Class of 2020

Publication Date

FIRST NAME LAST NAME DEGREE MAJOR HONORS CITY STATE
Lisa Aasa Bachelor of Arts Economics and Anthropology cum laude Stockholm Sweden
Jeremy Adner Bachelor of Arts Economics Swampscott MA
Marcello Agnitti Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering Springfield MA
Madeleine Aitken Bachelor of Science Neuroscience magna cum laude Slingerlands NY
Aseel Algomai Bachelor of Arts Political Science and Philosophy Bronx NY
Mutaz Ali Bachelor of Arts Political Science Troy NY
Madison Altman Bachelor of Arts Sociology Natick MA
Elizabeth Anderson Bachelor of Arts Political Science cum laude Baltimore MD
Thomas Andre Bachelor of Science Chemistry and Classics magna cum laude Yarmouth Port MA
Colby Andrews Bachelor of Arts History Saugus MA
Emily Andrews Bachelor of Science Chemistry Albany NY
Luis Angel Bachelor of Science Biochemistry and Chinese Wilbraham MA
Anttoni Asikainen Bachelor of Arts Political Science and Russian and Eastern European Studies magna cum laude Helsinki Finland
Zachary Atkins Bachelor of Arts Managerial Economics and Political Science Chatham NJ
Trevor Atkins Bachelor of Science Computer Science and Chinese New York NY
David Atlas Bachelor of Science Biology Highland Mills NY
Hein Htet Aung Bachelor of Arts Visual Arts magna cum laude Rangoon Burma
Ashley Aviles Bachelor of Arts English Ozone Park NY
Andrew Ayala Bachelor of Arts Economics East Longmeadow MA
Paul Bacchi Bachelor of Science Environmental Science Schenectady NY
Alexandra Baldwin Bachelor of Arts Political Science and English summa cum laude Skaneateles NY
Ryan Baldwin Bachelor of Science Mathematics magna cum laude Deep River CT
Rashawn Baldwin-White Bachelor of Science Psychology Brooklyn NY
Griffin Beal Bachelor of Arts Economics North Reading MA
Katharine Beal Bachelor of Science Biology cum laude East Walpole MA
Cameron Bechtold Bachelor of Science Environmental Science summa cum laude Middleburgh NY
Julia Beekman Bachelor of Biomedical Engineering Biomedical Engineering magna cum laude Middleburgh NY
Henry Behrens Bachelor of Arts Political Science and Economics Newburyport MA
Alexandra Bellair Bachelor of Arts Chinese Albany NY
Ava Berg Bachelor of Science Psychology Milton MA
Nicole Bergamini Bachelor of Science Biology cum laude Fort Worth TX
Madeleine Berkowitz Bachelor of Arts Political Science Sherborn MA
Adam Berrada Bachelor of Science Interdepartmental Brooklyn NY
Zachary Beyloune Bachelor of Arts Economics cum laude Sudbury MA
Jason Bienstock Bachelor of Arts Economics Larchmont NY
Kwesi Blankson Bachelor of Science Computer Science Forest Hills NY
Kaitlynn Blow Bachelor of Arts Visual Arts cum laude Raleigh NC
Richard Boakye Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering Worcester MA
Simon Bohn Bachelor of Science Neuroscience and Spanish and Hispanic Studies Ledyard CT
Alexander Boris Bachelor of Arts Economics Haverford PA
Patrick Bowles Bachelor of Arts Astronomy Sewickley PA
Megan Brown Bachelor of Arts Visual Arts Fairfield CT
Philip Brown Bachelor of Science Psychology Carlisle MA
Hana Brown Bachelor of Science Psychology Westhampton MA
Anna Browne Bachelor of Science Biology and Anthropology magna cum laude Westfield NJ
Zachary Brum Bachelor of Science Psychology Norfolk MA
Caitlin Buchanan Bachelor of Arts Organizing Theme Wyckoff NJ
Darnesjia Buford-Creighton Bachelor of Science Computer Science and Psychology Clarksville TN
Kevin Burke Bachelor of Science Computer Science cum laude Littleton MA
Jacquelynn Burmester Bachelor of Science Psychology and German Studies magna cum laude Germantown NY
