8366

Rapoff, Andrew J

Professor

8384

Sanders Ph.D., Glenn P

Lecturer

6341

Tchako Ph.D., Abraham

Lecturer

6144

Vanderover, Jeremy S

Visiting Assistant Professor

6887

Wilk, Richard D

Professor

6268

Media Services

(See Information Technology Services) - 6438

Minerva Programs

Reamer Campus Center - 8752

McEvoy, Thomas D

Associate Dean of Students/Director of Minerva Programs

8790

Munkres, Laura A

Assoc Dir of Minerva Programs/Title IX Investigator

8752

Pawlowski, Michelle M

Office Manager/International Student Advisor

8785

Modern Languages

Karp Hall - 6211

Batson, Charles R

Associate Professor of French

6021

Bidoshi, Kristin A

Associate Professor of Russian Director of Russian and East European Studies

7105

Chilcoat, A. Michelle

Associate Professor in French Co-director of Film Studies

7103

Ferry, Megan M

Associate Professor of Chinese & Asian Studies

7104

Garcia, William

Professor of Spanish

6500

Henseler, Christine

Professor of Spanish/Chair

8021

Martinez Ph.D., Victoria J

Professor of Spanish

6359

Mosquera, Daniel O

Associate Professor of Spanish

6415

Mouflard, Claire A

Visiting Assistant Professor

6760

Mueller, Stephanie A

Visiting Assistant Professor

6763

Ndiaye, Cheikh M

Associate Professor of French

8013

Nelson, Erika M

Associate Professor of German

8377

Osuna, Maritza M

Senior Lecturer of Spanish

6737

Ricci Bell, Michele D

Associate Professor of German

8057

Sartiaux, Audrey N

Director

6216

Tominosky, Jill

Administrative Assistant

6211

Ueno, Junko

Associate Professor of Japanese Director of Asian Studies Program

6213

Vassil, Kristina S

Visiting Assistant Professor of Japanese

6811

Zhang, Zhen

Assistant Professor of Chinese

6074

Modern Languages & Literatures

Multi-Cultural Room

Reamer Campus Center - 5989

Music

Taylor Music Center - 6785

Cox, John K

Director of Performance and Lecturer in Choral and Orchestral Music

8326

Goodman, Linda S

Office Assistant

8710

Matsue, Jennifer M

Associate Professor Director of Interdisciplinary Programs

8075

McMullen, Dianne

Professor/College Organist

6202

Olsen, Timothy

Associate Professor of Music/Director of Africana Studies/ Director of Jazz Ensemble

6563

Rotondi, Victoria A

Program Administrative Coordinator

6714

Tann, Hilary

John Howard Payne Professor of Music/Chair

6566

Music Hotline

6201

Network Problems / Updates

Notary Publics

Leslee Barkley - Schaffer Library - 6277 Martha Bondinello - ITS - 6659 Rosa Casper - International Programs - 6002 Carol Cichy - Dean’s Office - 6233 Kelly Lussier - Finance - 6104 George Schiller - CPH - 6381 Elizabeth Seber - College Relations - 6138

Nott Memorial

Information Line - 6004 Courtesy Phone (basement) - 2219 Nott Memorial Security - 2218

Observatory (Olin Center 301)

Information (Physics Office) - 6254 Hot Line - 7100

Office of Campus Diversity and Inclusion

Office of Communications

69 Union Ave. - 6131

Casey, Charles K

Senior Editor of Strategic Communications

6090

Chabot, Joyce E

Printing Manager, Communications

6615

Espana, Erik

Sr. Web Developer, Communications

6745

George, Kenneth R

Web Director, Communications

6432

Gowan, Christen R

Associate Director of Media Relations and Social Media

6748

Judd, Erin D

Associate Editor of Strategic Communications

6490

Lincer, Tina

Associate Director of Communications & Marketing

6976

Slater, Jason M

Associate Director, Web Communications

6730

Torello, Thomas P

Chief Communications Officer

6285

Wajda, Phillip J

Director of Media and Public Relations - Communications

6131

Office of Corporation, Foundation and Government Support

Abbe Hall Carriage House - 6169

Office of Financial Aid and Family Financing

Grant Hall - 6123

Office of Religious & Spiritual Life

Reamer Campus Center 203 - 6618/6087

Office of Special Events and Conferences

Campus Operations Center - 6098

Organizing Theme

Cohen Ph.D., Brian D

Senior Lecturer

8018

Personnel Office

(See Human Resource) - 6108

Philosophy

Baker, Robert B

William D. Williams Professor of Philosophy

6215

Barnett, David J

Assistant Professor

6727

Davis, Felmon J

Associate Professor

6205

Nowakowski, David J

Visiting Assistant Professor

6808

Scheiter, Krisanna M

John D. MacArthur Assistant Professor of Philosophy

6772

Tullmann, Katherine C

Visiting Assistant Professor

6812

Zaibert, Leonardo A

Professor/Chair

7185

Physics

Science & Engineering Ctr. - 6254

Physics & Astronomy

Physics and Astronomy

Amanuel, Samuel

Associate Professor

8020

Gann, Reuben D

Visiting Assistant Professor

6827

Hallenbeck, Gregory

Visiting Assistant Professor

6649

Koopmann Ph.D., Rebecca A

Professor/Chair

6786

LaBrake, Scott M

Senior Lecturer

6053

Maleki, Seyfollah

R. Gordon Gould Professor of Physics and Astronomy

6255

Mann, Nelia

Assistant Professor

6828

Marr, Jonathan M

Lecturer

6443

Orzel, Chad R

Associate Professor

8053

Reich, Gary R

Professor

6256

Sheehan, John T

Machinist/Technician

6347

Stec, Lynnette R

Administrative Assistant

6254

Vineyard, Michael F

Frank & Marie Louise Bailey Professor of Physics

8353

Watson, Heather C

Visiting Assistant Professor

6829

Wilkin, Francis P

Senior Lecturer & Observatory Manager

6344

Police

(See Campus Safety) - 6178

Political Science

Lippman Hall- 6224

Angrist, Michele P

Professor/Chair

8032

Brown Jr., Clifford W

Robert Porter Patterson Professor of Government

6070

Cidam, Cigdem

Assistant Professor

6709

Dallas, Mark P

Assistant Professor

6361

Dell'Aera, Anthony D

Visiting Assistant Professor

6066

Fortsch, Carol A

Administrative Assistant

6224

Hays, Bradley D

Associate Professor

6227

Hislope, Robert

Associate Professor

7094

Lobe, Thomas

Lecturer

8740

Marso, Lori J

Professor

6626

Oxley, Zoe M

Professor/Director of American Studies

6719

Seri, Guillermina S

Associate Professor Director of Latin American and Caribbean Studies

6738

President's Office

Armand V. and Donald S. Feigenbaum Hall - 6101

Ainlay Ph.D., Stephen C

President

6101

Ainlay, Judith G

Director of Special Institutional Relations

6930

Guidi, Pamela

Assistant to the President's Office Notary Public

6103

Kelley, Melissa A

Title IX Coordinator

6865

Kelly, Robert D

Chief of Staff

6101

Nelson, Bobbi J

Executive Assistant to the President Notary Public

6101

Northrop, Caleb V

Special Assistant to the President's Office and the Kelly Adirondack Center

6305

President's Residence

President's House - 6465

Sommers, Julie A

Housekeeper

6465

Principal Gifts

(See College Relations) - 6156

Psychology

Anderson-Hanley, Cay M

Associate Professor

6355

Barcelos, Nicole M

Postdoctoral Fellow

6430

Benack, Suzanne

Professor

6258

Bizer, George Y

Professor/Chair

6228

Burns, Daniel J

Gilbert R. Livingston Professor

6275

Chabris, Christopher F

Associate Professor

6259

DeBono, Kenneth G

Gilbert R. Livingston Professor of Behavioral Science

6542

Donaldson, Gail

Lecturer

6392

Hart, Joshua J

Associate Professor

6353

Hayes, David J

Visiting Assistant Professor

6257

Mennillo, Christine A

Administration Assistant

6257

Morton, Lindsay C

Visiting Assistant Professor

8012

Romero, Stephen G

Associate Professor

7106

Stanhope, Linda N

Professor

6543

Walker, D. Catherine

Visiting Assistant Professor

6538

Weisse, Carol S

Director of Health Professions Program/Professor of Psychology/

6300

Psychology Department

Bailey Hall - 6257

Public Relations / Public Affairs

(See Communications) - 6131

Public Telephones

Achilles Center - 346-0051 Library - 382-9764 Nott Memorial - 382-9606 Reamer Campus Center Lobby - 382-8572 Reamer Campus Center Lobby - 382-9640 Yulman Theatre - 382-8608