Carly Burns Bachelor of Science Biology cum laude Albany NY
Mikaela Buryj Bachelor of Arts Political Science magna cum laude Hamilton Parish Bermuda
Stephany Caban Bachelor of Arts Political Science Dorchester Center MA
Christian Calnan Bachelor of Arts Economics magna cum laude Scituate MA
Stephen Camarra Bachelor of Science Geology Johnstown NY
China Campagnuolo Bachelor of Arts Spanish and Hispanic Studies summa cum laude Killingworth CT
Courtney Campbell Bachelor of Arts Economics and Spanish and Hispanic Studies magna cum laude Andover MA
Antonio Campedelli Bachelor of Science Chemistry magna cum laude Florence MA
Alexander Capuano Bachelor of Arts History and English Dobbs Ferry NY
Mikayla Carhart Bachelor of Arts Organizing Theme Albany NY
Kevin Caro Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering Elmhurst NY
Emily Carrabba Bachelor of Science Psychology Brooklyn NY
Annabelle Carter Bachelor of Science Biology and Science, Medicine and Technology in Culture Portland ME
Melany Carvalho Bachelor of Science Neuroscience New Rochelle NY
Orie Cepeda-Willgerodt Bachelor of Science Biology and Spanish Bronxville NY
Paul Chambers Bachelor of Arts Economics Hempstead NY
Sahil Chaudhuri Bachelor of Science Leadership in Medicine summa cum laude Clarence Center NY
Jichao Chen Bachelor of Arts History Nanjing China
Qinying Chen Bachelor of Science Mathematics and French and Francophone Studies magna cum laude Jiangsu China
Chuyun Chen Bachelor of Science Psychology Shanghai China
Meichai Chen Bachelor of Science Mathematics and Psychology summa cum laude Flushing NY
Bradli Cheng Bachelor of Science Neuroscience Weston CT
Alaina Chormann Bachelor of Science Geology magna cum laude Concord NH
William Christensen Bachelor of Computer Engineering Computer Engineering cum laude Princeton NJ
Zachary Christian Bachelor of Arts English Metairie LA
Nicholas Ciufo Bachelor of Arts Political Science Ludlow VT
Thomas Clement Bachelor of Science Physics Huntington NY
Brooke Cleveland Bachelor of Arts Managerial Economics summa cum laude Niskayuna NY
Silas Cleveland Bachelor of Biomedical Engineering Biomedical Engineering Charlotte VT
Emily Coello Bachelor of Arts History and English cum laude Albany NY
Matthew Coffin Bachelor of Arts Political Science Marlow NH
Justin Cohen Bachelor of Arts Economics and Organizing Theme cum laude Slingerlands NY
Steven Cohen Bachelor of Science Mathematics and Physics and Astronomy Springfield NJ
Dale Coker Bachelor of Electrical Engineering Electrical Engineering cum laude Schenectady NY
Molly Coleman Bachelor of Science Psychology cum laude New York NY
Sarah Collins Bachelor of Science Psychology and English magna cum laude Somers NY
Shannon Collins Bachelor of Science Neuroscience Florence MA
Bernadine Conklin Bachelor of Arts Political Science and Russian and Eastern European Studies cum laude Boston MA
Jeremy Conn Bachelor of Science Psychology Woodbridge CT
James Connelly Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering Smithtown NY
Marika Contompasis Bachelor of Arts Economics and Classics Niskayuna NY
Kaylie Corda Bachelor of Science Neuroscience Natick MA
Owen Corey Bachelor of Biomedical Engineering Biomedical Engineering cum laude Reading MA
John Costello Bachelor of Arts Economics Hingham MA
Griffin Cowles Bachelor of Arts Economics cum laude Londonderry NH
Samuel Cox Bachelor of Arts Economics and Chinese Newtown CT
Ethan Craig Bachelor of Arts Economics and English Baldwinsville NY
Michael Crawford Bachelor of Arts Political Science Arlington VA
Lily Crissy Bachelor of Arts Visual Arts Lighthouse Point FL
Sean Cullen Bachelor of Arts Economics Ridgewood NJ
Matthew Cullen Bachelor of Science Biochemistry magna cum laude Schenectady NY
Victoria Dafniotis Bachelor of Science Mathematics summa cum laude Watervliet NY
Kyle Davis Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering Acton MA
Rachel De Perio Bachelor of Arts Spanish and Hispanic Studies East Amherst NY
Giuseppe De Spuches Bachelor of Arts Economics New York NY
John DeLara Bachelor of Arts Economics Weston CT
Marina DeLuca Bachelor of Science Biology and Music East Marion NY
Aissata Diallo Bachelor of Arts Political Science and French and Francophone Studies Bronx NY
Benjamin Dierkhising Bachelor of Arts Political Science San Francisco CA
Frank Dilone Nunez Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering Kissimmee FL
Jose Dolores Valdivieso Bachelor of Biomedical Engineering Biomedical Engineering Houston TX
Yasin Dombayci Bachelor of Arts Economics Fair Lawn NJ
Morgan Dominick Bachelor of Science Biology Poughkeepsie NY
Kyle Doney Bachelor of Science Computer Science and Classics summa cum laude Lexington MA
Austin Dorsey Bachelor of Arts History and Political Science Sudbury MA
Taylor Dremluk Bachelor of Science Neuroscience Alexandria VA
Matthew Dulchinos Bachelor of Science Computer Science and Theater magna cum laude Lancaster MA
Lavonia Duncan Bachelor of Arts and Bachelor of Biomedical Engineering Classics and Biomedical Engineering Saint Albans NY
Romario Duncan Bachelor of Science Psychology and Economics Brooklyn NY
Juliauna Dunlop Bachelor of Science Neuroscience summa cum laude Intervale NH
Emese Dunn Bachelor of Science Biology and German Studies Fort Plain NY
Dylan Dupont Bachelor of Science Chemistry cum laude Belchertown MA
Jennifer Duran Bachelor of Arts Economics cum laude Lynn MA
Daniele Durkin Bachelor of Arts Political Science summa cum laude Mineola NY
Annika Eberle Bachelor of Science Neuroscience magna cum laude New Haven CT
Robert Ebrahimi Bachelor of Arts Economics and Political Science Farmington CT
Jack Edson Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering summa cum laude Southborough MA
Jonathan Ellis Bachelor of Arts Economics cum laude Plano TX
Abby Ellis Bachelor of Science Psychology and Visual Arts Warwick RI
Zachary Emelifeonwu Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering Kingston Canada
William Enberg Bachelor of Arts English Margate City NJ
Madalyn Engvold Bachelor of Science Psychology magna cum laude Niskayuna NY
Mallory Epstein Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering cum laude Niskayuna NY
Paidamoyo Ewing Bachelor of Biomedical Engineering Biomedical Engineering cum laude Harare Zimbabwe
Sophia Eydenberg Bachelor of Arts Classics Allendale NJ
Owen Farley Bachelor of Arts Political Science and Asian Studies magna cum laude West Hartford CT
Haim Farooqui Bachelor of Science Biology Loudonville NY
Madeline Feinberg Bachelor of Biomedical Engineering Biomedical Engineering Sudbury MA
Julia Ferrelli Bachelor of Science Biochemistry Mount Laurel NJ
Connor Finn Bachelor of Arts Political Science summa cum laude Torrington CT
Kayla Fisher Bachelor of Biomedical Engineering Biomedical Engineering Tarrytown NY
Emily Fitz Bachelor of Science Biology Watervliet NY
Fiona Fitzgerald Bachelor of Science Biochemistry magna cum laude Northport NY
Charlotte Fitzpatrick Bachelor of Arts Political Science Norwell MA
Angel Flores Bachelor of Arts Theater Tucson AZ
Samuel Fogarty Bachelor of Science Psychology and Spanish and Hispanic Studies summa cum laude Guilford CT