Purchasing Office

McKean House - 6107

Records

17 South Lane - 6402

Registrar

Adey, Penelope S

Registrar

6109

Lentz, Drew

Assistant Registrar

6015

Maloney, Sandra M

Sr. Registration Assistant

6013

Pascazio, Susan D

Student Records Assistant

6012

Sack, Gail

Assistant Registrar

6016

Tallman, Donald M

Student Systems Specialist

6110

Registrar-Undergraduate

Silliman Hall - 6109

Religious & Spiritual Life

Reamer Campus Center 203 - 6618/6087

Brooks, Viki

Director of Religious & Spiritual Life and Campus Protestant Minister

6618

MacWhinney-Cramer, Bonnie J

Jewish Chaplain/Director, Hillel

6539

Rubin, Laiky

Co-Director, Chabad

518-479-9592

Thomas, Frank J

Catholic Chaplain

6087

Religious Programs

(See Office of Religious & Spiritual Life) - 6618/6087

Religious Studies

Bedford, Peter R

John & Jane Wold Professor of Religious Studies/ Director of Religious Studies

8786

Wegter-McNelly, Kirk M

Wold Visiting Professor

6214

White, Maggie

Administrative Assistant

6715

Research

(See College Relations) - 6138

Residential Life

Reamer Campus Center - 6117

Bingel, Amanda J

Director

6117

Burgess-Essaff, Rachel A

Associate Director

6117

Carpenter, Kristy L

Residence Director

6266

Jerussi, Jennifer M

Residence Director

6117

Lykins, Alexander C

Residence Director

6797

Quinn, Karen F

Administrative Assistant

6117

Ribeiro, Ryan

Residence Director

6117

Weiner, Benjamin R

Residence Director

6482

Schaffer Library

Schaffer Library (Secretary) - 6277 Circulation Reserve - 6280 Inter-Library Loan - 6282 Reference - 6281 Special Collections - 6620 Technical Processes - 6631

Adams, Sarah M

Sunday Evening Reference Librarian

6281

Barkley, Leslee R

Administrative Assistant/Office Manager

6277

Biasiucci, Anna M

Library Specialist

6639

Boskin, Pieter A

Late Night Circulation Supervisor

Burton, Donna L

Reference Librarian/Government Documents/Associate Professor

6635

Bush, Lindsay C

Instructional Services Librarian/ Assistant Librarian I

6612

Connolly, Bruce

Professor/Reference Librarian

6613/6281

DesChamps, Marlaine J

Archival Specialist

6620

Eason, Krista S

Periodicals Assistant

6637

Eiffe, Mary H

Head of Circulation & Reserve

6627

Fahrenwald Simkovic, Abigail L

Project Archivist

6277

Fried, Rebecca I

Metadata and Digital Services Specialist

Fuller, David A

Associate Librarian Systems Librarian

6621

Golderman, Gail

Librarian/Digital Services

6624

Goodwin, Jennifer F

Digital Services Specialist

Johnson, Joseph M

Director of Writing Programs

6680

Koonz, Peter J

Electronic and Continuing Resources Librarian

6689

Kopach, Maureen H

Reserve Desk Supervisor and Government Documents Asst.

6636/6280

LeClair, Annette M

Librarian/Head of Technical Services

6631

Maloy, Frances J

College Librarian

6739

McGlauflin, Carol A

Library Specialist III Technical Services

6718

Mirabile, Diana B

Library Specialist III Acquisitions

6294

Myers, John F

Associate Librarian/Catalog Librarian

6623

Nistico, Jason L

Circulation Supervisor

6431/6280

Quandt, Brooke E

Shelving Supervisor

6629

Reed, Robyn M

Head of Access Services/Assistant Librarian II

6279

Rood, Gordon

Library Specialist, Interlibrary Loan

6282

Seymour, Courtney S

Head of Research Services

6632

Spartz, India M

Head of Special Collections & Archives

6616

Zaghloul, Raik A

Head of Collection Development/Assistant Librarian I

6614

Science Tech. Entry Prog.