Sophia Foster Bachelor of Science Biology cum laude Cayuga NY
Dory Freeman Bachelor of Science Biology magna cum laude Scarborough ME
Christopher Fulgione Bachelor of Arts Economics North Andover MA
Mateo Galguera Bachelor of Arts Economics Shaftsbury VT
Madison Gallant Bachelor of Arts Political Science Needham MA
Joshua Garber Bachelor of Arts Economics Bedford MA
Erendira Garcia Pallares Bachelor of Biomedical Engineering Biomedical Engineering Schenectady NY
Turner Geenty Bachelor of Arts History Worcester MA
Jaclyn Gehring Bachelor of Science Geology magna cum laude Wildwood NJ
Jackson Gelinas Bachelor of Arts Political Science Redding CT
Etienne-Marcel Giannelli Bachelor of Arts Theater Brooklyn NY
Linsey Giles Bachelor of Science Psychology cum laude Bedford MA
Allan Gilgeous Bachelor of Arts Economics Brooklyn NY
Evan Gilland Bachelor of Arts Economics and History Raleigh NC
Nathan Gillespie Bachelor of Science Psychology and Music Chicago IL
John Gilpin Bachelor of Arts English Hartsdale NY
Patrick Glennon Bachelor of Science Psychology cum laude Needham MA
Bhuwan Gokhool Bachelor of Science Computer Science and Mathematics cum laude Curepipe Mauritius
Justin Gold Bachelor of Computer Engineering Computer Engineering Randolph NJ
Madeline Goldberg Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering Fort Myers FL
Corey Golden Bachelor of Arts Political Science Cohasset MA
Graham Goldheim Bachelor of Science Computer Science and History Briarcliff Manor NY
Daniel Goldman Bachelor of Science Geology Larchmont NY
Molly Goodman Bachelor of Science Environmental Science Philadelphia PA
Christina Goudelias Bachelor of Science Neuroscience summa cum laude New York NY
Ava Greenberg Bachelor of Science Biology cum laude Lincoln RI
Katherine Gregory Bachelor of Biomedical Engineering Biomedical Engineering cum laude Delanson NY
Linwood Grob Bachelor of Arts Philosophy Chappaqua NY
Daniel Grogan Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering Oreland PA
Carrie Guan Bachelor of Science Psychology cum laude Boston MA
Timothy Guinee Bachelor of Arts History Topsfield MA
Jillian Guthrie Bachelor of Science Physics and Mathematics summa cum laude Templeton MA
Claire Hadelman Bachelor of Arts Environmental Policy cum laude Needham MA
Zineb Hajjaj Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering Casablanca Morocco
Lars Hammer Bachelor of Arts Economics Norwalk CT
Madeleine Hamparian Bachelor of Arts Political Science and Spanish and Hispanic Studies summa cum laude Belchertown MA
Jonathan Hanna Bachelor of Science Computer Science summa cum laude Phoenixville PA
Omarra Hannibal-Williams Bachelor of Arts Political Science cum laude Voorheesville NY
Weston Hannon-Bogosh Bachelor of Arts Economics Chicago IL
Ryan Harper Bachelor of Arts History New Canaan CT
Robert Harrington Bachelor of Arts Economics Scotch Plains NJ
Cheyenne Harris Bachelor of Arts Economics and Psychology Ocala FL
Brock Harris Bachelor of Computer Engineering Computer Engineering San Antonio TX
Thomas Harrison Bachelor of Science Mathematics summa cum laude Glencoe IL
Zihan He Bachelor of Science Neuroscience and Visual Arts Fuzhou China
Thomas Headley Bachelor of Arts History Canton OH
Catrina Healey Bachelor of Arts Political Science Southborough MA
Devon Hennel Bachelor of Science Biochemistry Delanson NY
Robert Hicks Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering Boston MA
Uyen Hoang Bachelor of Science Psychology Hanoi 10000 Vietnam
Dalton Hogan Bachelor of Arts Economics Hudson Falls NY
Charles Holley Bachelor of Arts Economics and History New York NY
Robert Hollocher Bachelor of Arts History Niskayuna NY
Megan Holmes Bachelor of Science Biology and French and Francophone Studies Southborough MA
Ziyi Hu Bachelor of Science Mathematics and Russian Studies summa cum laude Beijing China
Morgan Hughes Bachelor of Science Biology summa cum laude Lakeville PA
Kaylyn Hung Bachelor of Science Leadership in Medicine summa cum laude Princeton Junction NJ
Gamze Inanc Bachelor of Science Computer Science and Visual Arts magna cum laude Bagcesme Izmit Kocaeli Turkey
Melanie Jaquez Bachelor of Science Neuroscience Bronx NY
Corinne Jean-Gilles Bachelor of Arts Political Science cum laude Lynn MA
Kevin Jefferson Bachelor of Arts Economics Sloatsburg NY
Savannah Jelks Bachelor of Arts History summa cum laude Alexandria VA
Drew Johnson Bachelor of Arts Managerial Economics Stoneham MA
Alexis Juarez Bachelor of Electrical Engineering Electrical Engineering Riverside CA
Jihyeon Jung-Chen Bachelor of Science Psychology Rensselaer NY
Kirsten Kaptein Bachelor of Science Biology summa cum laude Burnt Hills NY
Jacob Karaul Bachelor of Computer Engineering Computer Engineering Brooklyn NY
John Kasel Bachelor of Biomedical Engineering Biomedical Engineering Englewood CO
Jack Kaufman Bachelor of Arts Economics cum laude Rochester NY
Colin Keally Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering Milton MA
Peter Keane Bachelor of Science Environmental Science Clifton NJ
Ryan Keefe Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering Penn Valley PA
Kerry Kelly Bachelor of Arts Economics cum laude Dobbs Ferry NY
Nicholas Kender Bachelor of Science Economics and Mathematics Chelmsford MA
Rachel Kessler Bachelor of Science Neuroscience New York NY
Mustafa Khan Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering magna cum laude Schenectady NY
Justine Kieltyka Bachelor of Science Neuroscience cum laude New Britain CT
Thomas Kiernan Bachelor of Arts Economics Hudson Falls NY
Andrew Kingston Bachelor of Arts Political Science and Economics South Hero VT
Daniele Klein Bachelor of Science Psychology cum laude Sharon MA
William Knight Bachelor of Arts Classics Marion MA
Rebecca Koerwer Bachelor of Science Neuroscience Sudbury MA
Vasili Kolias Bachelor of Science Psychology Schaumburg IL
Tianjian Kong Bachelor of Science Mathematics and Economics magna cum laude Changchun Jilin China
Ian Krause Bachelor of Electrical Engineering Electrical Engineering Saugerties NY
Bailey Kross Bachelor of Science Biology Ravena NY
Lucas LaCroce Bachelor of Arts Economics and English Portsmouth NH
James Lagraff Bachelor of Science Biology Schenectady NY
Roderick Landreth Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering magna cum laude Amesbury MA
Thomas Lawrence Bachelor of Arts History and Political Science summa cum laude Annapolis MD
Ngoc Minh Le Bachelor of Arts Economics and Computer Science summa cum laude Ho Chi Minh Vietnam
Omar Lebbar Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering cum laude Rabat 10000 Morocco
Kang-You Lee Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering cum laude Seoul 131-843 2116 South Korea
Casey Lee Bachelor of Biomedical Engineering Biomedical Engineering cum laude Greenlawn NY
Lauren Lee Bachelor of Science Biology magna cum laude Fullerton CA
Megan Lepore Bachelor of Science Psychology summa cum laude Lexington MA
Kara Leyden Bachelor of Science Leadership in Medicine summa cum laude Glenmont NY
Charlotte Leyland Bachelor of Arts Political Science West Hartford CT
Geoffrey Liu Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering Hong Kong China