Security and Safety

(See Campus Safety) - 6178

Sociology Department

Lippman Hall - 6292

Cotter, David

Professor/Chair

6457/6292

Goldner, Melinda A

Professor

6725

Grigsby, Janet P

Senior Lecturer

8023

Hill Butler Ph.D., Deidre

Associate Professor/Director of the Africana Studies Program

8070

Kaplan, Ilene M

Joseph C. Driscoll Professor of Sociology & Marine Policy

6230

Kuon, Kathleen M

Administrative Assistant

6292

Stablein, Timothy P

Assistant Professor

6712

Special Events & Conferences

Campus Operations - 6098

D'Amelia, Mary A

Director of Special Events, Conferences and Support Services

6085

Special Events and Conferences

(See Office of Special Events and Conferences) - 6098

Stanley R. Becker Career Center

Stanley R. Becker Career Center - 6176

Student Activities

Reamer Campus Center - 6118

Jensen-Doray, Adrienne E

Assistant Director

6379

Milless, Matt

Assistant Dean of Students for Student Activities & Dining Administration

6118

Sears, Karoline J

Associate Director

6118

Studio Arts

Swimming/Diving

Telecommunications Office

Steinmetz Hall - 6411

DeGeyter, Stephen V

Telecommunications Analyst

6411

Terms Abroad Programs

(See International Programs) - 6002

Terrace Council

(See Annual Giving and Alumni Relations) - 6142

Theatre & Dance

Yulman Theatre - 7129

Belz, Brittney K

Lecturer/Costumer

6757

Bovard, Robert J

Lecturer

7108

Culbert, Patricia

Senior Artist in Residence

6753

Finlay, William A

Professor/Director of the Yulman Theatre/Chair

6475

Goodman, Linda S

Office Assistant

8710

MacDuffie, Robin M

Scene Shop Technician

6204

Moutillet, Miryam

Senior Artist-in-Residence

6513

Rogers, Marcus C

Assistant Director of Dance

6335

Rotondi, Victoria A

Program Administrative Coordinator

6714

Steckler, Charles N

Professor of Theater/Resident Scenic Designer

6204

Ticket Booth

Reamer Campus Center - 6369

Travel Management Program

Carlson Travel - 1005 Trevi Travel - 1004 NFT Travel - 1002

U-Care

Kenney Community Center - 6777

UGC - Center for Bioethics

Baker, Robert B

William D. Williams Professor of Philosophy

6215

Undergraduate Education

(See Dean of Academic Departments) - 6232 (See Dean of Studies) - 6234

Union College Choir

6202

Union College Jazz Ensemble

6563

Union College Orchestra

6566

Union Scholars Program

8311

Graham, Margaret P

Director of Scholars Program & Academic Internship Support

8311

Union University

Albany College of Pharmacy - 445-7200 Albany Law School - 445-2311 Albany Medical College - 262-5582 Dudley Observatory - 382-7583 Union Graduate College - 346-0106

Visual Arts

6714

Benjamin, Martin

William D. Williams Professor of Visual Arts

6455

Cox, Lorraine M

Associate Professor/ Director, Faculty Development

8038

Duncan, Chris N

May I. Baker Professor of Visual Arts

6448

Goodman, Linda S

Office Assistant

8710

Lullo, Sheri A

Assistant Professor

8368

Matthew, Louisa C

Professor of Art History

6371

Nemett, Laini A

Assistant Professor

6564

Ogawa, David C

Associate Professor/Chair

7095

Orellana, Fernando D

Associate Professor

6473

Rapant III, Frank

Photography & Exhibition Technician

6203

Wimer, Sandra S

Senior Lecturer

6145

Visual Arts -Studio

Healy, Patrick D

Studio Art Technician

6223

Voice Mail

388-8800

Women's & Gender Studies

Women's and Gender Studies Program

Reamer Campus Center - 6423

Writing Center

Schaffer Library - 6058

Johnson, Joseph M

Director of Writing Programs

6680

WRUC

Reamer Campus Center - 6151

Yulman Theatre

Yulman Theatre - 6475 Box Office - 6545 Design Studio - 6204 Green Room - 2586 Costume Shop - 2587 Light/Sound Booth - 6798 Scene Shop - 6575

Culbert, Patricia

Senior Artist in Residence

6753

Finlay, William A

Professor/Director of the Yulman Theatre/Chair

6475

Steckler, Charles N

Professor of Theater/Resident Scenic Designer

6204