Jiawei Liu Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering summa cum laude Chengdu China
Claire Lockwood Bachelor of Science Biology magna cum laude Greenfield Center NY
Bridget Logan Bachelor of Science Mathematics Somers CT
Sofia Lopez Bachelor of Arts Political Science and Spanish and Hispanic Studies summa cum laude Williamstown MA
Juan Lopez Bachelor of Arts History Stratford CT
Salvador Lopez Jr. Bachelor of Arts Economics Port Chester NY
Hector Lopez-Polanco Bachelor of Arts Economics Bronx NY
Makenzie LoPresti Bachelor of Arts Political Science Woodbury CT
Melany Lucero Bachelor of Science Biology and Visual Arts Bronx NY
Nathan Lund Bachelor of Arts Economics Needham MA
Liam Lynch-Galvin Bachelor of Arts Political Science and Economics Melrose MA
Kerry Lyne Bachelor of Arts History Wellesley MA
Ian MacKellar Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering Southbury CT
Joseph Maher Bachelor of Arts Political Science cum laude Takoma Park MD
Anna Mahony Bachelor of Science Chemistry magna cum laude Niskayuna NY
Noah Mandel Bachelor of Arts Economics Miami Beach FL
Emma Marlow-Benedick Bachelor of Science Psychology Weston MA
Connor Martin Bachelor of Arts Economics Redding CT
Benjamin Mason Bachelor of Science Biochemistry Canajoharie NY
Moises Matute Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering Miami FL
Jacob Mazuryk Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering Niskayuna NY
Hailey McCall Bachelor of Arts Political Science cum laude Natick MA
William McCann Bachelor of Arts Political Science and Economics summa cum laude Niskayuna NY
Victoria McDonnough Bachelor of Science Biology Long Island City NY
Charles McGovern Bachelor of Arts Economics cum laude Wilton CT
Mary Katharine McIntire Bachelor of Arts Political Science and Economics Mattapoisett MA
Kolby McKenzie Bachelor of Science Biology Alton NH
Caitlin McMahon Bachelor of Electrical Engineering Electrical Engineering summa cum laude Massena NY
Malcolm Mead Bachelor of Arts Managerial Economics Pittsford VT
David Metraux Bachelor of Science Biology and Computer Science magna cum laude Watertown MA
Jared Milazzo Bachelor of Arts Political Science summa cum laude Hamden CT
Matthew Miller Bachelor of Science Psychology Sharon MA
Erin Molloy Bachelor of Science Neuroscience Cumberland Center ME
Bo Hyun Moon Bachelor of Science Leadership in Medicine summa cum laude Herndon VA
Arnold Moore Bachelor of Science Leadership in Medicine summa cum laude Killingworth CT
Melchor Morales-Vasquez Bachelor of Science Environmental Science Brooklyn NY
Griffin Morgan Bachelor of Arts Economics cum laude Wellesley MA
Alexa Morin Bachelor of Arts Political Science cum laude Westfield MA
Megan Morrissey Bachelor of Biomedical Engineering Biomedical Engineering Chalfont PA
Sumail Morton Bachelor of Arts Economics Yonkers NY
Luis Mota Bachelor of Arts Political Science and Philosophy Washington D.C.
Jasmin Movassaghi Bachelor of Science Neuroscience Amherst NH
Tatsuro Murakami Bachelor of Science Mathematics and Computer Science summa cum laude Tokyo Japan
Amelia Murray Bachelor of Science Psychology and English McHenry IL
Mariam Musah Bachelor of Science Psychology Stone Mountain GA
John Myers Bachelor of Arts Economics magna cum laude Fairfield CT
Jordan Naidrich Bachelor of Science Biology Newtown PA
Spencer Napolitano Bachelor of Arts Economics cum laude Niskayuna NY
Domenic Nardone Bachelor of Arts Managerial Economics magna cum laude Sudbury MA
Walani Ndhlovu Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering Mzuzu Malawi
Jason Nelson Bachelor of Science Mathematics and Philosophy